Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. - Saturday 08/04/12


Best in Show Mr. David J. Kirkland
OH Best in Show Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
OH Sporting Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
OH Hound Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
OH Working Mr. Robert J. Shreve (view bio)
OH Terrier Martin D. Doherty
OH Toy Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
OH Non Sporting Martin D. Doherty
OH Herding Andrew H. Brace (view bio)
Sporting Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED)
Brittanys Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Pointers Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Pointers (sweeps)Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
Pointers (veteran sweeps)Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
G S H Pointers * Specialty Show Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
G S H Pointers (sweeps)* Specialty Show Dr. Elizabeth A. Harr
G S H Pointers (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Dr. Elizabeth A. Harr
G W H Pointers Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Ch Bay Ret Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
C C Ret Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
F C Ret Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
Gldn Ret Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
Lab Ret * Specialty Show Ms. Cheryl Curtis
Lab Ret (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Valerie Cartwright
Lab Ret (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Valerie Cartwright
Nov Scot Tollers Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
Eng Setter Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Gor Setter Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Irish Setters Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Irish Rd&Wht Set Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Am Wtr Span Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Boykin Span Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Clum Span Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Black Ckr Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
ASCOB Ckr Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
Parti Ckr Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
Eng Ckr Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
Eng Sprg Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Field Span Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Ir W Span Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Sussex Span Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Welsh Sprg Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Spinoni Italiani Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Vizslas Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED)
Weimaraners * Specialty Show Mr. Robert J. Shreve (view bio)
Weimaraners (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Monique Luck
Weimaraners (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Monique Luck
W P Griffons Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Hound Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Afghan Hounds Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Am Eng Coonhoun Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Amer Foxhounds Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Basenjis Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Basset H. * Specialty Show Mr. Scott Deans
Basset H. (sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Joan Deibler
Basset H. (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Mrs. Joan Deibler
Beagles 13 In. Miss Evalyn Gregory
Beagles 15 In. Miss Evalyn Gregory
BT Coonhounds Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Bloodhounds Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Bluetick Coonhnd Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Borzois Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
L. Dachs. Mr. Scott Deans
Sm. Dachs. Mr. Scott Deans
W. Dachs. Mr. Scott Deans
Eng. Foxhound Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Greyhounds Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Harriers Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Ibizan Hounds Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
I. Wolfhound Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
N. Elkhound Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED)
Otterhounds Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Petits Bassets Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Pharaoh Hounds Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Plotts Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Redbone Coonhnds Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Rh. Ridgeback Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED)
Salukis Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Sc Deerhounds Ms. Marjorie Martorella (view bio)
Tree Walk Coonhd Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
Whippets * Specialty Show Mrs. Iva Kimmelman (view bio)
Whippets (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Patience Renzulli
Whippets (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Patience Renzulli
Working Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Akitas Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
A Malamute Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Anat Shepherds Martin D. Doherty
Bern Mt Dog * Specialty Show Ms. Libby E. Kesner
Bern Mt Dog (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Susan Brightman
Bern Mt Dog (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Susan Brightman
Blk Russian Terr Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Boxers Mr. Michael W. Conradt
Bullmastiffs Mr. Michael W. Conradt
Bullmastiffs (sweeps)Vince Grlovich
Cane Corsos Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Doberman Martin D. Doherty
Dogues de Bordx Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Dogues de Bordx (sweeps)Mr. Michael W. Conradt
German Pinschers Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
G Schnauzer Martin D. Doherty
Great Dane Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Gr Pyrenees * Specialty Show Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Gr Pyrenees (sweeps)* Specialty Show E.A. (Skip) Thielen (view bio)
Gr Pyrenees (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show E.A. (Skip) Thielen (view bio)
Gtr Sws Mtn Dogs Martin D. Doherty
Komondorok Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Kuvaszok Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Leonbergers Martin D. Doherty
Mastiffs Martin D. Doherty
Neapol Mastiff Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Newfoundlands Martin D. Doherty
Port Water Dogs Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Rottweiler * Specialty Show Mr. Michael W. Conradt
Rottweiler (sweeps)* Specialty Show Skip Morgart
Rottweiler (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Skip Morgart
St. Bernards Mr. Michael W. Conradt
Samoyeds Martin D. Doherty
Sib Huskies Martin D. Doherty
Std Schnauzer Martin D. Doherty
Tibetan Mastiffs Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
Terrier * Specialty Show Mr. Robert J. Shreve (view bio)
Aire Terr * Specialty Show Mr. Robert J. Shreve (view bio)
Aire Terr (sweeps)* Specialty Show Robert Lucas
Aire Terr (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Robert Lucas
Am Stafford Ter Len Harfield
Aust Terr Peter J. Green
Bed Terr Peter J. Green
Border Ter Peter J. Green
C Bull Terr Mr. Colin A. "Skip" Greaney
W Bull Terr Mr. Colin A. "Skip" Greaney
Cairn Terr Peter J. Green
Cesky Terriers Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
Dan Din Terr Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
Sm Fox Terr Mr. Chad Howard
W Fox Terr Peter J. Green
Glen of Imaal Te Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
Irish Terr Len Harfield
Kerry Bl Terr * Specialty Show Peter J. Green
Kerry Bl Terr (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Linda Pheasant
Lakeland Terr Len Harfield
Std Man Terr Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
Mini. Bulls Mr. Colin A. "Skip" Greaney
Min Schnauzer Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
Norfolk Terrier Peter J. Green
Norwich Terrier Peter J. Green
Pars Russell Ter Len Harfield
Russell Terrier Martin D. Doherty
Scottish Terr Peter J. Green
Sealyham Terr Peter J. Green
Skye Terr Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED)
S C Wheaten Terr Peter J. Green
Staff Bull Terr Mr. David J. Kirkland
Welsh Terr Mr. David J. Kirkland
West High Wh Ter Mr. Robert J. Shreve (view bio)
West High Wh Ter (sweeps)Ms. Susan Hind
Toy Peter J. Green
Affenpinscher Miss Evalyn Gregory
Br Griffon Miss Evalyn Gregory
C K Ch Spaniels Len Harfield
L C Chihuahuas Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
S C Chihuahuas Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Chinese Cresteds Len Harfield
Toy Span Bl & PC Mr. Chad Howard
Toy Span KC & Rb Mr. Chad Howard
Havanese Len Harfield
It Greyhounds Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Japanese Chin Mr. Chad Howard
Maltese Miss Evalyn Gregory
Toy Man Terr Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Min Pinscher Len Harfield
Papillon Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
Pekingese Miss Evalyn Gregory
Pomeranians Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Toy Poodles Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Pugs Mr. David J. Kirkland
Shih Tzu Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Silky Terr Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Toy Fox Terr Mr. Chad Howard
York Terr * Specialty Show Mr. David J. Kirkland
York Terr (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Judy Ross
Non-Sporting Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Am Eskimo Dogs Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Bichons Frises Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
Boston Terr Mr. Chad Howard
Bulldogs Mr. David J. Kirkland
Shar-Pei * Specialty Show Mr. David J. Kirkland
Chow Chows Miss Evalyn Gregory
Dalmatians Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
Finn Spitz Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
Fr Bulldog Mr. David J. Kirkland
Keeshonden Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
Lhasa Apsos Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Lowchen Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Norw Lundehunds Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Min Poodle Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Std Poodles Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)
Schipperkes Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Shiba Inu Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Tibetan Spaniels Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Tibetan Terr Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Xolos Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Herding Mr. Robert J. Shreve (view bio)
Aus Cattle Dogs Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Aust Shepherds Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Beard Collie Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED)
Beaucerons Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Belg Malinois Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED)
Belg Sheepdogs Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED)
Belg Tervuren Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED)
Border Collies Andrew H. Brace (view bio)
Bouviers des Fl Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED)
Briards * Specialty Show Andrew H. Brace (view bio)
Briards (sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Marsha Clamp (view bio)
Briards (veteran sweeps)* Specialty Show Ms. Marsha Clamp (view bio)
Canaan Dogs Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Card W Corgis Andrew H. Brace (view bio)
R Collie Andrew H. Brace (view bio)
Sm Collie Andrew H. Brace (view bio)
Entlebucher Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Finn Lapphunds Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
G Shep Dog Mrs. Joan F. Fox
Iceland Sheepdog Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Norwegian Buhund Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
O Eng Sheepdogs Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Pem W Corgis Andrew H. Brace (view bio)
Pol Low Sheepdog Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Pulik Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Pyrenean Shep Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Shet Sheepdogs Mr. David J. Kirkland
Swed Vallhund Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Miscellaneous Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Azawakh Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Belg Lkns Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Brgmsco Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Boerboel Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Chinooks Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Cirneco Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Coton de T Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Dogo Argtn Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Mini Amer Shep Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Per Inca Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Port Podengo Peq Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Pumi Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Rat Terrier Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Sloughi Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Span Water Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Wirehair Vizsla Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
Mini Amer Shep Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio (view bio)
JR SHOW Miss Evalyn Gregory
JR SHOW BJ Miss Evalyn Gregory
OBEDIENCE Mr. Robert J. Janek (view bio)
Obed Novice Novice A Mr. Robert J. Janek (view bio)
Obed Novice Novice B Mr. Robert J. Janek (view bio)
Obed Open Open A Mr. Richard A. Strong (view bio)
Obed Open Open B Ted G. McCall
Obed Utility Utility A Mr. Richard A. Strong (view bio)
Obed Utility Utility B Mr. Tom B. Masterson
Obed Opt. Ttlng Begin Novice A Mr. Robert J. Janek (view bio)
Obed Opt. Ttlng Begin Novice B Mr. Robert J. Janek (view bio)
LUNCH Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke (view bio)

 
  


Return to InfoDog Home Page