Brag.jpg
Subscriber
Name: Carolyn&Phillip Fisher
Email: cj.fisher@verizon.net

Rufus is the first Pug to earn the GOLD and PLATINUM Grand Championship titles and has won 1 National Specialty winning over 287 entries, Best of Breed at Westminster 2010 & 2013,was Best of Breed and Group 3 at the AKC EUKANUBA Show!Rufus has 17 Pug Specialty BISS and has 30 Best In Shows,Rufus was the !st Pug to get a Reserve Best In Show and has 15 to date,1 Best In Toy Specialty Show. Rufus was the #1 PUG the #4 Toy Dog and the #22 All Breed Dog for 2011. Rufus was the #1 All Breed Pug and # 6 Toy Dog in 2012!Rufus was the #1 All Breed Pug and # 2 Toy dog for 2013 !Rufus has sired 19 Champions to date. He is CERF normal, Heart OFA normal,Patellas are certified Normal, Clear of hemivertabre PDE Test result for Rufus is N/N

owner.gif
Name: Phillip Fisher & Carolyn Fisher&John&Linda Rowell Jr.
breeder.gif
Name: Carolyn J Fisher & Phillip G Fisher
handler.gif
Name: Linda Rowell 10-21-2010
PUGS 
AM BIS MBISS PLATINUM GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR
Call Name: Rufus    Sex: Dog

dog picture

View pedigree
 

NAME: AM BIS MBISS PLATINUM GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR
SEX: Dog
EXPECT LITTER: No
BREED: Pugs
DOB: 08/07/2008
PUPPIES AVAIL: No
SIRE: Ch Hunsrueck's Sirius Mozart
 
   
DAM: Omega's Knack For Capers
STUD SERVICE: Yes
   
wbrshowrecord
AM BIS MBISS PLATINUM GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR
SHOW DATE JUDGE CLASS RESULTS PTS PIC?
Old Dominion Kennel Club Of Northern Virginia, Inc. 04/18/2009 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott Puppy, 6-9 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 5 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: What a great day!Thank you Judge Kenneth McDermott.Also thanks to all of our Pug friends for their support and words of encouragement.
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/24/2009 Mr. Allen M. Buckner Pup 6-9 D 1/W/BW 1 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mr. Buckner for this win.
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/25/2009 Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner Pup 6-9 D 1/W/BW/B/G2 1 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: WOW!!What a great day for Carol and Rufus!Thank you Mrs.Hafner for this great win and your wonderful comments.Rufus and Abbie win together for the first time!
Mattaponi Kennel Club 05/16/2009 Mr. Kenneth Kauffman Puppy, 9-12 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 1 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mr.Kauffman.
Langley Kennel Club 05/23/2009 Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson Puppy, 9-12 Mo Dogs 1/W/BW 2 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mrs. Patterson for this wonderful win at the Old Dominion Pug Club Specialty!The win was even more special with Rufus' sister being W/B
Virginia Kennel Club, Inc. 06/21/2009 Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell Puppy, 9-12 Mo Dogs 1/W/B/BW 1 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mr. Hubbell
Rock Creek Kennel Club 06/28/2009 Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola Puppy, 9-12 Mo Dogs 1/W 2 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mrs. Kniola.Rufus and Abbie win together again!
Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. 08/09/2009 Mr. Larry C. Abbott B B E 1/W/BW 4 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mr. Abbott for this wonderful win!Rufus finished with a 4 point major!We are so pleased!Thanks to our Pug friends for being there with us.
Warrenton Kennel Club 09/25/2009 Mr. James E. Frederiksen B.O.B. B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mr.Frederiksen for this win.It was Rufus'first show as a Champion.
Catonsville Kennel Club, Inc. 10/10/2009 Ms. Karen Harrison B O B 1st AOM - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Ms. Harrison for this Award of Merit at the Pug Dog Club of Md. Specialty.
Laurel Highlands Kennel Association 10/16/2009 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mrs.Clark for this win.It was the start of a great weekend.
Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club 10/17/2009 Mr. Houston Clark B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Wow!Thank you Mr.Clark for this wonderful win.
Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club 10/18/2009 Mr. Robert J. Moore (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mr.Moore for this fantastic win.What a great weekend of shows!
Pug Dog Club Of America, Inc. 10/30/2009 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.B. B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: WOW!Thank you Judge Bivin,we are extremly honored for this exciting win at the PDCA National Specialty.This is a breeders dream come true.A HUGE Thanks to our good friend Lori Eichstedt for showing Rufus to his best for us,and our good friend John Eichstedt for the live audio when Rufus was chosen and thank you for taking such great care of him.Thank you to all of our Pug friends for their support and encouragement.
Northern Neck Kennel Club Of Virginia 01/14/2010 Mr. James E. Frederiksen B.O.B. OS - No
Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club 01/16/2010 Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones B.O.B. B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: What a show day!Rufus,sister Abbie and son Seeley win together under Judge Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones Thank you!
Carroll Kennel Club 01/22/2010 Mr. Howard M. Yost B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Howard Yost & Judge Dr.Lee Reasin for the wins today and thank you for your wonderful comments.Thank you Lori for showing Rufus he does so well with you.
Westminster Kennel Club 02/15/2010 Andrew H. Brace B.O.B. B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: THANK YOU JUDGE ANDREW BRACE FOR THIS PRESTIGIOUS WIN!!!RUFUS LOOKED GREAT AND LORI PRESENTED HIM MARVELOUSLY.THANK YOU PAM AND JENIFER FOR YOUR KIND HELP AND SUPPORT.IT IS GREATLY APPRECIATED.AND THANKS TO ALL OUR PUG FRIENDS FOR THEIR SUPPORT AND ENCOURAGING WORDS FOR RUFUS.
Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. 03/18/2010 Dr. Robert D. Smith B O B BO B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Dr Robert Smith for this win.
York Kennel Club 03/19/2010 Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk B O B B O B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Paulk for this win.
Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc. 03/20/2010 Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith B O B B O B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Polly Smith for this win.
Progressive Dog Club 03/25/2010 Mr. Kenneth Kauffman B. O. B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Kenneth Kauffman for this win.The start of a great week end.
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/26/2010 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B. O. B. B/G4 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Kenneth McDermott for the Breed win and the Group 4 placement!!
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/27/2010 Dr. Steve Keating B. O. B. B/G4 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Dr.Steve Keating for this Best of Breed and Group 4 placement!Great three days of shows.Three Breeds and back to back Group placements!Lori and Rufus are doing great!
Central Carolina Pug Dog Club 04/09/2010 Mrs. Jean Fournier B.O.B. BISS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs Jean Fournier for this Speciality win.Thank you to the Central Carolina Pug Club for the hospitality.
Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. 04/11/2010 Mr. Richard H. Mullen B.O.B. OS - No
Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. 04/17/2010 Mrs. Eileen M. Ketcham B O B B O B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: THANK YOU JUDGE MRS. EILEEN KETCHAM FOR THIS WIN!! Father and son win again!
Old Dominion Kennel Club Of Northern Virginia, Inc. 04/24/2010 Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen B.O.B. OS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Tietjen for this win and the Award of merits to Rufus' sister,Abbie,and his son Seeley.What a day for us at the Pug Dog Club of Marylands'Specialty!!
Catoctin Kennel Club 04/26/2010 Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis B.O.B. B - No
Chester Valley Kennel Club 05/15/2010 Peter J. Green B.O.B. B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Peter Green for this win.Lori and Rufus had fun.
Classic Toy Dog Club Of Western Massachusetts 05/28/2010 Mr. Rodney R. Merry B O B B O B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Rodney Merry for this wonderful win!!
Bryn Mawr Kennel Club 06/20/2010 Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke B O B B O B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke for this win.
Virginia Kennel Club, Inc. 06/27/2010 Mrs. Keke Kahn B.O.B. OS - No
Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 07/02/2010 Mr. Joe C. Walton B.O.B. OS - No
Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 07/03/2010 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Alfred Ferruggiaro for this win.Great start for a great week end.
Rock Creek Kennel Club 07/04/2010 Mr. W. Everett Dean Jr. B.O.B. B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge W. Everett Dean Jr. for this explosive win on the Fourth of July.
Rock Creek Kennel Club 07/05/2010 Mrs. Ann D. Hearn B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs. Ann D. Hearn for this wonderful win.A fine ending to a fantastic weekend.
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club 07/23/2010 Miss Virginia L. Lyne B O B B O B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Lyne for this win.
Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/25/2010 Mr. James J. Ham B O B B /G4 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Ham for finding Rufus and giving him the breed.
Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. 07/30/2010 Mrs. Keke Kahn B O B B O B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs Keke Kahn for this win
Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. 07/31/2010 Mrs. Jean Fournier B O B B /G4 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judges Mrs. Jean Fournier and Mrs June Penta for this wonderful win.
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 08/07/2010 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.B. B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Best of Breed on Rufus' birthday!!Thank you Judge Dr. Robert Smith for this very special win and thank you for the Group 2 placement the following day.
New River Valley Kennel Club 08/08/2010 Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs.Robert Smith for the Breed win and thank you Judge Dr.Robert Smith for the Group placement.Great birthday weekend for Rufus!
Mid Susquehanna Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 08/28/2010 Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith B O B B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs.Robert Smith for this wonderful win.
Mid Susquehanna Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 08/29/2010 Mrs. Joan P. Scott B O B B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: W O W what a great day for Rufus.Thank you Judge Mrs. Joan Scott for this wonderful win.Excellent weekend in Pa.
Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club 09/05/2010 Dennis McCoy B.O.B. B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Dennis McCoy for this fine win!A great weekend continues.Rufus showed his best.
Raleigh Kennel Club, Inc. 09/06/2010 Mrs. Helen Winski Stein B.O.B. B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Helen Winski Stein for this win.A wonderful finish to an excellent weekend!
Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc. 10/02/2010 Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly B O B B O B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Juddge Mrs. Geraldine C (Geri) Kelly for this win and for your encouraging comments.
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. 10/03/2010 Ms. Barbara J. Wood B O B B O B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Ms. Barbara J Wood for this win.Rufus and brother Buzz both win making a nice ending to a successful 4 day event.Nice site and nice people made for a pleasant time in spite of the RAIN.
Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. 10/09/2010 Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso B.O.B. OS - No
Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. 10/10/2010 Mrs. Lee Canalizo B.O.B. B - No
Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. 10/15/2010 Mrs. Eileen M. Ketcham B O B B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs Eileen Ketcham for this win.Father and son win together for the first time!
Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. 10/16/2010 Mr. William Cunningham B O B B/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you judges William Cunningham and Joe Walton for the Breed Win and the Group 2 placement!!What a day!Rufus' son Snap was the Best Puppy in Show!!
Ramapo Kennel Club 10/18/2010 Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner B O B B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: HOT DAMN!!What a fantastic win for Rufus!!Thank you Judge Mrs.Nancy Smith Hafner for the breed win and the GROUP 1!! And a HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Houston Clark for Rufus' first BEST IN SHOW Rufus did an excellent job leading dad around the ring.We are so proud of Rufus and thank you to all the exhibitors for your support,help and congratulations.
Greater Atlanta Toy Dog Association 10/21/2010 Ms. Paullet DeLong B O B B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:The New Team win the first time out.Good Job Linda and Rufus!Thank you Judge Ms Paullet DeLong for this win.
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club 10/28/2010 Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone B O B B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Terricone for this win.Rufus and Linda are having fun.
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club 10/29/2010 Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn B O B B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:The new team continue winning.Thank you Judge Mrs. Ruth Prehn for this win.
Kennesaw Kennel Club 10/30/2010 Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant (EMERITUS) B O B B /G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:The new team is getting noticed.Thank you Judges Mrs Mildred Bryant and Mrs Michele Billings for the Breed and the Group 4!Rufus and Linda are having a lot of fun.
Kennesaw Kennel Club 10/31/2010 Mr. Charles E. Trotter B O B B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Charles Trotter for this win.
Tampa Bay Pug Club, Inc. 11/12/2010 Mr. William Cunningham B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge William Cunningham for this Specialty win.Thank you to the members of the Tampa Bay Pug Club for the wonderful Pug Painting given to Rufus for his win.Thank you Linda for showing and taking such good care of our boy.
Hernando County Kennel Club 11/13/2010 Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Hernando County Kennel Club 11/14/2010 Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association 11/18/2010 Mr. Thomas E. Daniels B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association 11/19/2010 Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. 11/20/2010 Ms. Elizabeth Muthard B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. 11/21/2010 Miroslav Redlicki B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 12/17/2010 Mr. Joseph F. Joly III B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Brevard Kennel Club 12/19/2010 Mr. Robert D. Sharp (EMERITUS) B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/07/2011 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: What a GREAT start for the new year.Thank you Judge Mr Rodney Merry for the first Toy Group win in 2011.Also a huge THANK YOU to Linda and John.
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/08/2011 Mr. Rodney R. Merry B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association, Inc. 01/09/2011 Mr. Charles E. Trotter B.O.B. B - No
Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association 01/10/2011 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: WOW! Another Toy Group win! Thank you Judge Mrs. Glenda Dawkins.A Wonderful end to four days of shows in sunny? Florida.Four breeds a group 3 and two group 1's Way to go Linda and Rufus!!
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/13/2011 Mrs. Bonnie L. Guggenheim B.O.B. B - No
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/14/2011 Peter J. Machen B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Inverness Florida Kennel Club 01/15/2011 Byron W. Elder (DECEASED) B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Tampa Bay Kennel Club 01/16/2011 Ms. Beverly Capstick B.O.B. B - No
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/19/2011 Mr. Raymond D. Bay B.O.B. B - No
Inverness Florida Kennel Club 01/20/2011 Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs Janet Turnage Nahikian for the Breed win and THANK YOU Judge Sari Brewster Tietjen for the TOY GROUP WIN!!Way to go Rufus and Linda!!
Tampa Bay Kennel Club 01/21/2011 Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/22/2011 Mr. Carl E. Gomes B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Carl Gomes for the Breed win and THANK YOU Judge Mrs Peggy Hauck for the GROUP 1 Wonderful day in Florida!Rufus and Linda are on a roll!
Pasco Florida Kennel Club 01/23/2011 Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Charleston Kennel Club 01/29/2011 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: HOT DAMN!!BEST IN SHOW!! Thank you Judges Mr Ed Bivin,Mr Jon R Cole and Mr Houston Clark for this fantastic win!!Way to go Rufus and Linda!!
Charleston Kennel Club, Inc. 01/30/2011 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: WOW!!Thank you Judges Mrs Houston(Toddie) Clark,Mr.Ed Bivin and Mr.Joseph E. Gregory for this fantastic day!BACK2BACK Best In Show!!A huge THANK YOU Linda,Rufus and John!!
Greater Atlanta Pug Club, Inc. 02/03/2011 Robert Birdwell BOB BISS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Breeder Judge Mr Robert Birdwell for this Specialty win and appreciating Rufus'antics.Thanks to the Greater Atlanta Pug Club for the wonderful prizes.Thank you Linda and John for everything.
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club Of Georgia 02/04/2011 Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Dr.Wanda Spediacci for the Breed win and THANK YOU Judge Robert Whitney for the Group 1 win!!Way to go Rufus,Linda and John!!
Conyers Kennel Club Of Georgia 02/05/2011 Ms. Kathy M. Sawyer B.O.B. B/G1/B I S - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: WHAT A DAY!!Thank you Judge Mrs Kathy Bucher Sawyer for the Breed win.Thank you Judge Mrs Elaine Whitney for sending Rufus and Linda to Judge Mr Raymond Filburn Jr for BEST IN SHOW!!Thank you all so much!!
Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. 02/06/2011 Richard Camacho B.O.B. B/G1/B I S - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mr Richard Camacho for the breed win.Thank you Judge Dr Wanda Spediacci for the TOY GROUP WIN!! A HUGE THANK YOU TO JUDGE MR.ROBERT WHITNEY FOR RUFUS' SECOND BACK2BACK BEST IN SHOW IN TWO WEEKENDS!!!!WAY TO GO RUFUS,LINDA AND JOHN!!!
Westminster Kennel Club 02/14/2011 Dennis McCoy BOB 1ST AOM - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Rufus showed his best and took an excellent photo.Thank you Linda and John for your excellent care and handling of our boy.
Greater Hattiesburg Kennel Club 02/24/2011 Dr. Steve Keating B.O.B B/G3 - No
Meri-miss Kennel Club, Inc. 02/25/2011 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Jon Cole for this win.
Meri-miss Kennel Club, Inc. 02/27/2011 Mr. Don Rogers (DECEASED) B O B B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Don Rogers for this Breed and Toy Group Win!
Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc. 03/03/2011 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman B O B B /G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Barbara Dempsey Alderman for this breed win and group placement
Okaloosa Kennel Club, Inc. 03/04/2011 Mr. William Cunningham B O B B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge William Cunningham for the Breed win and the group placement.
Hilton Head Island Kennel Club 03/05/2011 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B O B B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you judge Mr Roger Hartinger for the Breed win and thank you Judge Mr Charles Trotter for the Toy Group Win!!
Hilton Head Island Kennel Club 03/06/2011 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B O B B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs. Paula Hartinger for the Breed win and Thank You for the Toy Group Win!!Rufus and Linda had a very nice week end in Hilton Head!!
Nashville Kennel Club 03/10/2011 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B O B B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs. Toddie Clark for the Breed win and thank you for the Group placement!
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/25/2011 Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott B O B B/G2 - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/26/2011 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B O B B /G4 - No
Bronx County Kennel Club 03/27/2011 Ms. Barbara W. Keenan B O B B /G4 - No
Greater Monroe Kennel Club 04/02/2011 Mr. Malcolm E. Moore B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club 04/03/2011 Dr. James W. Edwards B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Tuscaloosa Kennel Club 04/09/2011 Mr. Jim C. Briley B O B B/G2 - No
Birmingham Kennel Club, Inc. 04/10/2011 Mrs. Doris Cozart B O B B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Doris Cozart for this breed win and Thank You Judge Sari Brewster Tietjen for this Group win.
Lebanon County Kennel Club 04/15/2011 Mr. William Cunningham B O B B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mr William Cunningham for the breed win.Congrats to Kay for your second maj. on your Rufus daughter,Peaches and congrats Cindy for your first maj on Murphy your Rufus son,in his first show!!!
Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. 04/16/2011 Dr. Steve Keating B O B B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Dr Steve Keating for this win.Rufus and son,Murphy,win again!!
Old Dominion Kennel Club Of Northern Virginia, Inc. 04/23/2011 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. BISS/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs Glenda Dawkins for this Specialty win!Good day for Team Rufus at the Pug Dog Club of Md. Specialty!Rufus'kids Snap&Olivia were the Reserve Winners! Thank you Judge William Cunningham for the Group 2!
Baltimore County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/24/2011 Mr. Houston Clark B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Catoctin Kennel Club 04/25/2011 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Gateway Toy Dog Fanciers 05/05/2011 Mr. William E. Usherwood B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Usherwood.
Jefferson County Kennel Club Of Missouri 05/07/2011 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Filburn.
St. Louis Dog Breeders Association, Inc. 05/08/2011 Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Good week end of shows in Missoouri.Thank you Mrs. Hafner for this Toy Group win.Good job Rufus and Linda.
Columbus Kennel Club 05/12/2011 Mr. Stephen F. Hurt B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Stephen Hurt for the breed win and thank you Judge Toddie Clark for the Group placement.
Southeast Alabama Kennel Club 05/13/2011 Carlos Navarro B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Navarro for this breed win and the 3 point maj. on Joy,Rufus' daughter.They win together again.AND a HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Glenda Dawkins for the Toy Group win!!
Macon Kennel Club 05/14/2011 Mrs. Rita Holloway B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Holloway for the Breed win for Rufus and Joys' second major.Father and daughter win together again.Thank you judge Hurt for the group placement
Macon Kennel Club 05/15/2011 Mr. Houston Clark B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Houston Clark for this group placement.What a nice four day event for Linda,John,Rufus and Joy!!
Clarksville Kennel Club 05/19/2011 Mr. Charles E. Trotter B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Charles Trotter for this group placement
Jackson Tennessee Dog Fanciers Association 05/20/2011 Mr. James E. Frederiksen B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge James Frederiksen for this Breed win and Group placement!
Jackson Tennessee Dog Fanciers Association 05/21/2011 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Kirkland for this group placement
Clarksville Kennel Club 05/22/2011 Ms. Elizabeth Muthard B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Elizabeth Muthard for this Toy Group Win!!Good week end for Linda and Rufus in Tennessee.
Laurel Highlands Kennel Association 05/26/2011 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Dr Robert Smith for this win.Rufus and his kids win together.Great start for the New Castle show circuit.
Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/27/2011 Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs Peggy Carr for the Breed win and thank you for the Group 2!
New Castle Kennel Club, Inc. 05/28/2011 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Raymond Filburn Jr for the Breed win and Thank You Judge Mrs Glenda Dawkins for this TOY GROUP WIN!!!What a huge WIN!!
Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/29/2011 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge William deVilleneuve for this Breed win.A HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Esther Joseph for the Toy Group Win from DOWN UNDER.
New Castle Kennel Club, Inc. 05/30/2011 Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs. Robert Smith for this Breed win.What a circuit.5 Breeds, :1 G/2 : 2 TOY GROUP WINS, 1 New Champion, Rufus'son Snap,plus 2 Majors and 8 points on Rufus' daughter Olivia,Snaps sister.
Fargo-moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. 06/03/2011 Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs.Elaine Whitney for the TOY GROUP WIN!
Fargo-moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. 06/04/2011 Robert J. Whitney B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Robert Whitney for the Breed win and thank you Judge Paula Hartinger for the Group 2
Fargo-moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. 06/05/2011 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Paula Hartinger for the Breed Win and Thank you Judge Robert Whitney for the TOY GROUP WIN!
Paducah Kennel Club, Inc. 06/11/2011 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: What a day in Kentucky!!Thank you Judge Jon Cole for the breed win and Thank You Judge Roger Hartinger for the Group Win and a HUGE THANK YOU to Judge Mrs Paula Hartinger for the BEST IN SHOW!! It was HOT but Rufus and Linda were the Hottest today.
Paducah Kennel Club, Inc. 06/12/2011 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: WHAT A WEEK END IN PADUCAH,KY. BACK2BACK BEST IN SHOW FOR THE THIRD TIME THIS YEAR.THANK YOU JUDGES MRS PAULA HARTINGER FOR THE BREED MR JON COLE FOR THE GROUP AND A HUGE THANK YOU FOR THE BEST IN SHOW!!!RUFUS AND LINDA ARE FANTASTIC.AND THANK YOU JOHN ROWELL FOR BEING THERE TOO.
Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association 06/18/2011 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Rufus and Linda are on a roll!BEST IN SHOW in N.C.Thank you judges David Kirkland,for the Breed,Mrs. Glenda Dawkins,for the Toy Group,and Mr.Charles Olvis for the BEST IN SHOW!!Way to go Rufus,Linda and John!!
Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association 06/19/2011 Mr. Charles L. Olvis B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Charles Olvis for the Breed win and thank you Judge David Kirkland for the Toy Group Win.Another good weekend for Team Rufus!!
Brevard Kennel Club 06/24/2011 Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath B.O.B. B - No
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 06/26/2011 Mr. Richard H. Mullen B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greenville Kennel Club 07/29/2011 Ms. Beverly Capstick B.O.B. B - No
Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc. 07/30/2011 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.B. B - No
Hendersonville Kennel Club 07/31/2011 Mrs. Jean Fournier B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mrs Fournier for this breed win and THANK YOU Mr. Stien for this TOY GROUP WIN!!WTG Rufus,Linda and John!!
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 08/03/2011 Mrs. Michele L. Billings (DECEASED) B.O.B. B/G2 - No
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 08/04/2011 Mr. Charles L. Olvis B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 08/05/2011 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 08/06/2011 Mrs. Rita Holloway B.O.B. B/G4 - No
New River Valley Kennel Club 08/07/2011 Ms. Elizabeth Muthard B.O.B. B - No
Muncie Kennel Club, Inc. 08/18/2011 Mrs. Delores Burkholder B O B B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Wahooo Thank you Judge Mrs Burkholder for the Breed and Toy Group Win THANK YOU Judge Mr Catterson for Rufus' 8th BIS this year What a great start for the weekend!!!Thanks to all of Rufus' fans in Indiana for your support.WTG Linda and Rufus!!
Anderson Kennel Club 08/19/2011 Robert D. Salsbury B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Salsbury for this Breed win and thank you Judge Vice for this TOY GROUP WIN!!WTG Linda and Rufus
Muncie Kennel Club, Inc. 08/20/2011 Mr. Darryl Vice B.O.B. BISS/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Great day for Rufus and Linda!Thank you Judge Vice for the Breed win at the Central Indiana Pug Club Specialty Thanks to Judge Wheat for the Group win and THANK YOU to Judge Darryl Vice for the BEST IN SHOW!!!
Anderson Kennel Club 08/21/2011 Robert D. Salsbury B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Salsbury for the Breed win.Thank you Judge Mrs Ellen Fetter for the Toy Group Win.Wonderful ending to a fantastic 4 day circuit 4 G 1's and 2 Best In Shows.Fantastic!!.Thanks to all of the fellow exhibitors for supporting Rufus!!
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club 08/25/2011 Mr. William E. Usherwood B.O.B. B.O.B. - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Usherwood for this win.
Conyers Kennel Club Of Georgia 08/28/2011 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Mrs. Geringer for this win.
Lexington Kennel Club Inc 09/01/2011 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Mrs Hartinger for this win.
Northern Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. 09/02/2011 Joseph E. Gregory B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Gregory for this breed win and grouplacement
Lexington Kennel Club Inc 09/03/2011 Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Ms Anderson for this breed win and group placement
Northern Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. 09/04/2011 Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Mrs Mathis for this breed win and thank you Mr Hartinger for this group placement
Mid-kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. 09/05/2011 James "Jim" Hupp B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Mr Hupp for this breed win and group placement.Rufus and Linda did great. Tough competion and high tempertures for 5 days in Lexington.Good job Linda,John and Rufus Thank You.
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/16/2011 Mr. Craig Grein B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Grein for this breed win.
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/17/2011 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. 09/18/2011 Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Gateway Toy Dog Fanciers 09/22/2011 Mr. Troy Clifford Dargin B.O.B. B/G1/BITS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Dargin for this breed win and Thank You Judge Vice for Rufus' first BEST IN TOY SPECIALTY SHOW!!!!WTG Linda and Rufus.
St. Louis Dog Breeders Association, Inc. 09/23/2011 Mr. Jim C. Briley B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Briley for this breed win and THANK YOU Judge Tim Robbins for this Toy Group Win.Rufus and Linda are doing great!
Spirit Of The Heartland Kennel Club 09/24/2011 Mr. Darryl Vice B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Vice for this breed win and thank you Judge Briley for the group placement
Jefferson County Kennel Club Of Missouri 09/25/2011 Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Geri Kelly for this breed win and THANK YOU Judge Ralph Lemcke for this TOY GROUP WIN!Great weekend for TEAM RUFUS!!
Greater Murfreesboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/01/2011 Mrs. Doris Cozart B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Doris Cozart for this breed win!Thank you Judge Vickie Abbott for this TOY GROUP WIN and THANK YOU Judge Judy Webb for this BEST IN SHOW #10 for TEAM RUFUS!
Greater Murfreesboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/02/2011 Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Vickie Abbott for this breed win and Thank You Judge Doris Cozart for this TOY GROUP Win.Great weekend in Tn. for Team Rufus
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/06/2011 Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Peggy Hauck for this breed win and thank you Judge Hutchinson for this group placement
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/07/2011 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Hutchinson for this breed win and thank you Judge Hauck for this group placement
Devon Dog Show Association, Inc. 10/08/2011 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Ed Bivin for this breed win and thank you Judge Gloria Kerr for this group placement.
Champlain Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 10/09/2011 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Raymond Filburn Jr. for the breed win and THANK YOU for the TOY GROUP WIN!!A HUGE THANK YOU to Judge June Penta for Rufus'11th AB Best In Show this year.Great job Linda! Thank you for this special Anniversary present for us.
Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. 10/14/2011 Mrs. Doris Cozart B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Cozart for this breed win and thank you Judge Mounce for the group Placement
Catonsville Kennel Club, Inc. 10/15/2011 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman B.O.B. BISS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Ruth Zimmerman for this Best In Specialty Show. Thank you Linda,it was great seeing you and Rufus at our Md Pug Dog Club Fall Specialty!!
Maryland Kennel Club 10/16/2011 Ms. Barbara W. Keenan B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Barbara Keenan for this Breed win.
Skyline Dog Fanciers Of San Mateo County 10/21/2011 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Kirkland for the breed win and THANK YOU for the Toy Group Win!WTG Linda and Rufus!
Northern California Pug Club 10/22/2011 Robert Birdwell B.O.B. BISS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Breed Judge Robert Birdwell for the Specialty Win.Thank You Northern California Pug Club for the HUGE prize.Great job Linda that's number 8!
Del Valle Dog Club Of Livermore 10/23/2011 Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Tietjen for this breed win.
Del Valle Dog Club Of Livermore 10/24/2011 Mr. Kenneth D. Falconi B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Falconi for this breed win and THANK YOU Judge Tietjen for this Toy Group Win.Rufus and Linda had a great time in Sunny California
Kennesaw Kennel Club 10/29/2011 Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Bolus and Judge Benko for the breed win and the group placement.
Kennesaw Kennel Club 10/30/2011 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge McDermott for this breed win.
Oak Ridge Kennel Club 11/03/2011 Ms. Elizabeth Muthard B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Ms. Muthard for the breed win and THANK YOU for the Toy Group Win!!Great start in Knoxville,Tn.WTG Linda and Rufus!
Tennessee Valley Kennel Club 11/04/2011 Mr. Kent H. Delaney B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Delaney for this breed win.Thank you Judge Robert Stein for the Toy Group Win!Linda and Rufus are on a roll.
Oak Ridge Kennel Club 11/05/2011 Mr. Robert Stein B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mr Stein for this breed win.Thank You Judge Ms. Billings for the Toy Group Win!WTG Linda and Rufus!
Tennessee Valley Kennel Club 11/06/2011 Mr. Charles L. Olvis B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Olvis for this breed win.Thank You Judge Delaney for this Toy Group Win!Wonderful 4 days of shows.Four Group 1s.Wonderful job Linda we thank you very much.We thank all the judges for these wins!
Hernando County Kennel Club 11/12/2011 Mrs. Connie S. Clapp (DECEASED) B.O.B. B - No
Hernando County Kennel Club 11/13/2011 Mr. Timothy Catterson B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Brandon Florida Kennel Club 11/14/2011 Mrs. Colleen Brossard B.O.B. B - No
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association 11/17/2011 Mr. Houston Clark B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association 11/18/2011 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. 11/19/2011 Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke B.O.B. B - No
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. 11/20/2011 Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Beaufort Kennel Club, Inc. 12/03/2011 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Savannah Kennel Club 12/04/2011 Mr. William E. Usherwood B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc. 12/10/2011 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc. 12/11/2011 Mr. Houston Clark B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 12/14/2011 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Brevard Kennel Club 12/15/2011 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/07/2012 Mr. Frank T. Sabella B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/08/2012 Dennis McCoy B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/12/2012 Mr. Kenneth D. Falconi B.O.B. B - No
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/13/2012 Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Inverness Florida Kennel Club 01/14/2012 Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian B.O.B. B - No
Tampa Bay Kennel Club 01/15/2012 Mr. Charles E. Trotter B.O.B. B - No
Pasco Florida Kennel Club 01/16/2012 Mrs. Carole A. Beattie B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/18/2012 Mr. Donald M. Booxbaum B.O.B. B - No
Inverness Florida Kennel Club 01/19/2012 Mrs. Pamela B. Peat B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Tampa Bay Kennel Club 01/20/2012 Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/21/2012 Dr. J Donald Jones B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Pasco Florida Kennel Club 01/22/2012 Peter J. Machen B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club 02/02/2012 Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mrs. Nahikian for this Breed win and Thank You Miss Lyne for this Toy Group Win Thank you Linda and John and Rufus!
Conyers Kennel Club Of Georgia 02/04/2012 Ms. Audrey Lycan B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Ms.Lycan for this Breed win and Thank You Mrs Abbott for this Toy Group Win.
Greater Atlanta Pug Club, Inc. 02/04/2012 Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott B.O.B. BISS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Mrs.Abbott for this Pug Specialty Win and Thank You for the Toy Group Win!Team Rufus is doing GREAT!
Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. 02/09/2012 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Mrs. Hartinger for this breed win!Thank You Ms. Bryant for this Toy Group Win in Indiana!!
Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. 02/11/2012 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman B.O.B. BISS/G2 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Ruth Zimmerman for this Specialty Win!!Thank you Judge Paul Thomann for the Group 2.Very good day for Rufus and Linda.
Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc. 02/12/2012 Mr. Eugene Blake B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: WAHOOOOO What a day!! Thank you Judge Eugene Blake for the Breed!THANK You Judge Ruth Zimmerman for the TOY GROUP WIN and sending Rufus to Judge Mrs.Mildred Bryant who chose RUFUS as her BEST IN SHOW!!That is # 13 Excellent team of Rufus and Linda.Thank you Linda and John!!
Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club 02/19/2012 Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Dr.Gareth Morgan-Jones for the breed win and THANK YOU for the Toy Group WIN!! Great job Linda and Rufus!!
Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club 02/20/2012 Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Ms.Joanne Paulk for this breed win and THANK YOU for this Group Win from a strong group of Toys!WTG Linda & Rufus!!
Greater Panama City Dog Fanciers Association 02/23/2012 Mrs. Judy Webb B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Greater Panama City Dog Fanciers Association 02/24/2012 Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED) B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mr Stanbridge for the Breed win and thank you Judge 'Eugene Blake for the Group placement
Ochlockonee River Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 02/25/2012 Mr. Fred C. Bassett B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Bassett for the breed win and THANK YOU Judge Ruth Zimmerman for the Toy Group Win!!
Ochlockonee River Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 02/26/2012 Mr. Eugene Blake B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Blake for this breed win.Thank you Judge Bassett for this group placement
Tupelo Kennel Club 03/03/2012 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judges Roger & Paula Hartinger for the Breed win and the TOY GROUP WIN!!
Tupelo Kennel Club 03/04/2012 Mr. Don Rogers (DECEASED) B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Don Rogers for this Breed and TOY GROUP WIN!!
Newnan Kennel Club 03/31/2012 Mrs. Terry B. Carter B.O.B. B - No
Douglasville Kennel Club Of Georgia, Inc. 04/01/2012 Mrs. Carole A. Beattie B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Tuscaloosa Kennel Club 04/05/2012 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Birmingham Kennel Club, Inc. 04/06/2012 Mr. Charles E. Trotter B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. 04/07/2012 Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. 04/08/2012 Mrs. Rosalind Kramer B.O.B. OS - No
Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc. 04/12/2012 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc. 04/13/2012 Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. 04/14/2012 Mrs. Judy Webb B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Columbus Kennel Club 05/10/2012 Mr. James J. Ham B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Southeast Alabama Kennel Club 05/11/2012 Mrs. June A. Penta B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Macon Kennel Club 05/12/2012 Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Macon Kennel Club 05/13/2012 Mr. Malcolm E. Moore B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association 06/16/2012 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mr Hartinger for the breed win and Thank you Mrs. Toddie Clark for the Toy Group Win!
Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association 06/17/2012 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mrs. Hartinger for the Breed win and Thank You Mr. Houston Clark for the Toy Group Win!
Brevard Kennel Club 06/22/2012 Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 06/24/2012 Mrs. Melanie D. Williams B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 06/29/2012 Mrs. Rita Holloway B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 06/30/2012 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Rock Creek Kennel Club 07/01/2012 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Rock Creek Kennel Club 07/02/2012 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Ms.Alderman for the Breed win.Thank you Ms. Muthard for the Toy Group Win! THANK YOU Mr Raymond Filburn for the BEST IN SHOW WTG Rufus and Linda!!
Catoctin Kennel Club 07/05/2012 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank You Judge Lydia Hutchinson for the Breed and Thank You for the Group Win!! Thank You Judge Robert Slay for awarding Rufus "RBIS" Rufus is the First Pug to get the new placement.
Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club 07/06/2012 Mrs. Janice G. Pardue B.O.B. OS - No
Upper Marlboro Kennel Club, Inc. 07/07/2012 Mr. Clayton G. Haviland IV B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Blackhawk Kennel Club, Inc. 07/13/2012 Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Mrs. Robert Smith for the Breed win and Thank You Dr Robert Smith for the Toy Group Win and Thank you for Rufus' 2nd RBIS
Kishwaukee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/14/2012 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Dr Robert Smith for the Breed win and Thank you Judge Gloria Geringer for the Toy Group Win!
Kishwaukee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/15/2012 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank You Judge Mrs Gloria Geringer for the Breed win,Thank You Judge Mrs.Polly Smith for the Toy Group win and Thank You Judge Mrs Gloria Geringer for Rufus' 3rd RBIS!!Very Good weekend in Illinois for Team Rufus 3 Group Ones and Two RBIS!!WTG Rufus & Linda!!
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 08/01/2012 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B/G2 - No
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 08/02/2012 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 08/03/2012 Mr. Charles E. Trotter B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 08/04/2012 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B/G1/ - No
New River Valley Kennel Club 08/05/2012 Mr. Arley D. Hussin B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Puget Sound Pug Dog Club 08/16/2012 Mr. Warren D. Hudson B.O.B. BISS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Warren Hudson for this Specialty Win.Thanks to the Puget Sound Pug Dog Club for their hospitality!WTG Rufus and Linda!
Puget Sound Pug Dog Club 08/17/2012 Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk B.O.B. BISS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank You Judge Joanne Paulk for this Specialty Win!Back to Back Specialty wins in the Great North West!Thank You to the Puget Sound Pug Dog Club Members.
Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. 08/19/2012 Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Jacqueline Stacy for the Breed win.A BIG THANK YOU to Judge Frank Washabaugh for the Toy Group Win.Very good weekend for Rufus and Linda. Specialty WINS on Thurs and Fri and a Group 1 Sun.WTG Linda and Rufus!
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club 08/23/2012 Dr. Rene' Echevarria-Cofino B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Great start in Hotlanta!Thank judge Echevarria-Cofino for the Breed win Thank you Judge June Penta for the Toy Group Win and Thank you Judge Judy Daniels for the RBIS
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club Of Georgia 08/24/2012 Mrs. June A. Penta B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs June Penta for the Breed Win and Thank You Judge Raymond Bay for the Toy Group Win!Hot time in Hotlanta!
Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. 08/25/2012 Mr. Randy E. Garren B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Lexington Kennel Club Inc 08/30/2012 Mrs. Ann D. Hearn B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Lexington Kennel Club Inc 09/01/2012 Mr. Charles C. Scott B.O.B. B - No
Northern Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. 09/02/2012 Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Mid-kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. 09/03/2012 Mr. Robert Stein B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Mississippi Gulf Coast Toy Breed Club 09/05/2012 Mr. William Cunningham B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Singing River Kennel Club Of Mississippi 09/06/2012 Mr. Malcolm E. Moore B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Singing River Kennel Club Of Mississippi 09/07/2012 Ms. Pamela DeHetre B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Ms DeHetre for this Breed win and Thank You Ms. Geringer for the Group placement
Mobile Kennel Club 09/08/2012 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Geringer for this breed win and thank you Judge Mrs Canalizo for this group placement
Chattanooga Kennel Club 09/15/2012 Ms. Audrey Lycan B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Ms Lycan for this breed win and Thank You Judge Cole for this Toy Group Win!
Chattanooga Kennel Club 09/16/2012 Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge McGowan for this Breed win and THANK YOU Judge Delaney for this TOY GROUP WIN!
Anniston Kennel Club 09/22/2012 Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:WAHOO BEST IN SHOW #15 THANK YOU Judge Houston Clark for this Group Win and THANK YOU Judge Janet Turnage Nahikian for this BEST IN SHOW!!Rufus and Linda Rock.
Anniston Kennel Club 09/23/2012 Mrs. Ann D. Hearn B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge Ann Hearn for this Breed and Toy Group Win!!
Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association, Inc. 09/29/2012 Mrs. Toby B. Frisch B.O.B. B - No
Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association 09/30/2012 Mr. Troy Clifford Dargin B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Suwannee Valley Kennel Club Of Florida 10/06/2012 Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Suwannee Valley Kennel Club Of Florida 10/07/2012 Mrs. Susan St. John Brown B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Skyline Dog Fanciers Of San Mateo County 10/18/2012 Mrs. Delores Burkholder B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Skyline Dog Fanciers Of San Mateo County 10/19/2012 Dr. Roger S. Pritchard B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Del Valle Dog Club Of Livermore 10/21/2012 Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz B.O.B. B - No
Del Valle Dog Club Of Livermore 10/22/2012 Ms. Betty Regina Leininger B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Kennesaw Kennel Club 10/27/2012 Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Dr.Gareth Morgan-Jones for the Toy Group Win and Thank You Judge Thomas Kilcullen for the Reserve Best In Show!!
Kennesaw Kennel Club 10/28/2012 Mrs. June A. Penta B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge June Penta for the Breed and Toy Group win!!Thank You Judge Patricia Hess for Rufus' 16th BEST IN SHOW!!
Tidewater Kennel Club Of Virginia, Inc. 11/02/2012 Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Tidewater Kennel Club Of Virginia, Inc. 11/03/2012 Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Virginia Beach Kennel Club 11/04/2012 Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Virginia Beach Kennel Club 11/05/2012 Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso B.O.B. OS - No
Decatur Alabama Kennel Club 11/08/2012 Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Peggy Dillard Carr for this Breed win and Group placement!
Decatur Alabama Kennel Club 11/09/2012 Mrs. Janice G. Pardue B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Pardue for this Breed win and group placement
Huntsville Kennel Club 11/10/2012 James "Jim" Hupp B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Hupp for this win
Huntsville Kennel Club 11/11/2012 Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Bazell for this Breed win and Group Placement
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association 11/15/2012 Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Seminole Dog Fanciers Association 11/16/2012 Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. 11/17/2012 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. 11/18/2012 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. 12/08/2012 Mr. Randy E. Garren B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. 12/09/2012 Dennis McCoy B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 12/12/2012 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Brevard Kennel Club 12/13/2012 Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott B.O.B. B - No
American Kennel Club,inc. 12/15/2012 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:THANK YOU JUDGE ROBERT HUTTON for Best of Breed at the AKC/EUKANUBA show and THANK YOU JUDGE VIRGINIA LYNE for the GROUP 3!!WTG RUFUS and LINDA!!!
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/05/2013 Peter J. Green B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/06/2013 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/11/2013 Mrs. Rita Holloway B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/12/2013 Ms. Denny C. Mounce B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Tampa Bay Kennel Club 01/13/2013 Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Pasco Florida Kennel Club 01/14/2013 Mr. David M. Krogh B.O.B. OS - No
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/15/2013 Mrs. Joan P. Scott B.O.B. B - No
Tampa Bay Kennel Club 01/18/2013 Mr. James G. Reynolds B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/19/2013 Mrs. Judy Webb B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Pasco Florida Kennel Club 01/20/2013 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc. 01/24/2013 Mrs. Erika K. Moureau B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc. 01/25/2013 Mr. Fred C. Bassett B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association 01/26/2013 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association 01/27/2013 Mr. James J. Ham B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club 01/31/2013 Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Peggy Lloyd for this Breed win and Group placement!
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club Of Georgia 02/01/2013 Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Kilcullen for this Breed win and Thank you Judge Ken McDermott for this group placement
Conyers Kennel Club Of Georgia 02/02/2013 Ms. Denny C. Mounce B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Denny Mounce for this Breed win and Group placement
Greater Atlanta Pug Club, Inc. 02/02/2013 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. BISS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Mrs. Toddie Clark for this SPECIALTY Win!!Rufus and Linda are doing GREAT!!
Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. 02/03/2013 Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Washabaugh for this Breed win and Thank You Judge Carole Beattie for this Group Placement
Pug Dog Club Of Greater New York 02/10/2013 Mr. Malcolm E. Moore B.O.B. BISS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Moore for this SPECIALTY WIN!!WTG Rufus and Linda!!
Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club 02/15/2013 Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club 02/16/2013 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy B.O.B. B - No
Sara Bay Kennel Club 02/17/2013 Ms. Audrey Lycan B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: THANK YOU Judge Audrey Lycan for this BEST IN SHOW !!
Sara Bay Kennel Club 02/18/2013 Ms. Carol Graham B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Faith City Kennel Club Of Wichita Falls 03/03/2013 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You judge Geringer for this breed win and Thank You Judge Webb for this group placement
Nashville Kennel Club 03/07/2013 Mr. William E. Usherwood B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Usherwood for this breed win and Thank you Judge Billings for this group placement
Tullahoma Kennel Club Of Tennessee 03/08/2013 Mr. William Cunningham B.O.B. B - No
Tullahoma Kennel Club Of Tennessee 03/09/2013 Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge McGowan for this breed win and Thank You Judge Winslow for this group placement.
Nashville Kennel Club 03/10/2013 Mr. Chuck Winslow B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Winslow for this breed win and Thank you Judge Usherwood for the Group Placement
Mid-kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. 03/14/2013 Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Evansville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/16/2013 Mr. Jason Edward Huff B.O.B. B - No
Greater Orange Park Dog Club 04/06/2013 Mrs. Melanie D. Williams B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Greater Orange Park Dog Club 04/07/2013 Mrs. Dorothy A. Dalton B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Heartland Dog Club Of Florida 04/20/2013 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Great start to a FANTASTIC weekend!Thank you Judge Glenda Dawkins for this Toy Group Win and THANK YOU Judge Peter Green for this BEST IN SHOW !! Rufus' son Snap was BEST IN SHOW in Australia the same day!!
Heartland Dog Club Of Florida 04/21/2013 Peter J. Green B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: WAHOOO Back 2 Back Best In Shows THANK YOU!!Judges Peter Green and Pete Dawkins!!What a GREAT weekend!!Linda and Rufus are HOT HOT HOT!!
Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 04/27/2013 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: HAT TRICK!! Three BESTS in a row.Thank you Judge Filburn for the Breed win,Thank You Judge Usherwood for the TOY GROUP WIN and THANK YOU !! Judge Alice Inman for giving RUFUS his 20th BEST IN SHOW What a ride for TEAM RUFUS!!Linda you are THE BEST!!
Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 04/28/2013 Mr. William E. Usherwood B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: WOW !! FOUR BESTS IN A ROW !!! Thank You Judge Filburn for the TOY GROUP WIN and a HUGE THANK YOU Judge WilliamUsherwood for giving RUFUS his 21st BIS Rufus & Linda.. What a TEAM!!
Oconee River Kennel Club 05/04/2013 Mrs. Ann D. Hearn B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Oconee River Kennel Club 05/05/2013 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/24/2013 Mr. Darryl Vice B.O.B. B/G1 - No
New Castle Kennel Club, Inc. 05/25/2013 Jason Hoke B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: THANK YOU JUDGE JASON HOKE FOR THE BREED WIN !THANK YOU JUDGE FILBURN FOR THE TOY GROUP WIN!!YAHOO THANK YOU JUDGE CLAY COADY FOR BEST IN SHOW #22!! IT WAS GREAT BEING THERE TO SEE THIS ONE!
Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/26/2013 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association 06/15/2013 Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association 06/16/2013 Mrs. Catherine Bell B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Brevard Kennel Club 06/21/2013 Mr. Darryl Vice B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 06/23/2013 Richard Camacho B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Sandusky Kennel Club 06/28/2013 Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. 06/29/2013 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Lima Kennel Club 06/30/2013 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Catoctin Kennel Club 07/04/2013 Mrs. Helen Winski Stein B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Helen Winski Stein for this TOY GROUP WIN!!
Shawnee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/13/2013 Mr. Rodney E. Herner B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Shawnee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/14/2013 Mrs. June A. Penta B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Burlington Wisconsin Kennel Club 07/29/2013 Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Mrs Ellen Fetter for this breed win and THANK YOU Judge Ms Charlotte Clem McGowan for the Group 1 !!
Burlington Wisconsin Kennel Club 07/30/2013 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs Ellen Fetter for this Toy Group Win and THANK YOU JUDGE Mr Robert Hutton for the Breed win and for the RBIS!!
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 08/01/2013 Mr. James E. Frederiksen B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 08/02/2013 Dana P. Cline B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 08/03/2013 Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth B.O.B. B/G2 - No
New River Valley Kennel Club 08/04/2013 Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Danville Kennel Club, Inc. 08/14/2013 Ms. Barbara J. Wood B.O.B. B - No
Danville Kennel Club, Inc. 08/15/2013 Mrs. Keke Kahn B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Greater Hickory Kennel Club, Inc. 08/16/2013 Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. 08/17/2013 Mrs. Carole A. Beattie B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. 08/18/2013 Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club 08/22/2013 Mr. Kent H. Delaney B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club Of Georgia 08/23/2013 Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr. B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. 08/24/2013 Ms. Judy A. Harrington B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Conyers Kennel Club Of Georgia 08/25/2013 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:YAHOOOOO!! THANK YOU JUDGES GLENDA DAWKINS,JON COLE AND RAYMOND FILBURN JR. FOR THIS "BEST IN SHOW" in ATLANTA!!WAY TO GO RUFUS & LINDA!!
Alamance Kennel Club, Inc. 08/30/2013 Glen Lajeski B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Durham Kennel Club Inc 08/31/2013 Mr. Malcolm E. Moore B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Raleigh Kennel Club, Inc. 09/01/2013 Miss Virginia L. Lyne B.O.B. BISS/G4 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Lyne for this SPECIALITY WIN !!
Cary Kennel Club 09/02/2013 Mr. Randy E. Garren B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Tuxedo Park Kennel Club 09/06/2013 Mr. Frank T. Sabella B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/07/2013 Dana P. Cline B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Westchester Kennel Club 09/08/2013 Jason Hoke B.O.B. BISS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:THANK YOU JUDGE JASON HOKE FOR THIS WIN AT THE GREATER NEW YORK PUG CLUB SPECIALTY !! WAY TO GO RUFUS & LINDA !!
Chattanooga Kennel Club 09/14/2013 Mrs. Keven Birdwell B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Keven Birdwell for the Breed win! Thank you Judge Hutton for the Group 2 !!
Chattanooga Kennel Club 09/15/2013 Robert Birdwell B.O.B. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Robert Birdwell for this Breed win! Thank you Judge Hafner for this group 3
Pug Dog Club Of America, Inc. 09/16/2013 Mr. Timothy Catterson B.O.B. BISS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge Tim Catterson for this BISS at the PDCA REGIONAL SPECIALTY !! RUFUS & LINDA LOOKED FANTASTIC!!
Warrenton Kennel Club 09/28/2013 Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Old Dominion Kennel Club Of Northern Virginia, Inc. 09/29/2013 Mrs. Terry L. Berrios B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. 10/05/2013 Mrs. Colleen Brossard B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. 10/06/2013 Ms. Elizabeth Muthard B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Oak Ridge Kennel Club 10/31/2013 Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
Tennessee Valley Kennel Club 11/01/2013 Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Oak Ridge Kennel Club 11/02/2013 Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 12/10/2013 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Brevard Kennel Club 12/11/2013 Mr. Robert Stein B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/04/2014 Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Charleston Kennel Club 01/25/2014 Ms. Audrey Lycan B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
Charleston Kennel Club, Inc. 01/26/2014 Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club Of Georgia 01/31/2014 Mr. Robert Stein B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Conyers Kennel Club Of Georgia 02/01/2014 Mr. Darryl Vice B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. 02/02/2014 Mrs. Melanie D. Williams B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/10/2014 Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen B.O.B. B - No
Mid-kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. 03/13/2014 Mr. James E. Frederiksen B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/14/2014 Mr. William E. Usherwood B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Evansville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/15/2014 Jason Hoke B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 04/26/2014 Mrs. Helen Winski Stein B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 04/27/2014 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Hendersonville Kennel Club 05/23/2014 Ms. Betty Regina Leininger B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Hendersonville Kennel Club 05/24/2014 Mr. Richard D. Albee B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc. 05/25/2014 Mrs. Keke Kahn B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc. 05/26/2014 Dr. Michael J. Woods B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Riverside West Kennel Club Of Greater New Orleans 05/29/2014 Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: THANK YOU JUDGES MRS ANN HEARN FOR THE TOY GROP WIN and MRS JANET TURNAGE NAHIKIAN FOR THE BEST IN SHOW !! GREAT start in Mississippi
Riverside West Kennel Club Of Greater New Orleans 05/30/2014 Mr. William R. Russell B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: THANK YOU JUDGE MR WILLIAM RUSSELL JR FOR THE BREED AND TOY GROUP WIN! AND THANK YOU JUDGE MRS DEBORAH VERDON FOR THE RBIS !!RUFUS & LINDA ARE DOING GREAT IN MISSISSIPPI
Northlake Kennel Club Of Greater Covington 05/31/2014 Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: WAHOO DAY 3 IN MISSISSIPPI BEST IN SHOW !! THANK YOU JUDGES MS MARCIE DOBKIN FOR THE BREED WIN MRS GLENDA DAWKINS FOR THE TOY GROUP WIN AND JUDGE MRS FAY DORVAL=HAUPT FOR THE BEST IN SHOW !!
Northlake Kennel Club Of Greater Covington 06/01/2014 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: THANK YOU JUDGE MRS GLENDA DAWKINS FOR THE BREED WIN AND THANK YOU JUDGE MS MARCIE DOBKIN FOR THE TOY GROUP WIN !! WHAT A WONDERFUL 4 DAY SHOW CLUSTER FOR RUFUS & LINDA 4 GROUP 1S 1 RBIS ANS TWO BEST IN SHOWS !!
Boca Raton Dog Club Inc 06/07/2014 Mr. William E. Usherwood B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
Boca Raton Dog Club Inc 06/08/2014 Mrs. June A. Penta B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association 06/14/2014 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Brevard Kennel Club 06/20/2014 Ms. Sandy I. Wheat B.O.B. B - No
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 06/22/2014 Mrs. Catherine Bell B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Jupiter-tequesta Dog Club, Inc. 07/12/2014 Mrs. Carole A. Beattie B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Jupiter-tequesta Dog Club, Inc. 07/13/2014 Mrs. Ann D. Hearn B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. 07/24/2014 Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Greenville Kennel Club 07/25/2014 Mr. William R. Russell B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc. 07/26/2014 Mr. Richard D. Albee B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Greenville Kennel Club 07/27/2014 Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Chesapeake Virginia Dog Fanciers Association 09/20/2014 Mr. Michael Faulkner B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Chesapeake Virginia Dog Fanciers Association 09/21/2014 Mr. Richard H. Mullen B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Hanover Kennel Club 10/11/2014 Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
Hanover Kennel Club 10/12/2014 Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Brandon Florida Kennel Club 10/25/2014 Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Brandon Florida Kennel Club 10/26/2014 Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Tennessee Valley Kennel Club 11/02/2014 Mrs. Rita Holloway B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Kennel Club Of Philadelphia, Inc. 11/15/2014 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Kennel Club Of Philadelphia, Inc. 11/16/2014 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.B. B - No

 

 

 


Return to the Winners and Bragging Rights Main Menu

Return to InfoDog.com Home Page

Copyright © 2014 InfoDog. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission.