Brag.jpg
Subscriber
Name: Maria M Sacco
Email: maria@greycottage.com
Web site: View now

MBIS/MBISS Am. GCh/Cn. Ch. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot. Number One Lakeland Terrier All Breed, 2011-2013, United States Lakeland Terrier club of American National Specialty Best of Breed Winner 2013 Number Three Terrier 2012. Shown by RC Carusi.

owner.gif
Name: Tony Barker , Susan Fraser and Maria Sacco
breeder.gif
Name: Maria Sacco & Norman & Lynda Kenny & Susan Fraser
handler.gif
Name: RC Carusi
LAKELAND TERRIERS 
Am. GCH/Cn. Ch. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot
Call Name: Spot    Sex: Dog

dog picture

NAME: Am. GCH/Cn. Ch. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot
SEX: Dog
EXPECT LITTER: No
BREED: Lakeland Terriers
DOB: 01/26/----
PUPPIES AVAIL: No
SIRE: Ch Northcote's No Doubt
 
   
DAM: Ch Larkspur Acadia October Sky JE
STUD SERVICE: Yes
   
wbrshowrecord
Am. GCH/Cn. Ch. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot
SHOW DATE JUDGE CLASS RESULTS PTS PIC?
Troy Kennel Club, Inc. 04/09/2011 Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant Open 1st/WD/BOS 1 No
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/10/2011 Mr. William F. Potter II Open 1st/WD/BOB 2 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you for this BOB win from the classes!
Columbia Terrier Association Of Maryland (BREED/AM OBED) 04/22/2011 Mr. Charles J. Foley Open Dogs 1/W/B/BW/G2 5 Yes
Old Dominion Kennel Club Of Northern Virginia, Inc. 04/23/2011 Mr. Richard William Powell Open 1st/WD/BOW/BOB 5 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:thank you for this win from the classes
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 06/05/2011 Mr. David J. Kirkland Open 1st/WD/BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you group judge Beth Sweigart for this group 3 placement
North Shore Kennel Club 06/18/2011 Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood Open 1st/WD/BOB - No
Middlesex County Kennel Club 06/19/2011 Mrs. Gale Young Open 1st/WD/BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you group judge Charlie Foley for this group placement.
Kenilworth Kennel Club Of Connecticut, Inc. 07/08/2011 Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant Open 1st/WD/BOB/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you group judge Betty-Anne Stenmark for this group placement.
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 07/09/2011 Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark Open 1st/WD/BOB - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/10/2011 Mr. Richard William Powell Open 1st/WD/BOB/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Mr. Powell for this Group 3 win.
Cheshire Kennel Club, Inc. 08/07/2011 Mr. James J. Ham Open 1st/ WD/ BOB - No
Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. 08/13/2011 Dr. Harry Smith Open 1st/WD/BOB/G# - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you group judge Barbara Keenan for the group 3 award
Bennington County Kennel Club 08/14/2011 Mrs. Knowlton A. Reynders Open 1st/ WD/BOB - No
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/20/2011 Mr. Merle Taylor Open Dogs 1/W/B/G1/BIS 5 Yes
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/21/2011 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/16/2011 Dr. Alvin W. Krause B.O.B. B - Yes
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/17/2011 Mr. Robert J. Shreve B.O.B. B - Yes
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. 09/18/2011 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. 09/25/2011 Mrs. Phyllis M. Wolfish B.O.B. B - Yes
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/06/2011 Mrs. Anne Katona BOB BOB - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Mrs. Katona for this USLTC Specialty Win
Devon Dog Show Association, Inc. 10/08/2011 Mr. Seymour N. Weiss B.O.B. B - Yes
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/09/2011 Mr. Robert D. Black BOB Grand Champion Selec - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:USLTC National Specialty
Albany Kennel Club, Inc. 10/21/2011 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Albany Kennel Club, Inc. 10/22/2011 Mr. Fred G. Ferris B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Troy Kennel Club, Inc. 10/23/2011 Mrs. Judy Webb B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 11/12/2011 Dr. Andrew A. Kramer B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. 11/13/2011 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Chenango Valley Kennel Club 11/18/2011 Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson BOB BOB/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to BIS judge Wendy Willhauck for this Best In Show Win!
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. 11/19/2011 Mr. Randy E. Garren BOB BOB/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you group judge Norman Patton for the group win.
South Windsor Kennel Club 11/25/2011 Ms. Sandra Goose Allen B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. 11/26/2011 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 11/27/2011 Jack H. Ireland B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Worcester County Kennel Club 12/03/2011 Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Worcester County Kennel Club 12/04/2011 Ms. Sharol Candace Way B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Middlesex County Kennel Club 12/08/2011 Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 12/09/2011 Mr. Rodney E. Herner B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Eastern Dog Club 12/10/2011 Dr. Jerry Klein B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Eastern Dog Club 12/11/2011 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 12/14/2011 David A. Ojalvo B.O.B. B - Yes
Brevard Kennel Club 12/15/2011 Miss Virginia L. Lyne B.O.B. B - Yes
Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc. 12/16/2011 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins BOB GCS - No
American Kennel Club,inc. 12/17/2011 Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen BOB JAM - No
Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. 01/13/2012 Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. 01/14/2012 Mr. Michael D. Buckley B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 01/15/2012 Mrs. Judith V. Daniels B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 01/16/2012 Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Annapolis Kennel Club 01/19/2012 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Carroll Kennel Club 01/20/2012 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Carroll Kennel Club 01/21/2012 Mr. Robert D. Black B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Virginia Terrier Club 01/27/2012 Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Middle Peninsula Kennel Club Of Virginia 01/28/2012 Mr. Darryl Vice B.O.B. OS - Yes
Middle Peninsula Kennel Club Of Virginia 01/29/2012 Mr. Ronald H. Menaker B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 02/04/2012 Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 02/05/2012 Mrs. Alice M. Watkins B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Westminster Kennel Club 02/13/2012 Ms. Virginia Latham Smith B.O.B. B - Yes
Elm City Kennel Club 02/18/2012 Ms. Sharol Candace Way B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association 02/19/2012 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Troy Kennel Club, Inc. 04/07/2012 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 04/08/2012 Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 04/20/2012 Mrs. Sandy Gelinas B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 04/21/2012 Michael Gelinas B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
South Windsor Kennel Club 04/22/2012 Mr. William F. Potter II B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
South County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/28/2012 Mrs. Karen C. Wilson B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
South County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/29/2012 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/05/2012 Mr. Robert D. Black B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
St. Hubert Kennel Club 05/11/2012 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
St. Hubert Kennel Club 05/12/2012 Mr. Fred G. Ferris B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/13/2012 Mrs. Knowlton A. Reynders B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 06/02/2012 Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 06/03/2012 Mr. James G. Reynolds B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/07/2012 Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/08/2012 Mr. Michael J. Dougherty B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Greenwich Kennel Club 06/09/2012 Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Longshore-southport Kennel Club, Inc. 06/10/2012 Mr. Terry Stacy B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
North Shore Kennel Club 06/15/2012 Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
North Shore Kennel Club 06/16/2012 Ms. Barbara W. Keenan B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Middlesex County Kennel Club 06/17/2012 Mr. Randy E. Garren B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Wampanoag Kennel Club, Inc. 06/28/2012 Ms. Judy E. Thill B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Hockamock Kennel Club, Inc. 06/29/2012 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Hockamock Kennel Club, Inc. 06/30/2012 Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Wampanoag Kennel Club, Inc. 07/01/2012 Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/04/2012 Mr. Robert D. Black B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/05/2012 Mr. Rodney E. Herner B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Kenilworth Kennel Club Of Connecticut, Inc. 07/06/2012 Mrs. Loraine Boutwell B.O.B. B - Yes
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 07/07/2012 Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/08/2012 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
Woodstock Dog Club, Inc. 07/12/2012 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
Woodstock Dog Club, Inc. 07/13/2012 Mrs. Keke Kahn B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc. 07/14/2012 Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Green Mountain Dog Club, Inc. 07/15/2012 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Putnam Kennel Club, Inc. 07/20/2012 Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - Yes
Putnam Kennel Club, Inc. 07/21/2012 Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Cheshire Kennel Club, Inc. 08/05/2012 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Saratoga New York Kennel Club 08/08/2012 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Glens Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 08/09/2012 Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Mohawk Valley Kennel Club 08/10/2012 Paul Odenkirchen B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. 08/11/2012 Ms. Dianne P. Miller B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Bennington County Kennel Club 08/12/2012 Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/18/2012 Miss Mike Macbeth B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/19/2012 Ms. Linda C. More B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Tuxedo Park Kennel Club 09/07/2012 Adrian Landarte B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/08/2012 Mr. Jorge Nallem B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Westchester Kennel Club 09/09/2012 Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. 09/13/2012 Mr. Norman L. Patton B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/14/2012 Miss Virginia L. Lyne B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/15/2012 Ms. Sharol Candace Way B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. 09/16/2012 Ms. Betsy Dale B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Ox Ridge Kennel Club (BREED & OBED 1) 09/22/2012 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. 09/23/2012 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - Yes
Suffolk County Kennel Club, Inc. 09/28/2012 Mrs. Alice M. Watkins B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Suffolk County Kennel Club, Inc. 09/29/2012 Mrs. Marcia Feld B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Westbury Kennel Association, Inc. (Nassau DTC) 09/30/2012 Mrs. Joan Schurr Kefeli B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - Yes
Albany Kennel Club, Inc. 10/19/2012 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Troy Kennel Club, Inc. 10/21/2012 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/26/2012 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/27/2012 Ronald N. Rella B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Riverhead Kennel Club, Inc. 10/28/2012 Ms. Judy E. Thill B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Cheshire Kennel Club, Inc. 11/08/2012 Mr. Gary R. Carr B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. 11/09/2012 Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 11/10/2012 Mr. R C. Williams B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Souhegan Kennel Club, Inc. 11/11/2012 Mr. Don L. Evans B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 11/22/2012 Mr. Robert Stein B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. 11/23/2012 Mrs. Keke Kahn B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Worcester County Kennel Club 12/01/2012 Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Worcester County Kennel Club 12/02/2012 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Greater Hickory Kennel Club, Inc. 12/07/2012 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc. 12/08/2012 Ms. Barbara W. Keenan B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Forsyth Kennel Club, Inc. 12/09/2012 Mrs. Sally Yancey B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 12/12/2012 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman B.O.B. B - Yes
Brevard Kennel Club 12/13/2012 Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan B.O.B. OS - Yes
Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc. 12/14/2012 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
American Kennel Club,inc. 12/15/2012 Harry O'Donoghue Best of Breed Best of Breed - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:AKC Eukanuba Championship.
Desert Empire Terrier Club Of Southern California 01/03/2013 Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris Best of Breed Best of Breed/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Ken Kauffman for this Group Placement
Desert Empire Terrier Club Of Southern California 01/04/2013 Mr. R C. Williams Best of Breed Best of Breed/ G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Kathleen Ferris for the group placement
Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 01/05/2013 Mr. Joe C. Walton B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 01/06/2013 Dr. H. Scott Kellogg B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Kennel Club Of Niagara Falls 01/09/2013 Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED) B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Kennel Club Of Niagara Falls 01/10/2013 Alan E. Bennett B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Kennel Club Of Buffalo, Inc. 01/11/2013 Mr. Norman L. Patton B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Kennel Club Of Buffalo, Inc. 01/12/2013 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Ashtabula Kennel Club 01/13/2013 Mr. James E. Frederiksen B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Virginia Terrier Club 01/25/2013 Mr. Robert J. Shreve B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Middle Peninsula Kennel Club Of Virginia 01/26/2013 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Middle Peninsula Kennel Club Of Virginia 01/27/2013 Mr. Gary L. Doerge B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Union County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/30/2013 Mr. Robert D. Black B.O.B. B - Yes
Sand And Sea Kennel Club 01/31/2013 Mr. Richard William Powell B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
Sand And Sea Kennel Club 02/01/2013 Mr. Don L. Evans B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 02/02/2013 Mr. Bill R.W Edwards B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 02/03/2013 Mr. William F. Potter II B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Garden State All Terrier Club, Inc. 02/10/2013 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro Best Of Breed Best of Breed/ G1 - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/11/2013 Mr. Merle Taylor B.O.B. B - Yes
First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association 02/16/2013 Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - Yes
First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association 02/17/2013 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - Yes
Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. 02/22/2013 Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris Best Of Breed BOB/G1/RBIS - No
Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc. 02/23/2013 Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh Best of Breed Best of Breed/ G2 - No
Rockland County Kennel Club, Inc. 02/24/2013 Mr. Fred G. Ferris Best of Breed Best of Breed/ G1 - No
Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. 03/08/2013 Mr. Darryl Vice Best of Breed Best of Breed/G3 - No
Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. 03/09/2013 Ronald N. Rella Best of Breed Best of Breed/ G1 - No
Saw Mill River Kennel Club, Inc. 03/10/2013 Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson Best of Breed Best of Breed/ G1 - No
York Kennel Club 03/13/2013 Mr. David Markus Best of Breed Best of Breed/ G2 - No
Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. 03/14/2013 Mr. David J. Kirkland Best of Breed Best of Breed/ G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Mr. Shreve for this Group 1
York Kennel Club 03/15/2013 Mr. Robert J. Shreve Best of Breed Best of Breed/G3 - No
Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc. 03/16/2013 Mr. Robert E. Hutton Best of Breed Best of Breed/ G1 - No
Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc. 03/17/2013 Ms. Judy E. Thill Best of Breed Best of Breed/ G1 - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/22/2013 Mrs. Rosalind Kramer Best of Breed Best of Breed - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/23/2013 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy Best of Breed Best of Breed/G4 - No
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. 03/28/2013 Ms. Mary Jane Carberry Best of Breed Best of Breed - No
North Country Kennel Club, Inc. 03/29/2013 Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney Best of Breed Best of Breed - No
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. 03/30/2013 Mr. Robert D. Black Best of Breed Best of Breed - No
Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. 03/31/2013 Mr. Terry Stacy Best of Breed BOB/G1/RBIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Group Judge Robert Whitney and Best in Show Judge Dr. S. Keating
Troy Kennel Club, Inc. 04/06/2013 Mr. Rodney E. Herner B.O.B. B/G2 - Yes
Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 04/07/2013 Mr. Charles J. Foley B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
Rhode Island Kennel Club, Inc. 04/13/2013 Mr. Jay Richardson B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
Rhode Island Kennel Club, Inc. 04/14/2013 Ms. Barbara W. Keenan B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Columbia Terrier Association Of Maryland 04/19/2013 Mr. R C. Williams B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:USLTC Regional Specialty Win. Thank you to Group Judge Christine Ericson for the group placement.
Old Dominion Kennel Club Of Northern Virginia, Inc. 04/20/2013 Ms. Christine Erickson B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Baltimore County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/21/2013 Mr. John R. Boozer III B.O.B. B/G4 - No
South County Kennel Club, Inc. (BREED/OBED #1) 04/27/2013 Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti B.O.B. B/G3 - No
South County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/28/2013 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Garden State All Terrier Club, Inc. 05/03/2013 Mr. Robert E. Hutton Best Of Breed Best of Breed - No
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/04/2013 Peter J. Green B.O.B. B - No
Trenton Kennel Club, Inc. 05/05/2013 Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis Best of Breed Best of Breed/G4 - No
St. Hubert Kennel Club 05/10/2013 Mrs. Alice M. Watkins B.O.B. B/G4 - No
St. Hubert Kennel Club 05/11/2013 Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/12/2013 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B - No
Laurel Highlands Kennel Association 05/23/2013 Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/24/2013 Ms. Christine Erickson B.O.B. B/G3 - No
New Castle Kennel Club, Inc. 05/25/2013 Mr. Darryl Vice B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/26/2013 Mr. Don L. Evans B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 06/01/2013 Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 06/02/2013 Mr. Randy E. Garren B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Saw Mill River Kennel Club, Inc. 06/06/2013 Dr. Michael J. Woods B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/07/2013 Mrs. Peggy J. Haas B.O.B. B/G2 - No
North Shore Kennel Club 06/14/2013 Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh B.O.B. B/G1 - No
North Shore Kennel Club 06/15/2013 Mr. John David Hughes B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Middlesex County Kennel Club 06/16/2013 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Great Western Terrier Association Of Southern California 06/22/2013 Mr. Clay Coady Best Of Breed Best of Breed - No
Great Western Terrier Association Of Southern California 06/23/2013 Ms. Linda C. More Best of Breed Best of Breed/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:USLTC Regional Specialty-thanks to Lydia Coleman Hutchinson for the Group Placement
Wampanoag Kennel Club, Inc. 06/27/2013 Ms. Sharol Candace Way B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Hockamock Kennel Club, Inc. 06/28/2013 Mrs. Karen C. Wilson B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Hockamock Kennel Club, Inc. 06/29/2013 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you judge Dorothy Taylor for this Best In Show win!
Wampanoag Kennel Club, Inc. 06/30/2013 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/03/2013 Mr. Fred G. Ferris B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/04/2013 Mrs. Judy Webb B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Kenilworth Kennel Club Of Connecticut, Inc. 07/05/2013 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 07/06/2013 Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/07/2013 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Providence County Kennel Club, Inc. 07/27/2013 Mrs. Michele L. Billings (DECEASED) B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Providence County Kennel Club, Inc. 07/28/2013 Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine B.O.B. B/G1 - No
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 07/31/2013 Mr. James G. Reynolds B.O.B. B/G2 - No
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 08/01/2013 Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 08/02/2013 Mr. James E. Frederiksen B.O.B. B - No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 08/03/2013 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B - No
New River Valley Kennel Club 08/04/2013 Mrs. Judy Webb B.O.B. B - No
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/17/2013 Ms. Judy E. Thill B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/18/2013 Mr. James R. White B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Elm City Kennel Club 08/21/2013 Mr. Fred G. Ferris B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc. 08/22/2013 Mrs. Peggy Gutierrez-Otero B.O.B. B - No
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. 08/23/2013 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro B.O.B. B/G1/BIS - No
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc. 08/24/2013 Mr. Charles J. Foley B.O.B. B/G1/RBIS - No
Elm City Kennel Club 08/25/2013 Mrs. Judith V. Daniels B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Tuxedo Park Kennel Club 09/06/2013 Ms. Linda C. More B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/07/2013 Mr. John Constantine B.O.B. B - No
Westchester Kennel Club 09/08/2013 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B.O.B. B - No
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. 09/12/2013 Mr. Rodney E. Herner B.O.B. B/G2 - No
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/13/2013 Mrs. Ann D. Hearn B.O.B. B/G2 - No
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/14/2013 Mr. James E. Frederiksen B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. 09/15/2013 Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti B.O.B. B - No
Devon Dog Show Association, Inc. 10/05/2013 Mr. R C. Williams B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to judge RC Williams for the Regional Specialty Best of Breed win.
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/06/2013 Capt. Jean L. Heath B.O.B. B/G4 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Capt. Jean L. Heath USN (ret) for this National Specialty Best of Breed win and to Roberta Campbell for the Group Placement

 

 

 


Return to the Winners and Bragging Rights Main Menu

Return to InfoDog.com Home Page

Copyright © 2014 InfoDog. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission.