Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. Sunday 05/12/13* based on dogs present and competing and the scale of points in effect on the date of the show. Points are for winners dog/bitch only and do not represent additional points for Best of Winners, Best of Breed, or Best of Opposite Sex


ENTEREDPRESENTBREEDCOUNTSWINNERS DOG POINTSWINNERS BITCH POINTS
32Brittanys
1-0-1-0
0
0
33Pointers
0-1-2-0
0
0
129G S H Pointers
1-5-1-2
0
1
41Ch Bay Ret
0-0-1-0
0
0
3029Gldn Ret
9-15-3-2
2
2
1511Lab Ret
2-6-3-0
0
1
77Eng Setter
1-4-1-1
0
2
86Gor Setter
1-4-1-0
0
2
54Black Ckr
0-2-0-2
0
1
22ASCOB Ckr
0-0-1-1
0
0
1010Parti Ckr
1-6-0-3
0
4
72Eng Ckr
0-0-1-1
0
0
1414Eng Sprg
5-6-1-2
1
2
32Field Span
0-0-1-1
0
0
11Ir W Span
0-0-0-1
0
0
1312Vizslas
2-7-2-1
1
3
55Weimaraners
1-2-1-1
0
1
142120Sporting Total
2018Afghan Hounds
7-9-2-0
3
3
32Basenjis
0-0-0-2
0
0
76Basset H.
2-2-1-1
1
1
33Beagles 13 In.
0-2-0-1
0
1
66Beagles 15 In.
1-2-0-3
0
1
11Bloodhounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
55L. Dachs.
1-2-2-0
0
1
11Sm. Dachs.
0-1-0-0
0
0
22Greyhounds
1-0-0-1
0
0
11N. Elkhound
0-0-0-1
0
0
21Petits Bassets
0-0-1-0
0
0
11Pharaoh Hounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
11Port Pod Peq
1-0-0-0
0
0
2116Rh. Ridgeback
2-4-6-4
1
1
21Salukis
0-1-0-0
0
0
11Sc Deerhounds
0-0-0-1
0
0
99Whippets
4-2-1-2
3
1
8675Hound Total
31Akitas
0-1-0-0
0
0
66Bern Mt Dog
2-2-0-2
1
1
107Boxers
1-4-1-1
0
1
66Bullmastiffs
1-4-1-0
0
2
11Cane Corsos
0-0-1-0
0
0
1916Doberman
4-8-2-2
1
2
22Dogues de Bordx
0-1-1-0
0
0
2119Great Dane
5-7-2-5
2
1
22Gr Pyrenees
1-1-0-0
0
0
64Gtr Sws Mtn Dogs
1-0-2-1
0
0
43Mastiffs
1-0-1-1
0
0
1210Newfoundlands
2-3-4-1
1
1
1815Port Water Dogs
2-7-4-2
1
2
96Rottweiler
0-6-0-0
0
2
31St. Bernards
0-0-0-1
0
0
109Samoyeds
2-6-0-1
1
2
1010Sib Huskies
4-3-2-1
2
1
142118Working Total
31Aire Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
11Am Stafford Ter
0-0-1-0
0
0
33Bed Terr
0-0-2-1
0
0
3427Border Ter
3-17-3-4
2
5
41Cairn Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
11Sm Fox Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
11Irish Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
77Kerry Bl Terr
1-4-2-0
0
3
11Lakeland Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
11Min Schnauzer
0-0-1-0
0
0
64Scottish Terr
2-0-2-0
1
0
22Sealyham Terr
0-2-0-0
0
1
75Staff Bull Terr
2-2-1-0
1
1
7155Terrier Total
11Br Griffon
0-0-1-0
0
0
44C K Ch Spaniels
1-2-0-1
0
1
75Chinese Cresteds
2-2-1-0
1
1
66Toy Span Bl & PC
1-4-1-0
0
3
44Toy Span KC & Rb
1-2-1-0
0
1
1211Havanese
2-4-4-1
1
2
74It Greyhounds
1-2-1-0
0
1
32Japanese Chin
1-0-1-0
0
0
97Papillon
3-2-2-0
1
1
44Pekingese
0-2-1-1
0
1
3324Pugs
10-7-4-3
4
1
11Silky Terr
1-0-0-0
0
0
33York Terr
3-0-0-0
2
0
9476Toy Total
21Bichons Frises
0-0-1-0
0
0
43Boston Terr
0-2-1-0
0
1
3323Bulldogs
7-10-5-1
3
2
11Finn Spitz
0-0-0-1
0
0
106Fr Bulldog
2-1-3-0
1
0
11Keeshonden
0-0-1-0
0
0
64Std Poodles
0-3-0-1
0
1
86Tibetan Spaniels
2-1-3-0
1
0
96Tibetan Terr
2-1-2-1
1
0
11Xolos
1-0-0-0
0
0
7552Non Sporting Total
55Aust Shepherds
3-1-1-0
1
0
21Beard Collie
0-0-0-1
0
0
55Belg Tervuren
2-3-0-0
1
1
55Border Collies
2-2-1-0
1
1
88Briards
2-3-1-2
1
2
108Card W Corgis
4-1-1-2
2
0
64R Collie
2-2-0-0
1
1
32Sm Collie
0-0-1-1
0
0
43G Shep Dog
2-0-0-1
1
0
31O Eng Sheepdogs
0-0-1-0
0
0
65Pem W Corgis
3-2-0-0
1
1
11Pulik
0-0-0-1
0
0
1614Shet Sheepdogs
4-7-1-2
1
2
7462Herding Total
22Mini Amer Shep
0-2-0-0
0
1
33Rat Terrier
3-0-0-0
2
0
55Misc Total
563 Total Dogs Present and Competing out of 689 first entries of a dog. The total entry in the show was 794 which includes additional entries of the same dog.
 
  

4 MAJORS IN DOGS
6 MAJORS IN BITCHES

13 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE
4 Novice Class A
6 Novice Class B
3 Open Class A
2 Open Class B
3 Utility Class A
1 Utility Class B

* Jr. Show and Obedience counts are based on all dogs entered in those classes. Absentees have not been deducted.

Return to InfoDog Home Page