Progressive Dog Club Of Wayne County, Inc. Sunday 04/28/13* based on dogs present and competing and the scale of points in effect on the date of the show. Points are for winners dog/bitch only and do not represent additional points for Best of Winners, Best of Breed, or Best of Opposite Sex


ENTEREDPRESENTBREEDCOUNTSWINNERS DOG POINTSWINNERS BITCH POINTS
11Brittanys
1-0-0-0
0
0
74Pointers
2-0-2-0
1
0
116G S H Pointers
3-1-1-1
1
0
54G W H Pointers
1-2-1-0
0
1
1515Ch Bay Ret
7-6-2-0
4
3
3023Gldn Ret
7-12-4-0
1
2
2925Lab Ret
10-13-2-0
3
2
1411Eng Setter
3-5-2-1
1
2
1312Gor Setter
5-2-2-3
3
1
1615Irish Setters
7-3-3-2
3
1
1010Black Ckr
1-6-1-2
0
3
86ASCOB Ckr
2-3-1-0
1
1
1111Parti Ckr
4-6-0-1
3
3
1312Eng Ckr
7-4-1-0
3
2
1411Eng Sprg
3-4-3-1
1
2
11Spinoni Italiani
0-1-0-0
0
0
55Vizslas
1-2-2-0
0
1
109Weimaraners
2-6-1-0
1
3
77W P Griffons
2-3-2-0
1
2
220188Sporting Total
1211Afghan Hounds
4-5-2-0
2
2
11Amer Foxhounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
11Basset H.
0-0-0-1
0
0
11Beagles 13 In.
0-0-0-1
0
0
66Beagles 15 In.
0-3-2-1
0
2
51Bloodhounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
75Borzois
1-3-1-0
0
1
99L. Dachs.
2-5-2-0
1
2
44Sm. Dachs.
1-2-1-0
0
1
22W. Dachs.
0-1-0-1
0
0
33Ibizan Hounds
0-0-3-0
0
0
1010N. Elkhound
2-5-1-2
1
3
11Otterhounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
11Port Pod Peq
0-1-0-0
0
0
2019Rh. Ridgeback
5-9-2-3
3
3
98Salukis
1-4-0-3
0
3
44Sc Deerhounds
0-3-1-0
0
2
1414Whippets
2-8-3-1
1
3
110101Hound Total
1111Akitas
5-5-1-0
3
2
85A Malamute
2-1-1-1
1
0
44Anat Shepherds
3-1-0-0
2
0
1615Bern Mt Dog
4-9-2-0
2
3
2622Boxers
5-13-2-2
1
2
1212Bullmastiffs
3-2-3-4
1
1
2722Doberman
9-9-2-2
3
2
32G Schnauzer
1-0-0-1
0
0
1916Great Dane
7-5-1-3
2
1
1010Leonbergers
1-6-1-2
0
5
107Mastiffs
2-3-1-1
1
1
84Neapol Mastiff
2-1-1-0
1
0
2825Newfoundlands
6-13-4-2
3
5
1211Port Water Dogs
3-5-1-2
1
2
77Rottweiler
2-4-1-0
1
2
1010St. Bernards
4-4-0-2
2
2
97Samoyeds
1-5-1-0
0
2
118Sib Huskies
4-3-1-0
2
1
11Std Schnauzer
0-1-0-0
0
0
22Tibetan Mastiffs
0-1-1-0
0
0
234201Working Total
73Aire Terr
0-2-0-1
0
1
21Am Stafford Ter
1-0-0-0
0
0
44Bed Terr
0-2-0-2
0
1
74Border Ter
1-1-2-0
0
0
22C Bull Terr
0-2-0-0
0
1
31W Bull Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
1513Cairn Terr
4-4-3-2
3
2
21Sm Fox Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
95W Fox Terr
0-3-1-1
0
2
53Kerry Bl Terr
1-0-1-1
0
0
11Std Man Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
139Min Schnauzer
2-5-1-1
1
2
119Norwich Terrier
3-4-1-1
2
3
11Russell Terrier
0-0-1-0
0
0
1110Scottish Terr
4-1-3-2
3
0
77S C Wheaten Terr
3-1-1-2
2
0
65Welsh Terr
1-3-1-0
0
2
96West High Wh Ter
1-4-1-0
0
2
11585Terrier Total
11Affenpinscher
0-0-1-0
0
0
77Br Griffon
2-3-1-1
1
2
87C K Ch Spaniels
2-4-1-0
1
3
1512L C Chihuahuas
6-3-3-0
3
2
107S C Chihuahuas
4-2-0-1
3
1
2321Chinese Cresteds
6-9-6-0
3
4
2121Havanese
5-11-3-2
2
5
1010It Greyhounds
3-5-2-0
2
3
54Japanese Chin
1-0-2-1
0
0
88Min Pinscher
2-2-3-1
1
1
1917Papillon
4-9-3-1
2
4
66Pekingese
3-2-1-0
2
1
1413Pomeranians
2-7-4-0
1
4
88Toy Poodles
7-1-0-0
5
0
1614Pugs
5-6-3-0
3
2
77Silky Terr
1-4-1-1
0
3
119York Terr
2-4-1-2
1
2
189172Toy Total
109Bichons Frises
5-2-2-0
3
1
76Boston Terr
1-4-1-0
0
2
2623Bulldogs
8-11-3-1
2
2
77Shar-Pei
2-4-0-1
1
2
32Dalmatians
0-0-1-1
0
0
2117Fr Bulldog
9-5-2-1
4
2
1212Keeshonden
3-8-1-0
1
3
76Lhasa Apsos
4-1-1-0
3
0
22Lowchen
0-2-0-0
0
1
33Std Poodles
1-2-0-0
0
1
54Schipperkes
2-0-0-2
1
0
33Shiba Inu
0-2-1-0
0
1
77Tibetan Spaniels
2-4-1-0
1
3
11Tibetan Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
33Xolos
1-2-0-0
0
1
117105Non Sporting Total
33Aus Cattle Dogs
0-0-2-1
0
0
85Aust Shepherds
0-4-1-0
0
2
64Beard Collie
1-0-2-1
0
0
43Belg Malinois
0-0-2-1
0
0
32Belg Sheepdogs
0-1-1-0
0
0
1917Belg Tervuren
7-8-1-1
4
5
1110Border Collies
1-4-3-2
0
2
1311Bouviers des Fl
4-2-3-2
3
1
54Briards
0-2-1-1
0
1
109Card W Corgis
2-2-2-3
1
1
1616R Collie
6-9-1-0
2
3
88Sm Collie
2-5-1-0
1
3
22Finn Lapphunds
2-0-0-0
1
0
31G Shep Dog
0-0-1-0
0
0
31O Eng Sheepdogs
0-0-0-1
0
0
55Pem W Corgis
2-1-1-1
1
0
1811Shet Sheepdogs
3-5-3-0
1
2
137112Herding Total
11Berger Picard
1-0-0-0
0
0
11Rat Terrier
1-0-0-0
0
0
22Misc Total
966 Total Dogs Present and Competing out of 1124 first entries of a dog. The total entry in the show was 1214 which includes additional entries of the same dog.
 
  

22 MAJORS IN DOGS
24 MAJORS IN BITCHES

30 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE
2 Novice Class A
7 Novice Class B
5 Open Class A
8 Open Class B
4 Utility Class A
9 Utility Class B

* Jr. Show and Obedience counts are based on all dogs entered in those classes. Absentees have not been deducted.

Return to InfoDog Home Page