Brag.jpg
Subscriber
Name: Barbara Bishop
Email: altbor@aol.com

"RUFUS" ... A Very Special-ty Bull Terrier! Best in Show at The 130th Westminster Kennel Club Show Feb-14-2006. Our Sincere Thanks to Ms.Dorothy Cherry and Handler Kathy Kirk for making it all possible. Rufus achieved both his Championship and R.O.M. titles at 13-1/2 mos.,having won six (6)consecutive B.O.V.'s at Breeder Judged Specialty Shows. Winner of The BTCA 2001 Silverwood Trophy, and sire of the 2006 Silverwood Trophy winner, Paradox Muse-Ic To My Ears. Winner of the 2002,2004,& 2006 BTCA National Specialty, Winner of the BTFA 2003 Bronze Trophy, and Winner of the BTFA 2003 Specialty. 5 Time B.O.V. winner at the AKC/Eukanuba American Dog Classic and GRP 3 in 2002 and Grp 1 in '05 & '06. B.O.V. at The 2002 Westminster Kennel Club. B.O.V / Grp 2 at the 2004 & 2005 Westminster Kennel Club Show. Pedigree Award Winner 2001,2002,2003,and 2004 Multiple BEST IN SHOWS including Garden State All Terrier 4-30-'04 Great Lakes All Terrier Assoc.6-12-'04 Great Western Terrier Assoc.6-18-'04 Morris and Essex K.C. 2005 Rufus is really enjoying the applause in the Show Ring. He continues to be the choice of Breeder Judges, being undefeated at Supported Entries and Specialties in 2002 and 2004. And not wanting to get too lazy in retirement, he is now also a therapy dog. Please visit his website at:< www.bullfulbullterriers.com > Rufus was awarded his Canadian Championship going BIS from the classes in the summer of 2006. At the World Dog Show in Mexico City in May'07, Rufus went BOB at both BTC of Mexico's Nat'l Specialties. He was awarded his Mexican Championship, Ch. of the Americas, and World Championship titles at the age of 7 yrs. He and his father are believed to be the only father and son Bull Terrier World Champions.

owner.gif
Name: B.&T. Bishop & N. Shepherd & W & R Poole D.Cherry
breeder.gif
Name: William F Poole & Rebecca Poole & R S Long
handler.gif
Name: Owner@ Supported & Specialty, K. Kirk @ all round
BULL TERRIERS (COLORED) 
BIS / BISS CH. Rocky Tops Sundance Kid R.O.M., CGC, TDI
Call Name: Rufus    Sex: Dog

dog picture

NAME: BIS / BISS CH. Rocky Tops Sundance Kid R.O.M., CGC, TDI
SEX: Dog
EXPECT LITTER: No
BREED: Bull Terriers (Colored)
DOB: 04/08/2000
PUPPIES AVAIL: No
SIRE: Ch Einstein The Joker
 
   
DAM: Ch Rocky Tops Ulster Annie
STUD SERVICE: Yes
   
wbrshowrecord
BIS / BISS CH. Rocky Tops Sundance Kid R.O.M., CGC, TDI
SHOW DATE JUDGE CLASS RESULTS PTS PIC?
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/28/2001 Mrs. Victoria E. Corse 12-18 B.O.V. 2 No
Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. 04/29/2001 Dr. Dale R. Schuur 12-18 B.O.V. 2 No
Garden State All Terrier Club, Inc. 05/04/2001 Hon. David C. Merriam 12-18 B.O.V. - No
Ladies' Kennel Association Of America 05/19/2001 Mr. Bill R.W. Edwards Am-Bred Dogs 1/W/B/BW 5 No
Long Island Kennel Club 05/20/2001 Mr. Cecil Mann Am-Bred Dogs 1/W/B/BW 5 No
Monmouth County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/26/2001 Mrs. Norma Smith B.O.V. B.O.V. 4 No
Plainfield Kennel Club 05/27/2001 Mr. Donald E. Russ Am-Brd B.O.V. 4 No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Rufus earns both his Championship and R.O.M. at 13-1/2 months of age.
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 06/02/2001 Dr. Dale R. Schuur B.O.V. B - No
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 06/03/2001 Mrs. Victoria E. Corse B.O.V. B - No
Mountaineer Kennel Club, Inc. 06/30/2001 George M. Schreiber (DECEASED) B.O.V. B.O.V. - No
Sussex Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 09/02/2001 George M. Schreiber (DECEASED) B.O.V. B - No
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/08/2001 Hon. David C. Merriam B.O.V. B - No
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/07/2001 Miss Diane D. Foote B.O.V. OS - No
Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 11/10/2001   B.O.V. B - No
Lima Kennel Club 11/17/2001 Ms. Rosalind Clamper B.O.V. B - No
Central Ohio Kennel Club 11/18/2001 Mrs. Anita Bartell B.O.V. B - No
American Kennel Club,inc. 12/12/2001 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B.O.V. B - No
Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/18/2002   B.O.V. B - No
Camden County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/19/2002 Mrs. Paula Hartinger B.O.V. B - No
Camden County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/20/2002 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B.O.V. B - No
Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. 01/26/2002 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/11/2002 Richard M. Chashoudian (DECEASED) B.O.V. B - No
Kennel Club Of Northern New Jersey, Inc. 03/03/2002   B.O.V. B - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/23/2002 Mr. Donald E. Russ B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. 03/24/2002 Mrs. James Edward Clark (DECEASED) B.O.V. B - No
Garden State All Terrier Club, Inc. 05/03/2002 George M. Schreiber (DECEASED) B.O.V. B - No
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/04/2002 Hon. David C. Merriam B.O.V. B - No
Trenton Kennel Club, Inc. 05/05/2002 Mr. Joseph Mecera B.O.V. B - No
Long Island Kennel Club 05/19/2002 Mr. Donald E. Russ B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Monmouth County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/25/2002 Gordon Smith B.O.V. B/GRP 4 - No
Plainfield Kennel Club 05/26/2002 Mr. Jerome G. Mullins B.O.V. B/GRP 4 - No
Union County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/27/2002 Dr. Jerald F. Schreiber B.O.V. B - No
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 06/01/2002   B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 06/02/2002 Mrs. Mary F.S. Remer B.O.V. B - No
Longshore-southport Kennel Club, Inc. 06/09/2002 Mr. Frank T. Sabella B.O.V. B - No
Hockamock Kennel Club, Inc. 06/29/2002 Mr. Charles J. Foley B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. 07/14/2002 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. 08/03/2002 Mrs. Mary F.S. Remer B.O.V. OS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Judge Fredrick Stephens substituting for Breeder Judge Mrs. Mary F.S. Remer
Mahoning-shenango Kennel Club, Inc. 08/04/2002   B.O.V. B - No
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/17/2002 Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. 08/18/2002 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Sussex Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 09/01/2002 Mr. Seymour N. Weiss B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/07/2002 Mr. John Simm B.O.V. B - No
Terrier Club Of Michigan 09/27/2002   B.O.V. B - No
Bull Terrier Club Of Metropolitan Detroit 09/28/2002 Mrs. Norma Smith B.O.V. B.O.V. & B.O.B. - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank You Judge Mrs. Norma Smith for awarding 'Rufus' both the Dr. E.S.Montgomery Silver Challenge Trophy Best of Breed and the Mere Movement Challenge Trophy.
Monroe Kennel Club 09/29/2002 Mrs. Anita Bartell B.O.B. B - No
Bull Terrier Club Of America 10/13/2002   BOV / BOB B.O.V. / B.O.B. - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge David Harrison for Awarding 'Rufus' Best of Variety and Best of Breed at The BTCA 2002 National Specialty !
Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc. 10/19/2002 Mrs. Sue Weiss B.O.V. B.O.V. - No
South Jersey Kennel Club, Inc. 10/20/2002 Mr. Robert E. Clyde B.O.V. B/G4 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge Robert Clyde for this Group Placement
Tennessee Valley Kennel Club 10/31/2002 Mrs. Helen Lee James B.O.V. B - No
Chattanooga Kennel Club 11/01/2002 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.V. B - No
Greater Kingsport Kennel Club 11/02/2002 Mrs. Victoria E. Corse B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Tennessee Valley Kennel Club 11/03/2002 Ms. Rosalind Clamper B.O.V. B - No
Lima Kennel Club 11/16/2002 Dr. Dale R. Schuur B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Central Ohio Kennel Club 11/17/2002 Mrs. Claudia J. Sharp B.O.V. B/G3 - No
American Kennel Club,inc. 12/11/2002 Mr. Jon R. Cole BBX/BOV B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Sincere Thanks to Breed Judge Mr. Jon R. Cole, and Terrier Group Judge The Hon. David Merriam, for this Spectacular Win!
Space Coast Kennel Club Of Palm Bay 12/13/2002 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) BOV B - No
Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc. 12/14/2002 Mrs. Helen Lee James BOV B - No
Brevard Kennel Club 12/15/2002 Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn BOV B - No
Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/17/2003 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.V. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Breed Judge David J. Kirkland and Group Judge Sharol Candace Way.
Camden County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/18/2003 Ms. Jane Roppolo B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Camden County Kennel Club, Inc. 01/19/2003 Mr. Robert D. Sharp (EMERITUS) B.O.V. B - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/10/2003 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.V. OS - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/21/2003 Mrs. Michele L. Billings (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/22/2003 Ms. Betsy Dale B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. 03/23/2003 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. 03/27/2003 Mrs. James Edward Clark (DECEASED) B.O.V. B - No
Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. 03/28/2003 Ms. Sharol Candace Way B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. 03/29/2003   B.O.V. B - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 04/18/2003 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 04/19/2003 Mrs. Elaine E. Mathis B.O.V. B/G4 - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 04/20/2003 Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant (EMERITUS) B.O.V. B - No
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/26/2003 Hon. David C. Merriam B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. 04/27/2003 Mr. Cecil Mann B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club 05/05/2003 Ms. Sharol Candace Way B.O.V. B - No
Chester Valley Kennel Club 05/10/2003 Mr. Seymour N. Weiss B.O.V. B - No
Lancaster Kennel Club, Inc. 05/11/2003   B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Monmouth County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/24/2003 Mrs. Claudia J. Sharp B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Plainfield Kennel Club 05/25/2003 Mrs. Anita Bartell B.O.V. B - No
Union County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/26/2003 Mrs. Victoria E. Corse B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 05/31/2003 Mrs. Norma Smith B.O.V. B - No
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 06/01/2003   B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Chenango Valley Kennel Club 06/27/2003 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Del-otse-nango Kennel Club 06/28/2003 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Susque-nango Kennel Club, Inc. 06/29/2003 Mrs. Judy Webb B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/02/2003   B.O.V. B - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/03/2003 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Kenilworth Kennel Club Of Connecticut, Inc. 07/04/2003 Ronald R. Krohne (DECEASED) B.O.V. B - No
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 07/05/2003   B.O.V. B - No
Wallkill Kennel Club, Inc. 07/06/2003 Dr. Gerard C. Penta B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. 07/13/2003 D. Roy Holloway (DECEASED) B.O.V. B - No
Putnam Kennel Club, Inc. 07/18/2003 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge David Kirkland for this wonderful win!
Putnam Kennel Club, Inc. 07/19/2003 Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge Charlotte McGowan for Rufus' Breed And Group win. A Very Special Thank You to Judge David Kirkland for Awarding Rufus his First Best In Show.
Providence County Kennel Club, Inc. 07/26/2003 Mr. Bertram M. Tormey B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. 07/31/2003 Mrs. Judy Webb B.O.V. OS - No
Columbiana County Kennel Club 08/01/2003 Ms. Sandra Goose Allen B.O.V. B - No
Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. 08/02/2003 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.V. B - No
Mahoning-shenango Kennel Club, Inc. 08/03/2003 Dr. Robert D. Smith B.O.V. OS - No
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/15/2003 Mr. James J. Ham B.O.V. OS - No
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/16/2003 Mrs. Elaine I. Rigden (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge Mrs.E Rigden for both Rufus' breed win and Group Placement.
Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. 08/17/2003   B.O.V. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Breeder Judge Mr. Philip Brodeur and Group Judge Mr. Norman L. Patton.
Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 08/21/2003 Mr. John Simm B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Many thanks to Judge John Simm for Rufus' BOV and to Judge Don Rogers for his Grp-1 placement
Elm City Kennel Club 08/22/2003 Mr. B. Nolan Dale (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Judge B. Nolan Dale for Rufus',BOV and Grp2 placement.
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc. 08/23/2003 Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant (EMERITUS) B.O.V. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge Mrs.M.K.Bryant for our BOV and Judge Dr. Harry Smith for our Group-3 placement
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 08/24/2003 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our appreciation to Judge Mrs. Dorothy B. Taylor for Rufus' BOV and Grp-1 placement.
Schooley's Mountain Kennel Club 09/01/2003 Mr. Bertram M. Tormey B.O.V. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge Bertram Tormey for Rufus'Grp 2 placement
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/06/2003 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.V. B - No
Berks County Kennel Club, Inc. 09/14/2003 Mrs. Cindy Vogels B.O.V. B - No
Ox Ridge Kennel Club 09/20/2003 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B.O.V. B - No
Northwestern Connecticut Dog Club, Inc. 09/21/2003 Richard M. Chashoudian (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Terrier Club Of Michigan 09/26/2003   B.O.V. B - No
Bull Terrier Club Of Metropolitan Detroit 09/27/2003 Ms. Rosalind Clamper BOV/BOB B/B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge Rosiland Clamper for Awarding Rufus; Best of Variety, Best of Breed, and The Mere Movement Challenge Trophy.
Monroe Kennel Club 09/28/2003 Dr. Dale R. Schuur B.O.B. B/G2 - No
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/02/2003 Mrs. Sumiko Ikeda B.O.V. B - No
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/03/2003 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.V. B - No
Devon Dog Show Association, Inc. 10/04/2003   B.O.V. B - No
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/05/2003 William Lambert B.O.V. B - No
Bull Terrier Club Of America 10/17/2003 Dr. David O. Harris (DECEASED) BOV/BOB BOS-V/BOS-B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:BTCA National Specialty Oct.19th 2003
Langley Kennel Club 10/30/2003 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Gloucester Kennel Club Of Virginia 10/31/2003 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Virginia Beach Kennel Club 11/01/2003 Mrs. Karen C. Wilson B.O.V. B - No
Tidewater Kennel Club Of Virginia, Inc. 11/02/2003 Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Huntsville Kennel Club 11/06/2003 Richard M. Chashoudian (DECEASED) B.O.V. B.O.V. - No
Huntsville Kennel Club 11/07/2003 Dr. Dale R. Schuur B.O.V. B/Grp 1 - No
Decatur Alabama Kennel Club 11/08/2003 Mr. Cecil Mann B.O.V. B.O.V. - No
Decatur Alabama Kennel Club 11/09/2003 Mrs. Claudia J. Sharp B.O.V. B / Grp 1 - No
Sandusky Kennel Club 11/13/2003 Mr. Gary L. Doerge B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. 11/14/2003 Mr. Robert K. Thomas B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Lima Kennel Club 11/15/2003 Mrs. Norma Smith B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Central Ohio Kennel Club 11/16/2003 Gordon Smith B.O.V. B/G1 - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 11/21/2003 Mrs. Carol Esterkin B.O.V. B/G1 - No
American Kennel Club,inc. 12/03/2003 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss BOV BOV - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Judge Elliott Weiss for awarding Rufus Best of Variety.
Shoreline Dog Fanciers Association Of Orange County 12/05/2003 Ms. Susan C. Murphy BOV BOV - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Breeder Judge Susan Murphy for this wonderful win.
Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club 12/13/2003 Mrs. Karen C. Wilson BOV   - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/09/2004 Ms. Sandra Goose Allen B.O.V. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Sincere Thanks to Breed Judge Ms. Sandra Goose Allen and Group Judge Mr. Elliott B. Weiss for this Spectacular Win.
Danville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/16/2004 Mrs. Elaine I. Rigden (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. 03/17/2004 Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Alamance Kennel Club, Inc. 03/18/2004 Mr. Gary L. Doerge B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Durham Kennel Club Inc 03/19/2004 Mr. James G. Reynolds B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Raleigh Kennel Club, Inc. 03/20/2004 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.V. B - No
Fayetteville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/21/2004 Ms. Linda C. More B.O.V. B - No
North Country Kennel Club, Inc. 03/25/2004 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss B.O.V. B/G3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. 03/26/2004 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. 03/27/2004 Mrs. Carol Esterkin B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:A Special Thank You to Judge Mr. Jon R. Cole for this Great placement.
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. 03/28/2004 Mr. Richard L. Bauer (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/Grp 2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:
Lebanon County Kennel Club 04/08/2004 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club 04/09/2004 Mr. Stephen F. Hurt B.O.V. B/G1/B.I.S. - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Special Thanks to Judges; Mr.Stephen F. Hurt, Mr. Desmond J.Murphy,and Mr.Jack H. Ireland. What an awesome birthday present for Rufus!!!!
Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. 04/10/2004 John F.S. Fabian B.O.V. B/G2 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Thank You Group Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 04/16/2004 Mr. Fred G. Ferris B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 04/17/2004 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy B.O.V. B/G1 - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 04/18/2004 Richard M. Chashoudian (DECEASED) B.O.V. B - No
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/23/2004   B.O.V. B/Grp3 - No
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/24/2004 Mrs. Claudia J. Sharp B.O.V. B/Grp2 - No
Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. 04/25/2004 Jonathan Jeffrey Kimes B.O.V. B/Grp1/B.I.S. - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You breed Judge Mr. Jon Kimes, Group Judge Mr. Kenneth J. Kauffman, and B.I.S. Judge Mrs.Judith A. Goodin for these wonderful wins.
Garden State All Terrier Club, Inc. 04/30/2004 Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Our Sincere Appreciation to BIS Judge, Mr. David McIntyre for this Spectacular Win!!!
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/01/2004 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.V. B - No
Trenton Kennel Club, Inc. 05/02/2004 Mr. Kenneth Kauffman B.O.V. B - No
Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club 05/03/2004 Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine B.O.V. B/G1 - No
St. Hubert Kennel Club 05/08/2004 Mr. Charles J. Foley B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/09/2004 Mr. Walter F. Goodman (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Jackson Tennessee Dog Fanciers Association 05/15/2004 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy B.O.V. B/G1/B.I.S. - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Group Judge, Mr. David J. Kirkland, and BIS Judge, Mr.Desmond J. Murphy.
Jackson Tennessee Dog Fanciers Association 05/16/2004 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.V. B/Grp 1/B.I.S. - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Sincere Thanks to Judges Mr. Desmond J. Murphy and Mr David J. Kirkland. What a Spectacular Weekend!
Staten Island Kennel Club, Inc. 05/21/2004 Mr. Michael J. Dougherty B.O.V. B/Grp1/ B.I.S. - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Grp Judge Mrs. Elaine I. Rigdin and B.I.S. Judge Mr. Jon Cole
Monmouth County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/22/2004 Mr. David A. Alexander B.O.V. B/ Grp 1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Breeder Judge Mr. David Alexander and Group Judge Mr. Jon Cole
Plainfield Kennel Club 05/23/2004 Mr. Cecil Mann B.O.V. B/ Grp 1/B.I.S. - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Breeder Judge Cecil Mann, Grp Judge, Mr. Walter Pinsker, and B.I.S. Judge, Mrs. James E. Clark
Union County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/24/2004 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.V. B/ Grp 1/ B.O.T.B. - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Sincere Thanks to Breed Judge; Mr. Jon Cole, Group Judge; Mrs. Honey Glendinning, And to Best of the Best Judge; Mr.Walter Pinsker
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/04/2004 Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank you Group Judge Mr. George Heitzman and BIS Judge Mr. Ronald H. Menaker.
Greenwich Kennel Club 06/05/2004 Dr. H. Scott Kellogg B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Our Thanks to Group Judge Mr. Jay Richardson
Longshore-southport Kennel Club, Inc. 06/06/2004 Allan E. Pepper B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Group Judge Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
Little Fort Kennel Club Of Waukegan 06/11/2004 Dr. Dale R. Schuur B.O.V. B - No
Great Lakes All Terrier Association 06/12/2004 Louis Wellons B.O.V. B/Grp-1/ BISS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our sincere Thanks to Breed Judge Mr. Louis Wellons and Group/BISS Judge Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson.
Chain O'lakes Kennel Club 06/13/2004 Mrs. Gayle M. Denman B.O.V. B - No
Great Western Terrier Association Of Southern California 06/18/2004 Hon. David C. Merriam Grp/BISS Grp 1/ BISS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Our Sincere Thanks to Breed Judge: Mr. David Mesequer-Bernal and BIS Judge: The Honorable David Merriam,for this Spectacular win.
Great Western Terrier Association Of Southern California 06/19/2004 George M. Schreiber (DECEASED) B.O.V. B / Grp3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Breed Judge: Mr. George Schreiber for this wonderful win.
Long Beach Kennel Club 06/20/2004 Mrs. Lynne M. Myall B.O.V. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our sincere thanks to Breeder Judge,Mrs. Lynne Myall.
Kanadasaga Kennel Club 06/24/2004 Mrs. Anne Katona B.O.V. B/Grp 2 - No
Susque-nango Kennel Club, Inc. 06/25/2004 Col. Joe B. Purkhiser B.O.V. B/Grp 1 - No
Chenango Valley Kennel Club 06/26/2004 Mr. Bertram M. Tormey B.O.V. B/ Grp 2 - No
Del-otse-nango Kennel Club 06/27/2004 Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh B.O.V. B/ Grp 1 - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 06/30/2004 Ms. Denny C. Mounce B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/01/2004 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Kenilworth Kennel Club Of Connecticut, Inc. 07/02/2004 Mr. Roger R. Hartinger B.O.V. B - No
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 07/03/2004 Mrs. Nancy L. Fingerhut (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/04/2004 Dana P. Cline B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Riverhead Kennel Club, Inc. 07/09/2004 Mrs. Peggy J. Haas B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Riverhead Kennel Club, Inc. 07/10/2004 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. 07/11/2004 Mr. John (Tom) Ward B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/16/2004 Mrs. Sue Goldberg B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Judge Mrs. Sue Goldberg, Group Judge Ms. Sandra Goose Allen, And BIS Judge Mr. Eugene Blake.
Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc. 07/17/2004 Ms. Sandra Goose Allen B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Group Judge Mrs. Sue Goldberg for this Group Placement.
York Kennel Club 07/18/2004 Mr. Richard William Powell B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Judge Mr. Richard W. Powell for this Group 1 placement.
Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. 07/29/2004 Lee Herr (INACTIVE) B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Columbiana County Kennel Club 07/30/2004 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. 07/31/2004 Ms. Jan Dykema B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Mahoning-shenango Kennel Club, Inc. 08/01/2004 Mr. Dennis J. Kniola (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Saratoga New York Kennel Club 08/04/2004 Mr. Fred G. Ferris B.O.V. B - No
Glens Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 08/05/2004 Enrique Jorge Filippini B.O.V. B - No
Mohawk Valley Kennel Club 08/06/2004 Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. 08/07/2004 David A. Ojalvo B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Bennington County Kennel Club 08/08/2004 Miguel Angel Martinez B.O.V. B - No
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/13/2004 Mr. Edd E. Bivin B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Breed and Group Judge Mr. Edd E. Bivin
Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. 08/14/2004 Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Breed Judge, Mrs. Dorothy Hutchinson and Group Judge, Mrs. Peggy Hogg.
Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. 08/15/2004 Mr. Robert E. Hutton B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES: Our Thanks to Breed Judge, Mr. Robert Hutton and Group Judge, Mrs. Sue Goldberg. A Special Thank You to BIS Judge Mr. Edd Bivin for this wonderful win!!
Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 08/19/2004 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Breed and Group Judge Mrs. Dorothy B. Taylor and B.I.S. Judge Mr. Francisco Jose Cabrera.
Elm City Kennel Club 08/20/2004 Francisco Jose Cabrera B.O.V. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Thank You Breed Judge Mr. Francisco Jose Cabrera and Group Judge Mr.Lawrence E. Stanbridge.
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc. 08/21/2004 Ms. Barbara W. Keenan B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Breed Judge Ms. Barbara W. Keenan, and Group Judge Mr.R. William Taylor.
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 08/22/2004 Mrs. JoAnn K. Dutton B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Tuxedo Park Kennel Club 09/03/2004 Mrs. Elaine I. Rigden (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/04/2004 Ms. Patricia M. Cruz B.O.V. B - No
South Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 09/11/2004 Mr. James R. White B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. 09/12/2004 Richard M. Chashoudian (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Brookhaven Kennel Club, Inc. 09/24/2004 Dr. Richard F. Greathouse B.O.V. B - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:
Suffolk County Kennel Club, Inc. 09/25/2004 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Westbury Kennel Association, Inc. 09/26/2004 Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 09/30/2004 Mr. James R. White B.O.V. B / Grp 1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Breed Judge Mr. James White and Group Judge Mr. Sam Draper for this win
Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. 10/01/2004 Dr. David G. Doane (DECEASED) B.O.V. B - No
Devon Dog Show Association, Inc. 10/02/2004 Mrs. Lynne M. Myall B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/03/2004 Mrs. Gayle M. Denman B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Bull Terrier Club Of America 10/17/2004 Jonathan Jeffrey Kimes BOV / BOB BOV / BOB - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Thanks to Breeder Judge Mr. Jonathan J. Kimes for this very Special Win making "Rufus" a two time National Specialty Winner!
Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/22/2004 Dr. Gerald M. Mager (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/23/2004 Mrs. Nancy L. Fingerhut (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Bronx County Kennel Club 10/24/2004 Robert J. Whitney B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Tidewater Kennel Club Of Virginia, Inc. 10/28/2004 Ms. Linda C. More B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Langley Kennel Club 10/29/2004 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Gloucester Kennel Club Of Virginia 10/30/2004 Lee Herr (INACTIVE) B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Virginia Beach Kennel Club 10/31/2004 Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 11/05/2004 Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 11/06/2004 Allan E. Pepper B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Mispillion Kennel Club, Inc. 11/07/2004 John B. Ross B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Sandusky Kennel Club 11/11/2004 Mrs. Jane G. Kay B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. 11/12/2004 Louis Wellons B.O.V. B - No
Lima Kennel Club 11/13/2004 Dr. Franne R. Berez B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Central Ohio Kennel Club 11/14/2004 Mrs. Mary F.S. Remer B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. 11/19/2004 Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola B.O.V. B/G3 - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 11/20/2004 Mr. Dennis J. Kniola (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 11/21/2004 Ms. Jane Roppolo B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 11/22/2004 Mr. Wayne E. Bousek B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Boardwalk Kennel Club 11/27/2004 Lester R. Mapes B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Boardwalk Kennel Club 11/28/2004 Joseph E. Gregory B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Middlesex County Kennel Club 12/02/2004 Mrs. Cindy Vogels B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 12/03/2004 Mr. Norman B. Kenney B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/04/2004 Mr. Robert E. Clyde B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/05/2004 Ms. Sharol Candace Way B.O.V. B/G1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:
Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club 12/11/2004 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy B.O.V. B / Grp 1 - No
Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 12/12/2004 Mrs. Virginia Sullivan Hampton (DECEASED) B.O.V. B - No
American Kennel Club,inc. 01/16/2005 Hon. David C. Merriam B.O.V. B.O.V. / Grp-1 - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/14/2005 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Blackhawk Kennel Club, Inc. 02/25/2005 Landis (Lanny) Hirstein (DECEASED) BOV B/Group 2 - No
International Kennel Club Of Chicago, Inc. 02/26/2005 Hon. David C. Merriam BOV B/Group 1 - No
International Kennel Club Of Chicago, Inc. 02/27/2005 Mr. Jon R. Cole BOV B/Group 1 - No
Park Shore Kennel Club, Inc. 02/28/2005 R. William Taylor (RESIGNED) BOV B/Group 1 - No
Mid-kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. 03/17/2005 Mr. Vincent T. Grosso BOV B/Group 1 - No
Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/18/2005 Mr. Edd E. Bivin BOV B/Group 4 - No
Evansville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/19/2005 Ms. Melinda L. Lyon BOV B/Group-3 - No
Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. 03/20/2005 Mr. Charles J. Foley BOV BOV - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/25/2005 Mrs. Loraine Boutwell BOV B/Group 1 - No
New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. 03/26/2005 Mr. Robert J. Shreve BOV B/Group 1 - No
Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. 03/27/2005 Dr. Samuel Draper (RESIGNED) BOV B/Group 1 - No
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. 03/31/2005 Ms. Linda C. More BOV B/Group 2 - No
North Country Kennel Club, Inc. 04/01/2005 Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine BOV B/Group 2 - No
Central New York Kennel Club, Inc. 04/02/2005 Mrs. Cindy Vogels BOV B/Group 1 - No
Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. 04/03/2005 R. William Taylor (RESIGNED) BOV B/Group 1 - No
Lebanon County Kennel Club 04/14/2005 Joseph E. Gregory BOV B/Group 1 - No
Chambersburg Area Kennel Club 04/15/2005 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro BOV B/Group 1 - No
Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. 04/16/2005 Mr. Richard L. Bauer (RESIGNED) BOV B/Group 2 - No
Mason And Dixon Kennel Club 04/17/2005 Lee Herr (INACTIVE) BOV B/Group 1 - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 04/22/2005 Dana P. Cline B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 04/23/2005 Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 04/24/2005 Lee Herr (INACTIVE) B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/29/2005 Dr. Edna K. Martin BOV B/Group 2 - No
Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. 04/30/2005 Mr. Philip R. Brodeur BOV B/Group 1 - No
Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. 05/01/2005 Ms. Jan Dykema BOV B/Group 2 - No
Garden State All Terrier Club, Inc. 05/06/2005 Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/07/2005 H. Peter Luyten B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Trenton Kennel Club, Inc. 05/08/2005 Ms. Barbara W. Keenan B.O.V. B - No
Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club 05/09/2005 Mr. Gary L. Doerge B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Staten Island Kennel Club, Inc. 05/27/2005 Allan Brown BOV B/G1/BIS - No
Union County Kennel Club, Inc. 05/30/2005 Mr. Elliott B. Weiss BOV B/G1/BIS - No
Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. 06/05/2005 Ms. Jan Dykema B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 06/10/2005 Mr. Norman B. Kenney B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Greenwich Kennel Club 06/11/2005 Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Longshore-southport Kennel Club, Inc. 06/12/2005 Mrs. Sue Weiss B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Golden Triangle Bull Terrier Club 06/24/2005 Louis Wellons BOV BOV/BOB - No
Susque-nango Kennel Club, Inc. 07/02/2005 Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell BOV B/G1/BIS - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/06/2005 Mr. Michael D. Buckley B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 07/07/2005 Ms. Florise M. Hogan B.O.V. B - No
Kenilworth Kennel Club Of Connecticut, Inc. 07/08/2005 Mr. Norman L. Patton B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 07/09/2005 Ms. Joan Graber (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club 07/10/2005 Ms. Patricia M. Cruz B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Riverhead Kennel Club, Inc. 07/15/2005 Dr. David G. Doane (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Riverhead Kennel Club, Inc. 07/16/2005 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Twin Brooks Kennel Club, Inc. 07/17/2005 Mr. William Ferrara B.O.V. B/G3 - No
Putnam Kennel Club, Inc. 07/22/2005 Mrs. Sue Weiss B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Putnam Kennel Club, Inc. 07/23/2005 Dr. Gerald M. Mager (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. 07/29/2005 Mrs. Constance M. Barton (DECEASED) BOV B/Group 1 - No
Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. 07/30/2005 Mr. George J. Heitzman (RESIGNED) BOV BOV - No
Perkiomen Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 08/05/2005 Ms. Barbara W. Keenan BOV B/Group 1 - No
Perkiomen Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 08/06/2005 Mr. Richard L. Bauer (RESIGNED) BOV B/Group 1 - No
Hunterdon Hills Kennel Club 08/07/2005 Mrs. Sue Goldberg B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc. 08/25/2005 Miguel Angel Martinez B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Elm City Kennel Club 08/26/2005 Miss Virginia L. Lyne B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Newtown Kennel Club, Inc. 08/27/2005 Ms. Joan Graber (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. 08/28/2005 Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh B.O.V. B/G4 - No
Newton Kennel Club 09/02/2005 Mrs. Constance M. Barton (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Newton Kennel Club 09/03/2005 Mr. Jon R. Cole B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Sussex Hills Kennel Club, Inc. 09/04/2005 Mr. William deVilleneuve B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Schooley's Mountain Kennel Club 09/05/2005 Lester R. Mapes B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Tuxedo Park Kennel Club 09/09/2005 Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Somerset Hills Kennel Club 09/10/2005 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Westchester Kennel Club 09/11/2005 Mrs. Karen C. Wilson B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Pocono Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. 09/16/2005 Lee Herr (INACTIVE) BOV B/Group 2 - No
Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 09/17/2005 Ms. Linda C. More BOV B/Group 1 - No
Berks County Kennel Club, Inc. 09/18/2005 Mr. Desmond J. Murphy BOV B/Group 2 - No
Terrier Club Of Michigan 09/30/2005 Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Monroe Kennel Club 10/02/2005 Dr. Carl L. Pew B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Morris And Essex Kennel Club 10/06/2005 Hon. David C. Merriam B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/09/2005 Mr. David A. Alexander B.O.V. B - No
Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc. 10/21/2005 Miss Dorothy M. Macdonald BOV B/Group-3 - No
Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc. 10/22/2005 Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman BOV B/Group 1 - No
South Jersey Kennel Club, Inc. 10/23/2005 James Reynolds BOV B/Group 1 - No
Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/28/2005 Robert Naun (DECEASED) B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. 10/29/2005 Ms. Patricia M. Cruz B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Bronx County Kennel Club 10/30/2005 R. William Taylor (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 11/05/2005 Robert H. Slay B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 11/11/2005 Mrs. Karen C. Wilson B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. 11/12/2005 Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Mispillion Kennel Club, Inc. 11/13/2005 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.V. B - No
Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. 11/17/2005 Mr. Gary L. Doerge B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association 11/18/2005 Mrs. Anne Katona B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Kennel Club Of Philadelphia, Inc. 11/19/2005 Mrs. Ruth M. Prehn B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Kennel Club Of Philadelphia, Inc. 11/20/2005 Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson B.O.V. B/G1 - No
South Windsor Kennel Club 11/25/2005 Mrs. Carole A. Beattie B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. 11/26/2005 Ms. Melinda L. Lyon B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Springfield Kennel Club, Inc. 11/27/2005 Enrique Jorge Filippini B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. 11/28/2005 Mr. John Simm B.O.V. B/G2 - No
Worcester County Kennel Club 12/03/2005 Mr. David J. Kirkland B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - No
Worcester County Kennel Club 12/04/2005 Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Middlesex County Kennel Club 12/08/2005 Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. 12/09/2005 Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson B.O.V. B - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/10/2005 Mr. Daniel Gilmour B.O.V. B - No
Eastern Dog Club 12/11/2005 Ms. Gay Dunlap B.O.V. B - No
Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club 12/17/2005 Mr. Michael D. Buckley BOV B/Grp-1/BIS - No
Lehigh Valley Kennel Club, Inc. 12/18/2005 Robert Naun (DECEASED) BOV B/Grp-1/BIS - No
American Kennel Club,inc. 01/14/2006 Mrs. Cate Elizabeth Cartledge BOV B/Grp-1 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Sincere Thanks to Breed Judge Mrs.Cate E.Cartledge and Group Judge Mr. Kenneth M.McDermott
Charleston Kennel Club 01/28/2006 Mrs. Keke Kahn B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Charleston Kennel Club, Inc. 01/29/2006 Mrs. Anne Katona B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Boardwalk Kennel Club 02/04/2006 Adolpho Spector B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Boardwalk Kennel Club 02/05/2006 Mr. B. Nolan Dale (RESIGNED) B.O.V. B/G1 - No
Westminster Kennel Club 02/13/2006 Bruce R. Schwartz B.O.V. B/G1/BIS - Yes
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Sincere Thanks to Judges Mr. Bruce Schwartz,Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine,and BIS Judge Mr. James Reynolds. Rufus is going fishing!
Bull Terrier Club Of America 10/15/2006 Dr. Robert W.T. Myall BOV/BOB BOV/BOB - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Sincere Thanks to Judge Dr. Robert Myall for awarding Rufus his Third National Specialty Best of Breed Win.
Montgomery County Kennel Club 10/07/2007 Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander Veterans BOV/Grp-3 - No
SUBSCRIBER NOTES:Our Sincere Thanks to Breed Judge Ms.Carolyn Alexander and Judge Michael Dougherty.

 

 

 


Return to the Winners and Bragging Rights Main Menu

Return to InfoDog.com Home Page

Copyright © 2014 InfoDog. All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission.