Brag.jpg
Subscriber
Name: Susan Hind
Email: Susanhind@comcast.net
Web site: View now

Andrew, a multi-Group and Best in Specialty Winner, has moved his way up the rankings since his career started May 11, 2007 in the Specials ring, having won eight Group 1's and multi-Group placements in less than a year. Named after the Mercedes McLaren race car, he is living up to his name with speed. Andrew is short-backed with beautiful movement that is true. He is strikingly conditioned, trained & presented by Carolyn Reinders. Thank you to all Judges who have recognized his attributes and style with Breed wins, Group placements and Group wins. Specialty Recognitions have been granted by Judges Peter J. Green for the AOM at the prestigious and large entry of the Northern Ohio Specialty, the AOM at the prestigious Hatboro Show by Ms. Patti Keenan,and an AOM honor at the WHWTC of Indiana by Ms. Marjorie Underwood. Also a very special thank you to Judge Mrs. Michele Billings for bestowing the AOM to Drew at the WHWTC of America National Specialty in October, 2007. Drew has show dog attitude but with great temperament and disposition. Andrew and Carolyn began the 2008 year with three Group One wins from Judges Ms. Letitia Bett, Mr. Lawrence E. Stanbridge and Ms. Judith A. Franklin. He has won Multi-Group Placements from renown Judges Mr. Peter J. Green, Ms. Beth Sweigert, Mrs. Ann D. Hearn, Mrs. Loraine Boutwell, Dr. Alvin Krause, Ms. Melinda L. Lyon and Mr. Robert Stein. Congratulations DREW and CAROLYN on your first Best in Specialty win on April 26, 2008, at the WHWTC of Southeast Michigan!

owner.gif
Name: Susan Hind
breeder.gif
Name: Susan Hind
handler.gif
Name: Carolyn Reinders
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 
BISS.CH.RICHMONT MCLAREN LINDORES
Call Name: Andrew    Sex: Dog

dog picture

View pedigree
 

NAME: BISS.CH.RICHMONT MCLAREN LINDORES
SEX: Dog
EXPECT LITTER: No
BREED: West Highland White Terriers
DOB: 06/28/2004
PUPPIES AVAIL: No
SIRE: BIS BISS CH Sweetsound's King'O'RockNRoll
 
   
DAM: CH Richmont Margaux Elsinore,RN,CD
STUD SERVICE: Yes
   
wbrshowrecord
BISS.CH.RICHMONT MCLAREN LINDORES
SHOW DATE JUDGE CLASS RESULTS PTS PIC?
Nashville Kennel Club 03/10/2005 Mrs. Sue Goldberg Pup, 6-9 D 1st - No
Mid-kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. 03/17/2005 Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso Pup, 6-9 D 2nd - No
Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/18/2005 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson Pup, 6-9 D 2nd - No
Evansville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/19/2005 Mr. Terry Stacy Pup, 6-9 D 1st - No
Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/20/2005 Mr. Edd E. Bivin Pup, 6-9 D 1st - No
Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc. 04/14/2005 Mrs. Gloria Lewis 9-12 D 1st - No
Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. 04/16/2005 Landis (Lanny) Hirstein (DECEASED) Pup, 9-12D Winners Dog 4 Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: 4 Point Major, Thank you Judge Hirstein for awarding Andrew's first major win from the puppy class.
West Highland White Terrier Club Of Greater Atlanta 04/17/2005 Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss Pup, 9-12D Best of Winners 5 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge Wyoma Clouss for this big Specialty win from the puppy class giving Andrew his second major! (5 points)
Columbia Terrier Association Of Maryland 04/22/2005 Dr. Harry Smith 9-12 D 2nd - No
Old Dominion Kennel Club Of Northern Virginia, Inc. 04/23/2005 Mr. Jerry L. Roszman 9-12 D 2nd - No
Baltimore County Kennel Club, Inc. 04/24/2005 Mr. Norman B. Kenney 9-12 D 1st - No
Catoctin Kennel Club 04/25/2005 Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin 9-12 D 1st - No
Pocono Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. 05/13/2005 Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly 9-12 D 2nd - No
Chester Valley Kennel Club 05/14/2005 Mr. John (Tom) Ward 9-12 D 1st - No
Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. 08/04/2005 Ms. Marleen C. Burford 12-18 D 2nd - No
Columbiana County Kennel Club 08/05/2005 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson Am.Brd D 1st - No
Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. 08/06/2005 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy 12-18 D Reserve Winners Dog - No
Mahoning-shenango Kennel Club, Inc. 08/07/2005 Mr. Robert D. Black Am.Brd D 1st - No
Morris And Essex Kennel Club 10/06/2005 Mr. James G. Reynolds 12-18 D 1st - No
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/07/2005 Ms. Susan Thompson 12-18 D Reserve Winners Dog - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Ms. Thompson for recognizing Andrew out of this striking line-up at a National Specialty weekend.
West Highland White Terrier Club Of America 10/08/2005 Ms. Barbara Berrie 15-18, D BOS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge Mrs. Barbara Barrie for recognizing Andrew with such an honor at the National Sweepstakes!
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/09/2005 Ms. Melinda L. Lyon 12-18 D 1st - No
West Highland White Terrier Club Of Northern Illinois 06/17/2006 Mr. James G. Reynolds Open Dogs WD 5 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Another Specialty Win for Andrew! Thank you Judge Reynolds.
Delaware Ohio Kennel Club 10/28/2006 Mrs. Joan E. Beech Open Dogs 1/W/BW 3 No
Chester Valley Kennel Club 05/11/2007 Dr. David G. Doane B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you to Judge Dr. David Doane for recognizing Andrew with this Group win!
Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. 05/13/2007 Mrs. Alice M. Watkins BOB G3, BOB - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thanks to Judge Mrs. Alice M. Watkins for this wonderful Group placement!
Toledo Kennel Club, Inc. 06/02/2007 Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you both, Judge Yuhasz for the Breed win, and Judge Gonzales for this wonderful Group 2 placement!
Toledo Kennel Club, Inc. 06/03/2007 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B.O.B. B - No
Mckinley Kennel Club 06/09/2007 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman BOB G3, BOB - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Alderman for recognizing "Drew's" attributes in the Group ring.
Bushy Run Kennel Club 06/30/2007 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judges George Heitzman and Norman Kenney for this honorable win!!!!
Bushy Run Kennel Club 07/01/2007 Mr. Norman B. Kenney B.O.B. B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Another special thanks for Judges George J. Heitzman and Norman Kenney for a weekend of Group 1 recognitions!
Ann Arbor Kennel Club, Inc. 07/07/2007 Mr. William F. Potter II B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Ann Arbor Kennel Club, Inc. 07/08/2007 Mr. Fred C. Bassett B.O.B. B - No
Holland Michigan Kennel Club 07/13/2007 Ms. Betsy Dale BOB G4/BOB - No
Battle Creek Kennel Club, Inc. 07/14/2007 Mrs. Ann D. Hearn BOB G4/BOB - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thanks to Mrs. Ann Hearn for recognizing Drew!
Medina Kennel Club, Inc. 07/21/2007 Dr. Gerald M. Mager (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B - No
Mahoning-shenango Kennel Club, Inc. 08/05/2007 Peter J. Green B.O.B. Award of Merit - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Peter J. Green for this honor and recognition at the Northern Ohio Specialty.
Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc. 08/12/2007 Mr. Wayne E. Bousek B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank you Judge Bousek for this honorable Group Win!
Sugarbush Kennel Club, Inc. 08/25/2007 Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan B.O.B. B - No
Western Reserve Kennel Club, Inc. 08/26/2007 Mrs. Cindy Vogels B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Livonia Kennel Club 08/31/2007 Dr. Al Pertuit B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Livonia Kennel Club 09/01/2007 Mrs. Alice M. Watkins B.O.B. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Judge Mrs. Alice M. Watkins for this outstanding Group 1.
Livingston Kennel Club 09/02/2007 Ms. Billie Kellogg Kneale B.O.B. B - No
Livingston Kennel Club 09/03/2007 Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Altoona Area Kennel Association, Inc. 09/08/2007 Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn BOB G4,BOB - No
Laurel Highlands Kennel Association 09/09/2007 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) BOB G4,BOB - No
St. Clair Kennel Club 09/16/2007 Mr. Norman B. Kenney B.O.B. B - No
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/04/2007 Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan BOB Award of Merit - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Ms. Patti Keenan for this recognition on such a big weekend!
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/07/2007 Mrs. Michele L. Billings (DECEASED) BOB Award of Merit - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you to Judge Mrs. Michele Billings for this recognition at the WHWTC of America National Specialty.
Mad River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 10/12/2007 Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Mad River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 10/14/2007 Mrs. Judith A. Franklin B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Delaware Ohio Kennel Club 10/27/2007 Mrs. Sally Yancey B.O.B. B - No
Delaware Ohio Kennel Club 10/28/2007 Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Agathon Kennel Club, Inc. 11/24/2007 Mrs. Joan Schurr Kefeli B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Agathon Kennel Club, Inc. 11/25/2007 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc. 12/01/2007 Mrs. Beverly K. Lehnig (DECEASED) B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc. 12/02/2007 Mr. Lowell K. Davis B.O.B. B - No
Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc. 12/13/2007 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss B.O.B. OS - No
Columbiana County Kennel Club 01/04/2008 Mrs. Letitia Bett B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Rubber City Kennel Club 01/05/2008 Charles Bett B.O.B. B - No
Rubber City Kennel Club 01/06/2008 Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED) B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/19/2008 Dr. Alvin W. Krause B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/20/2008 Mrs. Judith A. Franklin B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Blennerhassett Kennel Club, Inc. 03/06/2008 Mrs. Loraine Boutwell B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Greater Clarksburg Wv Kennel Club, Inc. 03/07/2008 Mrs. Ann D. Hearn B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Greater Clarksburg Wv Kennel Club, Inc. 03/08/2008 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B - No
Blennerhassett Kennel Club, Inc. 03/09/2008 Mrs. Michele L. Billings (DECEASED) B.O.B. B - No
Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association, Inc. 03/29/2008 Peter J. Green B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association, Inc. 03/30/2008 Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Saginaw Valley Kennel Club 04/05/2008 Mr. James G. Reynolds B.O.B. B - No
Saginaw Valley Kennel Club 04/06/2008 Mrs. Ann D. Hearn B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Lebanon County Kennel Club 04/10/2008 Mr. Robert D. Sharp BOB BOB - No
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club 04/11/2008 Mr. Joe C. Walton BOB BOB - No
Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. 04/12/2008 Mr. Jerry L. Roszman BOB BOB - No
Mason And Dixon Kennel Club 04/13/2008 Mr. Robert J. Moore (RESIGNED) BOB BOB - No
Central Ohio Kennel Club 04/20/2008 Ms. Melinda L. Lyon B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Licking River Kennel Club 04/21/2008 Mr. Robert Stein B.O.B. B/G3 - No
West Highland White Terrier Club Of Southeastern Michigan 04/26/2008 Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn BOB BISS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:A BIG THANKS to Judge Ms. Ruth Prehn for this honor of Best in Specialty Show!!!!!!!!!!!!
Chester Valley Kennel Club 05/09/2008 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B.O.B. OS - No
Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/22/2008 Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis B.O.B. B - No
New Castle Kennel Club, Inc. 05/23/2008 Mrs. Alice M. Watkins B.O.B. B - No
Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/25/2008 Dr. Edna K. Martin B.O.B. B/G4 - No
New Castle Kennel Club, Inc. 05/26/2008 Mr. Norman L. Patton B.O.B. B - No
Erie Kennel Club, Inc. 06/15/2008 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro B.O.B. B - No
Medina Kennel Club, Inc. 07/19/2008 Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp B.O.B. B - No
Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc. 08/10/2008 Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet B.O.B. B/G2 - No
St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club 08/17/2008 Mr. Robert Stein B.O.B. B - No
Sugarbush Kennel Club, Inc. 08/22/2008 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B - No
Livonia Kennel Club 08/30/2008 Mrs. Judith A. Franklin B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Livonia Kennel Club 08/31/2008 Frederick N. Dewsbury B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Pontiac Kennel Club, Inc. 09/06/2008 Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Butler County Kennel Club, Inc. 09/20/2008 Mr. Joe C. Walton B.O.B. B - No
Erie Kennel Club, Inc. 09/21/2008 Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Delaware Ohio Kennel Club 10/25/2008 Peter J. Green B.O.B. B - No
Delaware Ohio Kennel Club 10/26/2008 Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Sandusky Kennel Club 11/13/2008 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B - No
Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. 11/14/2008 Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp B.O.B. B - No
Lima Kennel Club 11/15/2008 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B.O.B. B - No
Central Ohio Kennel Club 11/16/2008 Mrs. Janie M. Bousek B.O.B. B - No
Agathon Kennel Club, Inc. 11/22/2008 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B - No
Agathon Kennel Club, Inc. 11/23/2008 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.B. B - No
Medina Kennel Club, Inc. 12/12/2008 Ms. Betsy Dale B.O.B. B - No
Richland County Kennel Club, Inc. 12/13/2008 Mr. Frank T. Sabella B.O.B. B - No
Western Reserve Kennel Club, Inc. 12/14/2008 Lawrence E. Stanbridge (DECEASED) B.O.B. B - No
Saginaw Valley Kennel Club 04/05/2009 Douglas Windsor B.O.B. OS - No
Central Ohio Kennel Club 04/19/2009 Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis B.O.B. B/G1 - No
Licking River Kennel Club 04/20/2009 Mrs. Carol Esterkin B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Crawford County Kennel Club 05/02/2009 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B - No
Crawford County Kennel Club 05/03/2009 Mr. Norman L. Patton B.O.B. B - No
Blennerhassett Kennel Club, Inc. 05/14/2009 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.B. B - No
Greater Clarksburg Wv Kennel Club, Inc. 05/15/2009 Dr. Gerard C. Penta B.O.B. B - No
Greater Clarksburg Wv Kennel Club, Inc. 05/16/2009 Mr. James R. White B.O.B. B - No
Toledo Kennel Club, Inc. 05/30/2009 Ms. Betsy Dale B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Toledo Kennel Club, Inc. 05/31/2009 Mrs. Carole A. Beattie B.O.B. B - No
Warren County Kennel Club Of Ohio 06/25/2009 Miss Dorothy M. Macdonald B.O.B. B - No
  06/26/2009 Mr. John Simm B.O.B. B - No
Medina Kennel Club, Inc. 07/18/2009 Peter J. Green B.O.B. B - No
Richland County Kennel Club, Inc. 07/19/2009 Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart B.O.B. B - No
Sugarbush Kennel Club, Inc. 08/21/2009 Mr. Rodney E. Herner B.O.B. B - No
Sugarbush Kennel Club, Inc. 08/22/2009 Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn B.O.B. B - No
Livonia Kennel Club 08/29/2009 Mr. Joe Tacker B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Livonia Kennel Club 08/30/2009 Mrs. Janet Leslie Buchanan B.O.B. B - No
Mad River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 10/09/2009 Lester R. Mapes B.O.B. B - No
Licking River Kennel Club 10/10/2009 Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Mad River Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 10/11/2009 Mr. Charles J. Foley B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Delaware Ohio Kennel Club 10/24/2009 Mrs. Gloria Geringer B.O.B. B - No
Delaware Ohio Kennel Club 10/25/2009 Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Sandusky Kennel Club 11/12/2009 Mr. James G. Reynolds B.O.B. B - No
Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. 11/13/2009 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.B. B - No
Lima Kennel Club 11/14/2009 Dr. Gerald M. Mager (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B - No
Central Ohio Kennel Club 11/15/2009 Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood B.O.B. B - No
Agathon Kennel Club, Inc. 11/21/2009 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B - No
Agathon Kennel Club, Inc. 11/22/2009 Martin D. Doherty B.O.B. B - No
Lorain County Kennel Club, Inc. 12/10/2009 Mrs. Marcia Feld B.O.B. B - No
Medina Kennel Club, Inc. 12/11/2009 Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell B.O.B. B - No
Richland County Kennel Club, Inc. 12/12/2009 Mr. Richard L. Bauer (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B - No
Western Reserve Kennel Club, Inc. 12/13/2009 Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn B.O.B. B - No

 

 

 


Return to the Winners and Bragging Rights Main Menu

Return to InfoDog.com Home Page

Copyright © 2014 InfoDog. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission.