Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc. Sunday 05/19/13* based on dogs present and competing and the scale of points in effect on the date of the show. Points are for winners dog/bitch only and do not represent additional points for Best of Winners, Best of Breed, or Best of Opposite Sex


ENTEREDPRESENTBREEDCOUNTSWINNERS DOG POINTSWINNERS BITCH POINTS
44Brittanys
2-2-0-0
1
1
72G S H Pointers
0-2-0-0
0
1
22G W H Pointers
0-2-0-0
0
1
1212Ch Bay Ret
3-5-2-2
1
2
22F C Ret
1-0-1-0
0
0
2416Gldn Ret
4-10-2-0
1
2
65Lab Ret
1-3-1-0
0
1
33Eng Setter
0-2-1-0
0
1
1413Gor Setter
3-4-4-2
1
2
97Irish Setters
4-0-1-2
2
0
54Black Ckr
0-4-0-0
0
2
44ASCOB Ckr
2-1-1-0
1
0
11Eng Ckr
0-1-0-0
0
0
75Eng Sprg
2-0-2-1
1
0
22Field Span
0-1-1-0
0
0
33Spinoni Italiani
0-3-0-0
0
2
1311Weimaraners
4-4-1-2
2
2
11896Sporting Total
22Amer Foxhounds
0-0-1-1
0
0
11Beagles 15 In.
0-0-1-0
0
0
61L. Dachs.
0-0-1-0
0
0
11W. Dachs.
1-0-0-0
0
0
11Ibizan Hounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
77N. Elkhound
2-3-1-1
1
1
11Otterhounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
77Rh. Ridgeback
2-2-1-2
1
1
1110Whippets
3-4-2-1
1
1
3731Hound Total
54Akitas
1-2-1-0
0
1
3829A Malamute
8-12-5-4
3
4
32Anat Shepherds
2-0-0-0
1
0
22Bern Mt Dog
1-0-1-0
0
0
1413Boxers
4-4-2-3
1
1
76Bullmastiffs
2-1-1-2
1
0
1010Doberman
2-4-1-3
1
1
11G Schnauzer
0-0-0-1
0
0
4334Great Dane
8-16-7-3
2
3
22Gr Pyrenees
2-0-0-0
1
0
99Leonbergers
2-4-1-2
1
3
54Mastiffs
1-2-1-0
0
1
1212Newfoundlands
4-5-3-0
2
2
31Port Water Dogs
0-1-0-0
0
0
54Rottweiler
0-3-1-0
0
1
33St. Bernards
2-1-0-0
1
0
65Samoyeds
0-3-0-2
0
1
64Sib Huskies
1-2-1-0
0
1
22Tibetan Mastiffs
0-1-0-1
0
0
176147Working Total
41Aire Terr
1-0-0-0
0
0
22Am Stafford Ter
2-0-0-0
1
0
11Bed Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
32Border Ter
0-0-2-0
0
0
33C Bull Terr
0-3-0-0
0
1
88W Bull Terr
5-1-1-1
3
0
1010Cairn Terr
4-3-2-1
2
1
44Sm Fox Terr
2-1-1-0
1
0
53Min Schnauzer
1-2-0-0
0
1
66Norfolk Terrier
1-4-1-0
0
3
21Norwich Terrier
1-0-0-0
0
0
42Scottish Terr
0-2-0-0
0
1
11West High Wh Ter
0-1-0-0
0
0
5344Terrier Total
44Br Griffon
1-1-1-1
0
0
77L C Chihuahuas
5-1-1-0
2
0
119S C Chihuahuas
3-3-3-0
1
1
1010Chinese Cresteds
4-3-1-2
1
1
1210Havanese
4-4-1-1
2
1
33It Greyhounds
1-0-2-0
0
0
11Japanese Chin
0-0-1-0
0
0
64Maltese
1-2-1-0
0
1
11Min Pinscher
0-0-1-0
0
0
31Papillon
1-0-0-0
0
0
55Pekingese
2-2-1-0
1
1
2019Pomeranians
5-10-4-0
2
5
87Toy Poodles
3-2-2-0
2
1
1210Pugs
3-5-2-0
1
2
42Shih Tzu
0-2-0-0
0
1
11Silky Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
148York Terr
2-1-2-3
1
0
122102Toy Total
2119Bulldogs
6-9-4-0
1
2
1313Shar-Pei
3-6-3-1
2
3
55Dalmatians
3-0-1-1
1
0
119Fr Bulldog
6-2-1-0
2
1
11Lhasa Apsos
0-0-1-0
0
0
11Lowchen
0-0-1-0
0
0
88Min Poodle
2-5-0-1
1
3
1411Std Poodles
3-6-0-2
1
2
33Schipperkes
0-2-0-1
0
1
55Shiba Inu
1-4-0-0
0
2
11Tibetan Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
22Xolos
0-1-0-1
0
0
8578Non Sporting Total
1312Aust Shepherds
4-5-3-0
1
2
88Beard Collie
3-1-2-2
2
0
21Belg Sheepdogs
0-0-1-0
0
0
1312Belg Tervuren
5-4-1-2
3
2
87Border Collies
2-2-2-1
1
1
1110Bouviers des Fl
3-1-3-3
2
0
42Briards
0-0-1-1
0
0
22Card W Corgis
0-1-1-0
0
0
1514R Collie
9-4-1-0
3
1
33Sm Collie
2-1-0-0
1
0
11Finn Lapphunds
0-0-1-0
0
0
55G Shep Dog
2-3-0-0
1
1
44Iceland Sheepdog
2-2-0-0
1
1
21O Eng Sheepdogs
0-0-1-0
0
0
32Pem W Corgis
0-2-0-0
0
1
159Shet Sheepdogs
3-6-0-0
1
2
10993Herding Total
21Berger Picard
0-1-0-0
0
0
21Misc Total
592 Total Dogs Present and Competing out of 702 first entries of a dog. The total entry in the show was 762 which includes additional entries of the same dog.
 
  

4 MAJORS IN DOGS
7 MAJORS IN BITCHES

15 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE
1 Novice Class A
1 Novice Class B
3 Open Class A
8 Open Class B
7 Utility Class B

* Jr. Show and Obedience counts are based on all dogs entered in those classes. Absentees have not been deducted.

Return to InfoDog Home Page