Brag.jpg
Subscriber
Name: Karen Rasmussen
Email: primapugs@rasgroup.net
Web site: View now

owner.gif
Name: Karen Rasmussen
breeder.gif
Name: Karen Rasmussen
handler.gif
Name: Andy Linton
PUGS 
GCH Prima Lucca Wishing on a Shoboat Tu
Call Name: Lucca    Sex: Dog

dog picture

View pedigree
 

NAME: GCH Prima Lucca Wishing on a Shoboat Tu
SEX: Dog
EXPECT LITTER: No
BREED: Pugs
DOB: 12/30/2009
PUPPIES AVAIL: No
SIRE: BIS CH Tupelo Shoboat Tu China Tu
 
   
DAM: BISS CH LNL's Wishing on a Star
STUD SERVICE: Yes
   
wbrshowrecord
GCH Prima Lucca Wishing on a Shoboat Tu
SHOW DATE JUDGE CLASS RESULTS PTS PIC?
Mount Bachelor Kennel Club 07/03/2010 Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones 6-9 puppy WD, BOW 1 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Lucca turned six months on June 30th and this was his first show.
Mount Bachelor Kennel Club 07/04/2010 Donald J. Emslie 6-9 puppy WD, BOW 1 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Lucca goes Best of Winners both days on his first weekend in the show ring!
Longview-kelso Kennel Club, Inc. 09/04/2010 Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin Puppy, 6-9 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 1 No
Gig Harbor Kennel Club 09/25/2010 Dale Martin Puppy, 6-9 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 1 No
Gig Harbor Kennel Club 09/26/2010 Mrs. Pamela B. Peat Puppy, 6-9 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 1 No
Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. 10/14/2010 Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan BBE Best of Winners 1 No
Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. 10/15/2010 Mrs. Elaine Young BBE Best of Winners 1 Yes
Vancouver Kennel Club 10/30/2010 Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens BBE Winners Dog 1 No
Tacoma Kennel Club 01/16/2011 Dr. John C. Shelton BBE Winners Dog 2 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Lucca also went Best Bred By Exhibitor and BBE Toy Group 2 under Judge P.Armstrong.
Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. 01/23/2011 Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd BBE Best of Winners 3 No
Spokane Kennel Club 05/29/2011 Mr. Frank T. Sabella BBE Best of Winners 2 Yes
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. 06/11/2011 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro BBE Best of Winners 2 No
Tacoma Kennel Club 06/12/2011 Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson BBE BOB, BBE 2 No
Puget Sound Pug Dog Club 08/19/2011 Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel Bred By Winners Dog 4 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:This Specialty win finished Lucca with a 4 point major.
Gig Harbor Kennel Club 09/25/2011 Mr. J. Robert Jacobsen B.O.B. B - No
Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers, Inc. 12/09/2011 Mr. Terry Stacy BOB BOS - No
Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. 01/22/2012 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott BOB Select 3 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Win over 2 specials in the 2011 Top Ten
Mckenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers 02/26/2012 Mr. Arley D. Hussin BOB BOB - No
Mckenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers 02/27/2012 Mrs. Madeline Patterson BOB BOB - No
Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. 03/10/2012 Dennis McCoy BOB BOB - No
Olympia Dog Fanciers Association 05/05/2012 Mrs. Gloria Geringer BOB BOS - No
Olympia Dog Fanciers Association 05/06/2012 Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin BOB BOB - No
Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. 05/12/2012 Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser B.O.B. OS - No
Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. 05/13/2012 Ms. Connie Redhead B.O.B. OS - No
Mount Bachelor Kennel Club 06/29/2012 Mr. Arley D. Hussin BOB BOB, G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 1 for Lucca!
Coos Kennel Club 07/08/2012 Mrs. Denise Cornelssen BOB BOB, G3 - No
Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. 08/18/2012 Mrs. Kitty Sjong BOB BOS - No
Toy Dog Club Of Puget Sound 10/06/2012 Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig BOB BOS - No
Toy Dog Club Of Puget Sound 10/07/2012 Mr. Leonard S. Reppond BOB - Yes
Linn County Kennel Club, Inc. 02/22/2013 Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens BOB BOB, G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:The Group 1 win was awarded by Judge Barbara Keenan.
Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. 03/09/2013 Ms. Arlene A. Czech BOB BOB, OHG - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:The Owner Handler Group 2 was awarded by Judge Richard Lopaschuk.
Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. 03/10/2013 Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus BOB BOB - No
Spokane Kennel Club 05/25/2013 Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz BOB BOB, G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Both the Breed & Group 3 wins under Judge Lesley Hiltz.
Clackamas Kennel Club 06/23/2013 Mrs. Kelly D. Reimschiissel BOB BOB - No
Coos Kennel Club 07/06/2013 Miss Mike Macbeth BOB BOB - No
Coos Kennel Club 07/07/2013 Mr. Charles E. Trotter BOB BOB - No
Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association 07/14/2013 Mrs. Doris Cozart BOB BOB - No
Nisqually Kennel Club 08/11/2013 Mr. David M. Krogh BOB BOB - No
Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. 08/18/2013 Mr. David J. Kirkland BOB Select Dog - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:40 entries!
Longview-kelso Kennel Club, Inc. 08/31/2013 Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz B.O.B. B - No
Longview-kelso Kennel Club, Inc. 09/01/2013 Harold J. Pybus B.O.B. B - No
Eugene Kennel Club, Inc. (BREED/OBED #1) 09/08/2013 Ms. Elizabeth Muthard B.O.B. B - No
Richland Kennel Club, Inc. 09/28/2013 Mrs. Sharon Newcomb BOB Best of Breed 5 No
Vancouver Kennel Club 10/27/2013 Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith BOB BOB - No
Wine Country Kennel Club 11/10/2013 Mr. Randy E. Garren B.O.B. B - No
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. 11/14/2013 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger BOB BOB, G4 - No
Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. 11/15/2013 Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel BOB BOB - No
Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/16/2013 Mrs. Paula Hartinger BOB BOB, Group 3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Carolyn Herbel chose Lucca for the Toy Group 3 win.
Mckenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers 02/23/2014 Mr. Randy E. Garren BOB BOB - No
Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. 03/22/2014 Ms. Gay Dunlap BOB BOB - No
Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. 03/23/2014 Mr. Eugene Blake BOB BOB/G1 - Yes
Ephrata-moses Lake Kennel Club 04/12/2014 Ms. Nancy Popovich B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers, Inc. 04/19/2014 Mrs. Loraine Boutwell B.O.B. B - No
Olympia Dog Fanciers Association 05/03/2014 Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman BOB BOB/G4 - No
Olympia Dog Fanciers Association 05/04/2014 Ms. Gay Dunlap BOB BOB - No
Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. (Breed/Obed #1) 05/10/2014 Mr. Charles L. Olvis B.O.B. B - No
Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc. 05/11/2014 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B - No
Spokane Kennel Club 05/24/2014 Jack H. Ireland BOB BOS - No
Coeur D'alene Dog Fanciers 05/26/2014 Mrs. Sharon Newcomb BOB BOB - No
Coeur D'alene Dog Fanciers 05/27/2014 Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson BOB BOB - No
Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. 06/07/2014 Mrs. Toby B. Frisch BOB BOB - No
Coos Kennel Club 07/05/2014 Harold J. Pybus BOB BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 - Judge Jane Forsyth
Coos Kennel Club 07/06/2014 Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth BOB BOB,G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 2 from Judge Harold Pybus
Portland Kennel Club, Inc. 07/19/2014 Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan B.O.B. B - No
Portland Kennel Club, Inc. 07/20/2014 Ms. Paullet DeLong B.O.B. B - No

 

 

 


Return to the Winners and Bragging Rights Main Menu

Return to InfoDog.com Home Page

Copyright © 2014 InfoDog. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission.