South Windsor Kennel Club - Saturday 11/22/14


Best in Show Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
BIS Puppy Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
Puppy Sporting Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
Puppy Hound Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
Puppy Working Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
Puppy Terrier Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
Puppy Toy Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
Puppy Non Sport Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
Puppy Herding Mrs. Abigail (Abby) S. Patrizio
OH Best in Show Kurt D. Anderson (view bio)
OH Sporting Kurt D. Anderson (view bio)
OH Hound Kurt D. Anderson (view bio)
OH Working Kurt D. Anderson (view bio)
OH Terrier Kurt D. Anderson (view bio)
OH Toy Kurt D. Anderson (view bio)
OH Non Sporting Kurt D. Anderson (view bio)
OH Herding Kurt D. Anderson (view bio)
Sporting Ms. Bettyann Hale
Brittanys Mrs. Marion Lyons
Pointers Ms. Bettyann Hale
G S H Pointers Tom Hale
G W H Pointers Tom Hale
Ch Bay Ret Mrs. Marion Lyons
Ch Bay Ret (sweeps)Dr. James Stewart
C C Ret No Entries
F C Ret Mr. Clay Coady
F C Ret (sweeps)Ms. Gwyneth McClellan
F C Ret (veteran sweeps)Ms. Gwyneth McClellan
Gldn Ret Ms. Maureen A. Day
Lab Ret Ms. Bettyann Hale
Nov Scot Tollers Ms. Bettyann Hale
Eng Setter Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Gor Setter Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Irish Setters Ms. Maureen A. Day
Irish Rd&Wht Set Ms. Maureen A. Day (Provisional)
Am Wtr Span Ms. Maureen A. Day (Provisional)
Boykin Span Ms. Maureen A. Day (Provisional)
Clum Span Ms. Bettyann Hale
Black Ckr Ms. Maureen A. Day
ASCOB Ckr Ms. Maureen A. Day
Parti Ckr Ms. Maureen A. Day
Eng Ckr Tom Hale
Eng Sprg Ms. Maureen A. Day
Field Span Ms. Bettyann Hale
Ir W Span Ms. Maureen A. Day (Provisional)
Sussex Span Ms. Maureen A. Day (Provisional)
Welsh Sprg Tom Hale
Spinoni Italiani Ms. Maureen A. Day (Provisional)
Vizslas Mrs. Marion Lyons
Weimaraners Tom Hale
W P Griffons Ms. Maureen A. Day (Provisional)
Wirehaired Vizs Ms. Maureen A. Day (Provisional)
Hound Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Afghan Hounds Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Am Eng Coonhoun Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Amer Foxhounds Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Basenjis Mr. Luc Boileau
Basset H. Mr. Luc Boileau
Beagles 13 In. Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Beagles 15 In. Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
BT Coonhounds Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Bloodhounds Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Bluetick Coonhnd Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Borzois Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
L. Dachs. Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Sm. Dachs. Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
W. Dachs. Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Eng. Foxhound Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Greyhounds Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Harriers Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Ibizan Hounds Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
I. Wolfhound Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
N. Elkhound Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Otterhounds Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Petits Bassets Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Pharaoh Hounds Mr. Luc Boileau
Plotts Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Port Pod Peq Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Redbone Coonhnds Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Rh. Ridgeback Ms. Joy S. Brewster (view bio)
Salukis Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Sc Deerhounds Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Tree Walk Coonhd Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Whippets Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Working Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Akitas Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
A Malamute * Specialty Show Mr. Clay Coady
A Malamute (sweeps)* Specialty Show Dr. Thomas M. Davies
A Malamute (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Dr. Thomas M. Davies
Anat Shepherds Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Bern Mt Dog Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Blk Russian Terr Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Boxers * Specialty Show Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Boxers (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Tina Buckley
Boxers (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Tina Buckley
Bullmastiffs John R. Walsh
Cane Corsos Tom Hale
Chinooks Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Doberman * Specialty Show John R. Walsh
Dogues de Bordx Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
German Pinschers Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
G Schnauzer Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Great Dane John R. Walsh
Gr Pyrenees Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
Gtr Sws Mtn Dogs Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Komondorok Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Kuvaszok Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Leonbergers Tom Hale
Mastiffs Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Neapol Mastiff Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Newfoundlands Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Port Water Dogs Tom Hale
Rottweiler Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
St. Bernards Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
Samoyeds Ms. Marie Ann Falconer (view bio)
Sib Huskies Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Std Schnauzer Tom Hale
Tibetan Mastiffs Mr. Alberto Berrios (view bio)
Terrier Mr. William deVilleneuve
Aire Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Am Stafford Ter Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Aust Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Bed Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Border Ter Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
C Bull Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
W Bull Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Cairn Terr Mr. William deVilleneuve
Cesky Terriers Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Dan Din Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Sm Fox Terr * Specialty Show Mr. Clay Coady
Sm Fox Terr (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Joy S. Brewster (view bio)
W Fox Terr * Specialty Show Mr. Clay Coady
W Fox Terr (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Joy S. Brewster (view bio)
Glen of Imaal Te Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Irish Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Kerry Bl Terr Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Lakeland Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Std Man Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Mini. Bulls Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Min Schnauzer Mr. Clay Coady
Norfolk Terrier Mr. William deVilleneuve
Norwich Terrier Mr. William deVilleneuve
Pars Russell Ter Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Rat Terrier Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Russell Terrier Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Scottish Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Sealyham Terr Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Skye Terr Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
S C Wheaten Terr Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Staff Bull Terr Mr. William deVilleneuve
Welsh Terr Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
West High Wh Ter Mr. William deVilleneuve
Toy Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Affenpinscher Mr. William deVilleneuve
Br Griffon Ms. Joy S. Brewster (view bio) (Provisional)
C K Ch Spaniels Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
L C Chihuahuas Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
S C Chihuahuas Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Chinese Cresteds Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Toy Span Bl & PC Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Toy Span KC & Rb Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Havanese Mr. Luc Boileau
It Greyhounds Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Japanese Chin Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Maltese Mr. William deVilleneuve
Toy Man Terr Mr. Luc Boileau
Min Pinscher Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Papillon Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Pekingese Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Pomeranians Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Toy Poodles Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Pugs Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Shih Tzu Mr. Luc Boileau
Silky Terr Mr. Luc Boileau
Toy Fox Terr Mr. Luc Boileau
York Terr Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Non-Sporting Mr. George M. Vukich (Provisional)
Am Eskimo Dogs Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Bichons Frises Mr. Luc Boileau
Boston Terr Mr. Luc Boileau
Bulldogs Ms. Marie Ann Falconer (view bio)
Shar-Pei Mr. Luc Boileau
Chow Chows * Specialty Show Mr. George M. Vukich
Chow Chows (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Vickie Ireland
Chow Chows (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Vickie Ireland
Coton de Tulear Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Dalmatians Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Finn Spitz Mr. George M. Vukich (Provisional)
Fr Bulldog Mr. George M. Vukich
Keeshonden Mr. Luc Boileau
Lhasa Apsos Mr. George M. Vukich
Lowchen Mr. George M. Vukich (Provisional)
Norw Lundehunds Mr. George M. Vukich (Provisional)
Min Poodle Mr. George M. Vukich
Std Poodles Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Schipperkes Mr. Luc Boileau
Shiba Inu Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Tibetan Spaniels Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen (view bio)
Tibetan Terr Ms. Denny C. Mounce (view bio)
Xolos Mr. George M. Vukich (Provisional)
Herding Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
Aus Cattle Dogs Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Aust Shepherds Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
Beard Collie Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
Beaucerons Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Belg Malinois John R. Walsh
Belg Sheepdogs * Specialty Show Mr. Thomas W. Coen
Belg Sheepdogs (sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Nioma Stoner Coen
Belg Sheepdogs (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Nioma Stoner Coen
Belg Tervuren John R. Walsh
Border Collies * Specialty Show Mr. George M. Vukich
Border Collies (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Carol Shields
Border Collies (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Carol Shields
Bouviers des Fl Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Briards Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Canaan Dogs Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Card W Corgis Mrs. Chari Magnan
Card W Corgis (sweeps)Ms. Nancy Babyak
Card W Corgis (veteran sweeps)Ms. Nancy Babyak
R Collie Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
Sm Collie Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
Entlebucher Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Finn Lapphunds Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
G Shep Dog Mrs. Debra Ann Hokkanen
Iceland Sheepdog * Specialty Show Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
Iceland Sheepdog (sweeps)* Specialty Show Mr. Thorsteinn Thorsteinson
Iceland Sheepdog (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Mr. Thorsteinn Thorsteinson
Norwegian Buhund Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
O Eng Sheepdogs John R. Walsh
Pem W Corgis Mrs. Chari Magnan
Pem W Corgis (sweeps)Ms. Kathy Broska
Pem W Corgis (veteran sweeps)Ms. Kathy Broska
Pol Low Sheepdog Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Pulik Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Pyrenean Shep Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Shet Sheepdogs Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Swed Vallhund Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
Miscellaneous Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Am Hrls Ter Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Azawakh Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Belg Lkns Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Brgmsco Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Berger Picard Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Boerboel Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Cirneco Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Dogo Argtn Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
GBGV Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Lag Rom Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Mini Amer Shep Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Norrbottenspets Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Per Inca Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Port Pdngo Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Pumi Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Sloughi Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Span Water Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
JR SHOW Novice Jr Mr. Michael Work (Provisional)
JR SHOW Novice Int Mr. Michael Work (Provisional)
JR SHOW Novice Sr Mr. Michael Work (Provisional)
JR SHOW Open Jr Mr. Michael Work (Provisional)
JR SHOW Open Int Mr. Michael Work (Provisional)
JR SHOW Open Sr Mr. Michael Work (Provisional)
JR SHOW JMaster Mr. Michael Work (Provisional)
JR SHOW JS Prelim 1 Mrs. Karen Mammano
JR SHOW JS Prelim 2 Mrs. Karen Mammano
JR SHOW JR Show Finals Mrs. Karen Mammano
JR SHOW BJ Mr. Michael Work (Provisional)
OBEDIENCE Ms. Karen J. Anderson
Obed Novice Novice A Ms. Jeanne M. Charest (view bio)
Obed Novice Novice B Mrs. Phyllis Broderick
Obed Open Open A Ms. Jeanne M. Charest (view bio)
Obed Open Open B Ms. Karen J. Anderson
Obed Utility Utility A Ms. Jeanne M. Charest (view bio)
Obed Utility Utility B Mrs. M. E. "Betsy" Baird
Obed Opt. Ttlng Begin Novice A Mrs. Phyllis Broderick
Obed Opt. Ttlng Begin Novice B Ms. Jeanne M. Charest (view bio)
Obed Opt. Ttlng Pre-Nov Mrs. M. E. "Betsy" Baird
Obed Opt. Ttlng Graduate Novice Ms. Karen J. Anderson
Obed Opt. Ttlng Pre-Op Ms. Jeanne M. Charest (view bio)
Obed Opt. Ttlng Graduate Open Mrs. M. E. "Betsy" Baird
Obed Opt. Ttlng Pre-Ut Mrs. M. E. "Betsy" Baird
Obed Opt. Ttlng Versatility Mrs. Phyllis Broderick
LUNCH Ms. Maureen A. Day

 
  


Return to InfoDog Home Page