Brag.jpg
Subscriber
Name: Cathy Dahlberg
Email: cathydahlb@aol.com

Multiple Group Winner and Multiple Group Placments, 1st AOM at 2006 PRTAA National Specialty, BOB at 2006 Eukanuba Tournament of Champions, BOS at 2007 Eukanuba Tournament of Champions!! All placements were all Owner Handled, Kellie and Tom finished #1 in the State of Florida and #1 Terrier Handler and #8 in the country in Junior Showmanship for 2008! Tom went to the 2011 PRTAA National Specialty and won Best Veteran/Select Dog & First AOM. He also finished his Gch with 5 - 5 point Gch Majors! Go Tom!

owner.gif
Name: Kellie Dahlberg and Dan Dahlberg
breeder.gif
Name: Bonnie Edison
handler.gif
Name: Kellie Dahlberg
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS 
Gch Edison's TNT Aftershock
Call Name: Tom    Sex: Dog

dog picture

NAME: Gch Edison's TNT Aftershock
SEX: Dog
EXPECT LITTER: No
BREED: Parson Russell Terriers
DOB: 09/28/2003
PUPPIES AVAIL: No
SIRE: Ch Posey Canyon Summer Storm SE
 
   
DAM: Ch Edison's Tennessee'N Time
STUD SERVICE: Yes
   
wbrshowrecord
Gch Edison's TNT Aftershock
SHOW DATE JUDGE CLASS RESULTS PTS PIC?
Greater Kingsport Kennel Club 05/15/2004 Mr. Edd E. Bivin Puppy, 6-9 Mo Dogs 1/W/B/BW 3 No
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 07/28/2004 Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell Open Dogs 1/W/BW 2 No
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 07/29/2004 Mr. Jon R. Cole Open Dogs 1/W/OS 2 No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/30/2004 Mr. Frank T. Sabella Open Dogs 1/W 1 No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/31/2004 Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth Open Dogs 1/W 1 No
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club Of Georgia 08/20/2004 Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson Open 1/W/BW 4 No
Columbus Kennel Club 08/26/2004 Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith Open 1/W/BW/BOB 3 No
West Volusia Kennel Club 10/08/2005 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Also placed Best Junior Handler under Judge George Heitzman on this day
West Volusia Kennel Club 10/09/2005 Mr. Richard L. Bauer (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/07/2006 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B.O.B. OS - No
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/13/2006 Mr. Steward L. Wagner Jr Showman Best Junior Handler - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:This win qualified Kellie and Tom for the December 2006 Eukanuba Tournament of Champions to be held in Long Beach, CA in Junior Showmanship.
Everglades Terrier Club 03/10/2006 Mr. Kenneth Kauffman JS BJH - No
Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association 03/11/2006 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Also placed 1st in Open Intermediate under Judge Burton J. Yamada
Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association 03/12/2006 Mrs. Karen C. Wilson B.O.B. B - No
Fort Lauderdale Dog Club, Inc. 03/18/2006 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Also won 1st place in Open Intermediate under Judge Anthony E. Rosato.
Fort Lauderdale Dog Club, Inc. 03/19/2006 Mrs. Carole A. Beattie B.O.B. OS - Yes
Heartland Dog Club Of Florida 04/22/2006 Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 04/29/2006 Mr. James G. Reynolds B.O.B. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom also placed 1st in Junior Showmanship under Judge Miss Haley Whitcomb. This was their 10th win that qualifies them to compete in Jr. Showmanship at Westminster.
Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 04/30/2006 Mr. Madison M. Weeks B.O.B. B - No
Boca Raton Dog Club Inc 05/13/2006 Mr. Robert S. Forsyth B.O.B. B - No
Asheville Kennel Club, Inc. 06/10/2006 Mr. Bob Busby JS 1st Place - No
Asheville Kennel Club, Inc. 06/11/2006 Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood B.O.B. B - No
Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 06/30/2006 Dr. Gerard C. Penta B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom took 1st place in Open Intermediate Junior Showmanship under Judge John (Tom) Ward
Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 07/01/2006 Mr. John (Tom) Ward B.O.B. B - No
Rock Creek Kennel Club 07/02/2006 Lester R. Mapes B.O.B. B - No
Rock Creek Kennel Club 07/03/2006 Mrs. Karen C. Wilson B.O.B. OS - No
Tampa Bay Terrier Club 07/06/2006 Ms. Betsy Dale JS BJH - No
Tampa Bay Terrier Club 07/07/2006 Mr. Rodney E. Herner JS BJH - No
Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club 07/15/2006 Dr. Robert J. Berndt B.O.B. B - No
Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club, Inc. 07/16/2006 Mr. Raymond D. Bay B.O.B. B - No
Tampa Bay Kennel Club 08/20/2006 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom went Best Junior Handler under Judge Miss Veronia Valentine
Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 09/30/2006 Mr. Robert L. Vandiver JS BJH - No
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/08/2006 Mrs. Julie Felten B.O.B. First Award of Merit - Yes
Greater Naples Dog Club, Inc. 11/25/2006 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Greater Naples Dog Club, Inc. 11/26/2006 Mr. Jay Richardson B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom went Best Junior Handler under Judge Glenda Stephenson
American Kennel Club,inc. 12/02/2006 Hon. David C. Merriam BOB Best of Breed - Yes
Greater Miami Dog Club 12/10/2006 Mr. Richard L. Bauer (RESIGNED) BOB B/Group 3 - No
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/06/2007 Mrs. Liz Bianchi JS BJH - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:This was Kellie and Tom's first day competing in the Senior Class
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/11/2007 Mrs. Darcy A. Quinlan JS BJH - No
Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. 01/12/2007 Mr. Charles J. (Chuck) Quinlan JS BJH - No
Inverness Florida Kennel Club 01/18/2007 Ms. Mary Jane Carberry JS BJH - No
Pasco Florida Kennel Club 01/21/2007 Ms. Alice J. Bixler JS BJH - No
Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association 01/28/2007 Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus JS BJH - No
Everglades Terrier Club 03/09/2007 Ms. Judy E. Thill B.O.B. OS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom went Best Junior Handler under Judge Judy E. Thill
Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association 03/11/2007 Mrs. Margretta Patterson-Kauffman B.O.B. OS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom won Best Junior Handler under Judge Connie Gerstner Miller
St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 03/31/2007 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B.O.B. B - No
St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 04/01/2007 Mr. James G. Reynolds B.O.B. OS - No
Greater Orange Park Dog Club 04/07/2007 Mrs. Grace Moran B.O.B. OS - No
Greater Orange Park Dog Club 04/08/2007 Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso B.O.B. OS - No
Heartland Dog Club Of Florida 04/22/2007 Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn B.O.B. B - No
Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 04/28/2007 Mr. John S. Contoupe JS BJH - No
Treasure Coast Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 04/29/2007 Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan JS 1st Place - No
South Dade Kennel Club 05/05/2007 Mr. Jon R. Cole BOB B/GRP 3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom went Best Junior Handler under Judge Thomas Daniels
South Dade Kennel Club 05/06/2007 Ms. V. Ann Hennigan BOB B - No
Boca Raton Dog Club Inc 05/12/2007 Peter J. Green B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom went Best Junior under Judge James Noe.
Greater Fort Myers Dog Club 05/19/2007 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B/G3 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom took 1st Place in Open Senior Junior Showmanship under Judge George Heitzman
Greater Fort Myers Dog Club 05/20/2007 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.B. B - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom won Best Junior Handler under Judge David M. Krogh
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/08/2007 Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell B.O.B. OS - No
Greenwich Kennel Club 06/09/2007 Mrs. Patti A. Long Smith B.O.B. OS - No
Longshore-southport Kennel Club, Inc. 06/10/2007 Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine B.O.B. B - No
Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club, Inc. 06/16/2007 Miss Haley Whitcomb JS 1st Place - No
Brevard Kennel Club 06/22/2007 Ms. Audrey Lycan JS 1st Place - No
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 06/24/2007 Mrs. Gloria Lewis (EMERITUS) BOB B - No
Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 06/29/2007 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.B. OS - No
Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 06/30/2007 Mrs. Karen C. Wilson B.O.B. OS - No
Rock Creek Kennel Club 07/02/2007 Mr. Richard L. Bauer (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B - No
Catoctin Kennel Club 07/05/2007 Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn B.O.B. B - No
Huntington Kennel Club, Inc. 07/07/2007 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger BOB B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom also place 1st in Open Senior under Judge Brenda Newcomb.
Huntington Kennel Club, Inc. 07/08/2007 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B - No
Jupiter-tequesta Dog Club 07/14/2007 Mr. Alberto Berrios JS BJH - No
Hendersonville Kennel Club 07/27/2007 Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel B.O.B. B - No
Greenville Kennel Club 07/28/2007 Joseph E. Gregory B.O.B. B - No
Danville Kennel Club, Inc. 08/09/2007 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) B.O.B. OS - No
Greater Hickory Kennel Club, Inc. 08/10/2007 Mr. John Simm B.O.B. OS - No
Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. 08/11/2007 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman B.O.B. OS - No
Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. 08/25/2007 Ms. Kim Ramey-LeBlanc BOB B - No
Douglasville Kennel Club Of Georgia 09/21/2007 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott BOB OS - No
Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. 09/22/2007 Mr. Robert J. Moore (RESIGNED) BOB BOB - No
Newnan Kennel Club 09/23/2007 Mr. Thomas L. Yates BOB OS - No
West Volusia Kennel Club 09/29/2007 Louis Auslander B.O.B. OS - No
West Volusia Kennel Club 09/30/2007 Mrs. Gloria Lewis (EMERITUS) B.O.B. OS - No
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/07/2007 Mr. Edmund Dziuk JS 1st Place - No
Thronateeska Kennel Club 10/20/2007 Mr. James R. White JS Best Junior - No
Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association, Inc. 10/28/2007 Mrs. Margaret P. Mickelson B.O.B. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom also won the Open Senior Class in Junior Showmanship under Judge Olga Evelyn
Suwannee Valley Kennel Club Of Florida 11/16/2007 Ms. Denny C. Mounce B.O.B. OS - No
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. 11/17/2007 Ms. Edna Gonzalez B.O.B. OS - No
Greater Ocala Dog Club, Inc. 11/18/2007 Mr. Madison M. Weeks B.O.B. B - No
Anniston Kennel Club 11/23/2007 Mr. Jon R. Cole BOB B - No
Tuscaloosa Kennel Club 11/24/2007 Mr. James G. Reynolds BOB B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom also went BJH under judge Cathy Gish.
Montgomery Kennel Club 11/25/2007 Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter BOB B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom also went BJH under judge Molly Martin
American Kennel Club,inc. 12/01/2007 Mr. William F. Potter II BOB BOS - No
Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc. 12/15/2007 Miss Cheslie Pickett JS BJH - No
Brevard Kennel Club 12/16/2007 Mr. Kristofer A. Kelso JS BJH - No
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/05/2008 Luis E. Aizcorbe JS BJH - No
Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association 01/26/2008 Dr. Gerry G. Meisels B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom also went BJH under judge Jacqueline Stacy!!!
Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association 01/27/2008 Mr. Terry Stacy B.O.B. OS - No
Ochlockonee River Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 02/23/2008 Mr. Dennis J. Kniola (RESIGNED) BOB B - No
Ochlockonee River Kennel Club Of Florida, Inc. 02/24/2008 Lester R. Mapes BOB B - No
Southeast Alabama Kennel Club 02/25/2008 Mr. Madison M. Weeks BOB B - No
South Dade Kennel Club 03/01/2008 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser BOB OS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom went BJH under Judge Chantel Andrew.
South Dade Kennel Club 03/02/2008 Mrs. Peggy Gutierrez-Otero BOB B/G3 - No
Hilton Head Island Kennel Club 03/08/2008 Mrs. Margaret P. Mickelson BOB B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group 3 by Judge Robert Shreve
Hilton Head Island Kennel Club 03/09/2008 Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter BOB B/G2 - No
Fort Lauderdale Dog Club, Inc. 03/15/2008 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss JS BJ - No
Fort Lauderdale Dog Club, Inc. 03/16/2008 John T. Connolly JS 1st Place - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:This was Kellie and Tom's 10th win to qualify them for Westminster 2009!
St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 03/29/2008 Dr. Harry Smith B.O.B. B - No
St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 03/30/2008 Dr. Robert J. Berndt B.O.B. B - No
Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association 04/04/2008 Ms. Betsy Dale B.O.B. OS - No
Greater Orange Park Dog Club 04/05/2008 Mr. Madison M. Weeks B.O.B. OS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom went BJH today under Judge Madison M. Weeks!
Greater Orange Park Dog Club 04/06/2008 Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr JS BJH - No
Greater Fort Myers Dog Club 05/18/2008 Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth JS BJH - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom showed under Judge Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth and went BJH!
Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club, Inc. 06/07/2008 Mr. Robert J. Shreve BOB B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:This event will be televised some time in August, September and October 2008 on ESPN!
Jupiter-tequesta Dog Club 07/12/2008 Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens B.O.B. B/G4 - No
Jupiter-tequesta Dog Club, Inc. 07/13/2008 Mr. Keith G. Bates B.O.B. B/G3 - No
Greenville Kennel Club 07/25/2008 Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza JS 1st Place - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom won the Open Senior class today! 21 Open Seniors in the class!
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 07/30/2008 Mrs. Karen C. Wilson B.O.B. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom also won BJH under Judge Karen Wilson!
James River Kennel Club, Inc. 07/31/2008 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) B.O.B. B - No
Roanoke Kennel Club, Inc. 08/02/2008 Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth B.O.B. B - No
New River Valley Kennel Club 08/03/2008 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.B. OS - No
Danville Kennel Club, Inc. 08/07/2008 Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin B.O.B. B - No
Greater Hickory Kennel Club, Inc. 08/08/2008 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss B.O.B. B - No
Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. 08/09/2008 Mr. Rodney E. Herner B.O.B. B - No
Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. 08/10/2008 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.B. B - No
Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. 08/23/2008 Mr. John (Tom) Ward B.O.B B - No
Conyers Kennel Club Of Georgia 08/24/2008 Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp B.O.B B - No
Douglasville Kennel Club Of Georgia 09/19/2008 Mrs. Meghen Riese-Bassel JS BJH - No
Thronateeska Kennel Club 10/18/2008 Mr. Joe C. Walton BOB B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom also went BJH under Judge Ruth Prehn!
Thronateeska Kennel Club 10/19/2008 Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn BOB B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom also went BJH under Judge Roberta Campbell
Tampa Bay Terrier Club 11/06/2008 Mrs. Geraldine C. (Geri) Kelly JS BJH - No
Hernando County Kennel Club 11/08/2008 Mrs. Deborah B. Shindle JS BJH - No
Greater Venice Florida Dog Club, Inc. 11/30/2008 Mr. Jay Richardson JS BJH - No
Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. 12/06/2008 Mrs. Paula Hartinger BOB B/G1 - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group 1 was given by Judge Roger Hartinger. Kellie and Tom also went BJH under Judge Ms. Megan Mello.
Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. 12/07/2008 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger BOB B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Group 2 from Jugde Ms Paula Hartinger. Kellie and Tom also went BJH under Judge Mr. Kent Delaney
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 12/12/2008 Mrs. Gloria Geringer BOB BOS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Kellie and Tom went BJH under Judge Mrs. Glenda Dawkins!!!!
Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc. 12/13/2008 Ms. Janice Sparhawk Gardner BOB B - No
Brevard Kennel Club 12/14/2008 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins BOB B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Group Judge was Mr. Joe Tacker. This was Tom's retirement show from the BOB ring!!!! What a way to go out . . .
Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. 01/02/2009 Mr. Joseph F. Joly III JS BJH - No
Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association 01/05/2009 Mr. Robert E. Banghart JS BJH - No
Inverness Florida Kennel Club 01/15/2009 Ms. Chantal Andrew JS BJH - No
Tampa Bay Kennel Club 01/16/2009 Dr. Steven D. Herman JS BJH - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:This was Kellie and Tom's 10th win qualifying them for Westminster for 2010!!!!
Clearwater Kennel Club 01/17/2009 Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter JS BJH - No
Everglades Terrier Club 03/06/2009 Mrs. Cindy Vogels JS BJH - No
Hernando County Kennel Club 11/08/2009 Ms. Alice J. Bixler JS BJH - No
Greater Naples Dog Club, Inc. 11/22/2009 Mrs. Cindy Vogels JS BJH - No
Greater Venice Florida Dog Club, Inc. 11/28/2009 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser JS BJH - No
Greater Venice Florida Dog Club, Inc. 11/29/2009 Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser JS BJH - No
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/06/2011 Mrs. Linda D. Caldwell B OS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Great win for Tom after coming out of retirement for the National Week to compete in Veterans.
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/09/2011 Mr. Michael J. Dougherty Veterans BV/Sel Dog/1st AOM - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Tom came out of retirement this week to show at the National as a Veteran. Tom won BVIS under Ms Joan Scott. Tom then went on to compete again in the regular classes, not only did he go BV but also went Select Dog and First AOM handled by co-owner Dan Dahlberg! Awesome day for both of them.
Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. 12/11/2011 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman B.O.B. B - No
Inverness Florida Kennel Club 01/14/2012 Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell B.O.B. B - No
Pasco Florida Kennel Club 01/16/2012 Ms. Sharol Candace Way B.O.B. OS - No
Missouri Rhineland Kennel Club 06/02/2012 Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Veteran Best Veteran - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Specialty Show
Jupiter-tequesta Dog Club, Inc. 07/14/2012 Mrs. Gloria Lewis (EMERITUS) B.O.B. B/VG1 - No
Jupiter-tequesta Dog Club, Inc. 07/15/2012 Mrs. Margaret P. Mickelson B.O.B. B/VG1 - No

 

 

 


Return to the Winners and Bragging Rights Main Menu

Return to InfoDog.com Home Page

Copyright © 2014 InfoDog. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission.