Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. - Saturday 08/03/13


Best in Show Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
OH Best in Show Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
OH Sporting Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (view bio)
OH Hound Mr. David Bolus
OH Working Mr. Christopher T. Moore (view bio)
OH Terrier Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly
OH Toy Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
OH Non Sporting Mr. Robert D. Ennis
OH Herding Mr. Christopher T. Moore (view bio)
Sporting Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Brittanys Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Pointers Mr. Joe C. Walton
Pointers (sweeps)Ms. Corinne Miklos
Pointers (veteran sweeps)Ms. Corinne Miklos
G S H Pointers * Specialty Show Mr. Robert D. Ennis
G S H Pointers (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Corinne Miklos
G S H Pointers (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Corinne Miklos
G W H Pointers Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Ch Bay Ret Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
C C Ret Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
F C Ret Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Gldn Ret Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Lab Ret * Specialty Show Mrs. Pauline A. Mortier
Lab Ret (sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Mary Ann Hart
Lab Ret (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Mary Ann Hart
Nov Scot Tollers Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Eng Setter Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Gor Setter Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Irish Setters Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Irish Rd&Wht Set Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Am Wtr Span Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Boykin Span Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Clum Span Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Black Ckr Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
ASCOB Ckr Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Parti Ckr Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Eng Ckr Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Eng Sprg Mr. Joe C. Walton
Field Span Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Ir W Span Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Sussex Span Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Welsh Sprg Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Spinoni Italiani Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Vizslas Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Weimaraners * Specialty Show Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Weimaraners (sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Patti Engle
Weimaraners (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Patti Engle
W P Griffons Mr. Joe C. Walton
Hound Mr. Joe C. Walton
Afghan Hounds Mr. David Bolus
Am Eng Coonhoun Mr. Joe C. Walton
Amer Foxhounds Mr. David Bolus
Basenjis Mr. David Bolus
Basset H. * Specialty Show Brian Pechtold
Basset H. (sweeps)* Specialty Show Jon Green
Basset H. (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Jon Green
Beagles 13 In. Brian Pechtold
Beagles 15 In. Brian Pechtold
BT Coonhounds Mr. David Bolus
Bloodhounds Mr. David Bolus
Bluetick Coonhnd Mr. David Bolus
Borzois Mr. David Bolus
L. Dachs. Mr. Joe C. Walton
Sm. Dachs. Mr. Joe C. Walton
W. Dachs. Mr. Joe C. Walton
Eng. Foxhound Mr. David Bolus
Greyhounds Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (view bio)
Harriers Mr. David Bolus
Ibizan Hounds Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (view bio)
I. Wolfhound Mr. David Bolus
N. Elkhound Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Otterhounds Mr. David Bolus
Petits Bassets Mr. David Bolus
Pharaoh Hounds Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (view bio)
Plotts Mr. Joe C. Walton
Port Pod Peq Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Redbone Coonhnds Mr. David Bolus
Rh. Ridgeback Mr. David Bolus
Salukis Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (view bio)
Sc Deerhounds Mr. David Bolus
Tree Walk Coonhd Mr. Joe C. Walton
Whippets * Specialty Show Ms. Kathleen M. Davenport
Whippets (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Cindy Hatcher
Whippets (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Cindy Hatcher
Working Mr. Jay Richardson
Akitas Mr. Jay Richardson
A Malamute Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Anat Shepherds Mr. Jay Richardson
Bern Mt Dog * Specialty Show Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (view bio)
Bern Mt Dog (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Kathryn Young
Bern Mt Dog (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Kathryn Young
Blk Russian Terr Mr. Jay Richardson
Boxers Mr. Jay Richardson
Bullmastiffs Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
Bullmastiffs (sweeps)Ms. Lori A. Baker
Cane Corsos Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (view bio)
Chinooks Mr. Jay Richardson
Doberman Mr. Jay Richardson
Dogues de Bordx Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
German Pinschers Mr. Jay Richardson
G Schnauzer Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
Great Dane Mrs. Devertis Guerra
Gr Pyrenees * Specialty Show Mr. David Bolus
Gr Pyrenees (sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Julie Narzisi
Gr Pyrenees (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Julie Narzisi
Gtr Sws Mtn Dogs Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (view bio)
Komondorok Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
Kuvaszok Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
Leonbergers Mr. David Bolus
Mastiffs Mr. Jay Richardson
Neapol Mastiff Mr. Jay Richardson
Newfoundlands Mr. Jay Richardson
Port Water Dogs Mr. Jay Richardson
Rottweiler Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (view bio)
St. Bernards Mr. David Bolus
Samoyeds Mr. Jay Richardson
Sib Huskies Mr. Robert D. Ennis
Std Schnauzer Mr. Christopher T. Moore (view bio)
Tibetan Mastiffs Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Terrier Mr. Randy E. Garren
Aire Terr * Specialty Show Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
Aire Terr (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Ginny Winters
Aire Terr (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Ginny Winters
Am Stafford Ter Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Aust Terr Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
Bed Terr Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
Border Ter Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
C Bull Terr Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
W Bull Terr Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
Cairn Terr Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
Cesky Terriers Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
Dan Din Terr Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
Sm Fox Terr Mr. Randy E. Garren
W Fox Terr Mr. Randy E. Garren
Glen of Imaal Te Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
Irish Terr Mr. Randy E. Garren
Kerry Bl Terr * Specialty Show Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
Kerry Bl Terr (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Beverly Hunter
Lakeland Terr Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Std Man Terr Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly
Mini. Bulls Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
Min Schnauzer * Specialty Show Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly
Min Schnauzer (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Leona Domino
Min Schnauzer (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Leona Domino
Norfolk Terrier Mr. Randy E. Garren
Norwich Terrier Mr. Randy E. Garren
Pars Russell Ter Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Rat Terrier Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
Russell Terrier Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Scottish Terr Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
Sealyham Terr Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly
Skye Terr Mrs. Carole A. Beattie (view bio)
S C Wheaten Terr Mr. Randy E. Garren
Staff Bull Terr Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Welsh Terr Mr. Randy E. Garren
West High Wh Ter Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly
West High Wh Ter (sweeps)Mrs. Jane C. Kays
Toy Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Affenpinscher Mr. Randy E. Garren
Br Griffon Mr. Randy E. Garren
C K Ch Spaniels Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
L C Chihuahuas Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
S C Chihuahuas Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander (view bio)
Chinese Cresteds Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly
Toy Span Bl & PC Mr. Randy E. Garren
Toy Span KC & Rb Mr. Randy E. Garren
Havanese Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
It Greyhounds Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Japanese Chin Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Maltese Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Toy Man Terr Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly
Min Pinscher Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly
Papillon Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
Pekingese Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Pomeranians Mr. Randy E. Garren
Toy Poodles Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Pugs Mr. Randy E. Garren
Shih Tzu Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly
Silky Terr Mr. Randy E. Garren
Toy Fox Terr Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
York Terr Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly
Non-Sporting Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Am Eskimo Dogs Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Bichons Frises Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (view bio)
Boston Terr Mr. Randy E. Garren
Bulldogs Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Shar-Pei * Specialty Show Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Chow Chows Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Dalmatians Ms. Kathleen M. Davenport
Finn Spitz Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Fr Bulldog Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Keeshonden Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Lhasa Apsos Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Lowchen Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Norw Lundehunds Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Min Poodle Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Std Poodles Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Schipperkes Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Shiba Inu Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Tibetan Spaniels Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Tibetan Terr Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Xolos Mr. David A. Alexander (view bio)
Herding Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Aus Cattle Dogs Mr. Christopher T. Moore (view bio)
Aust Shepherds Mr. Christopher T. Moore (view bio)
Beard Collie Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Beaucerons Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Belg Malinois Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Belg Sheepdogs Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Belg Tervuren Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Border Collies Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Bouviers des Fl Mr. Christopher T. Moore (view bio)
Briards * Specialty Show Mr. Christopher T. Moore (view bio)
Briards (sweeps)* Specialty Show Brian Harper
Briards (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Brian Harper
Canaan Dogs Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Card W Corgis Mr. Christopher T. Moore (view bio)
R Collie Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Sm Collie Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Entlebucher Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Finn Lapphunds Robert H. Slay (view bio)
G Shep Dog Mr. Philip W. Miller
Iceland Sheepdog Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Norwegian Buhund Robert H. Slay (view bio)
O Eng Sheepdogs Mr. Christopher T. Moore (view bio)
Pem W Corgis Mr. Christopher T. Moore (view bio)
Pol Low Sheepdog Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Pulik Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Pyrenean Shep Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Shet Sheepdogs Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Swed Vallhund Robert H. Slay (view bio)
Miscellaneous Mr. Jay Richardson
Azawakh Mr. Jay Richardson
Belg Lkns Mr. Jay Richardson
Brgmsco Mr. Jay Richardson
Berger Picard Mr. Jay Richardson
Boerboel Mr. Jay Richardson
Cirneco Mr. Jay Richardson
Coton de T Mr. Jay Richardson
Dogo Argtn Mr. Jay Richardson
Lag Rom Mr. Jay Richardson
Mini Amer Shep Mr. Jay Richardson
Per Inca Mr. Jay Richardson
Pumi Mr. Jay Richardson
Sloughi Mr. Jay Richardson
Span Water Mr. Jay Richardson
Wirehair Vizsla Mr. Jay Richardson
JR SHOW Jeffrey M. Hanlin Jr.
JR SHOW BJ Jeffrey M. Hanlin Jr.
OBEDIENCE Mrs. Catherine M. Thompson
Obed Novice Novice A Mrs. Catherine M. Thompson
Obed Novice Novice B Mrs. Catherine M. Thompson
Obed Open Open A Dr. Robert H. Knight
Obed Open Open B Mrs. Cathryn A. Knight
Obed Utility Utility A Dr. Robert H. Knight
Obed Utility Utility B Mr. Jerry Iermiero
Obed Opt. Ttlng Begin Novice A Mrs. Catherine M. Thompson
Obed Opt. Ttlng Begin Novice B Mrs. Catherine M. Thompson
Obed Opt. Ttlng Graduate Novice Dr. Robert H. Knight
Obed Opt. Ttlng Graduate Open Dr. Robert H. Knight
Obed Opt. Ttlng Versatility Dr. Robert H. Knight
LUNCH Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

 
  


Return to InfoDog Home Page