Grand Traverse Kennel Club (BREED & OBED 1) Saturday 06/16/12* based on dogs present and competing and the scale of points in effect on the date of the show. Points are for winners dog/bitch only and do not represent additional points for Best of Winners, Best of Breed, or Best of Opposite Sex


ENTEREDPRESENTBREEDCOUNTSWINNERS DOG POINTSWINNERS BITCH POINTS
06Pointers
1-2-2-1
0
1
06G S H Pointers
1-2-0-3
0
1
01G W H Pointers
1-0-0-0
0
0
01Ch Bay Ret
0-0-0-1
0
0
018Gldn Ret
6-6-5-1
1
1
05Lab Ret
3-1-1-0
1
0
011Gor Setter
3-5-1-2
2
3
01Irish Setters
0-1-0-0
0
0
010Black Ckr
2-6-1-1
1
3
03ASCOB Ckr
0-2-1-0
0
1
04Parti Ckr
1-2-1-0
0
1
01Eng Ckr
0-1-0-0
0
0
07Eng Sprg
2-2-2-1
1
1
04Spinoni Italiani
1-3-0-0
0
2
03Vizslas
2-1-0-0
1
0
06Weimaraners
2-2-0-2
1
1
01W P Griffons
1-0-0-0
0
0
088Sporting Total
01Afghan Hounds
0-0-0-1
0
0
01Amer Foxhounds
0-1-0-0
0
0
01Basenjis
0-0-0-1
0
0
01Beagles 13 In.
0-0-0-1
0
0
02Bloodhounds
0-2-0-0
0
1
03Borzois
1-2-0-0
0
1
01L. Dachs.
0-0-1-0
0
0
01I. Wolfhound
0-1-0-0
0
0
01Petits Bassets
0-1-0-0
0
0
01Redbone Coonhnds
0-0-1-0
0
0
01Rh. Ridgeback
1-0-0-0
0
0
01Sc Deerhounds
1-0-0-0
0
0
02Tree Walk Coonhd
0-0-0-2
0
0
013Whippets
5-5-1-2
2
2
030Hound Total
01A Malamute
0-1-0-0
0
0
013Bern Mt Dog
3-5-4-1
1
2
011Boxers
6-4-0-1
1
1
024Doberman
15-6-0-3
4
1
011Great Dane
4-5-2-0
1
1
02Gr Pyrenees
2-0-0-0
1
0
010Newfoundlands
3-6-0-1
1
3
05Port Water Dogs
2-3-0-0
1
1
04Rottweiler
2-1-0-1
1
0
07St. Bernards
1-5-0-1
0
3
03Samoyeds
1-1-1-0
0
0
07Sib Huskies
1-2-1-3
0
1
010Tibetan Mastiffs
2-4-2-2
1
3
0108Working Total
05Am Stafford Ter
1-4-0-0
0
3
01Bed Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
01W Bull Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
01Cairn Terr
1-0-0-0
0
0
05Norfolk Terrier
1-3-0-1
0
2
04Pars Russell Ter
1-3-0-0
0
2
05Scottish Terr
0-3-1-1
0
2
01Staff Bull Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
023Terrier Total
01Br Griffon
1-0-0-0
0
0
013C K Ch Spaniels
3-8-1-1
2
4
01L C Chihuahuas
1-0-0-0
0
0
09S C Chihuahuas
4-4-1-0
3
3
07Chinese Cresteds
1-4-0-2
0
2
011Havanese
5-5-1-0
2
2
05Japanese Chin
2-1-0-2
1
0
012Maltese
5-5-1-1
4
4
06Min Pinscher
5-0-0-1
3
0
07Papillon
5-2-0-0
2
1
05Pekingese
1-4-0-0
0
3
02Pomeranians
0-1-1-0
0
0
01Toy Poodles
0-1-0-0
0
0
07Pugs
2-4-1-0
1
2
010Shih Tzu
2-7-1-0
1
4
05York Terr
2-2-1-0
1
1
0102Toy Total
01Am Eskimo Dogs
0-0-1-0
0
0
018Bulldogs
10-7-0-1
2
2
01Shar-Pei
0-1-0-0
0
0
02Dalmatians
1-0-1-0
0
0
09Fr Bulldog
3-2-4-0
1
1
01Lhasa Apsos
0-0-0-1
0
0
01Lowchen
0-0-1-0
0
0
06Std Poodles
3-2-0-1
1
1
01Schipperkes
0-1-0-0
0
0
040Non Sporting Total
01Aus Cattle Dogs
0-0-1-0
0
0
014Aust Shepherds
8-3-1-2
3
1
03Beard Collie
0-0-0-3
0
0
05Bouviers des Fl
3-0-2-0
2
0
01Briards
0-0-0-1
0
0
03Card W Corgis
0-1-1-1
0
0
05R Collie
2-2-0-1
1
1
010Sm Collie
3-2-3-2
1
1
01Finn Lapphunds
0-0-0-1
0
0
05Iceland Sheepdog
1-1-2-1
0
0
01O Eng Sheepdogs
1-0-0-0
0
0
01Pulik
0-0-1-0
0
0
014Shet Sheepdogs
5-8-0-1
2
2
064Herding Total
02Cirneco
1-1-0-0
0
0
02Misc Total
457 Total Dogs Present and Competing out of 0 first entries of a dog. The total entry in the show was 546 which includes additional entries of the same dog.
 
  

5 MAJORS IN DOGS
11 MAJORS IN BITCHES

17 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE
5 Novice Class A
4 Novice Class B
2 Open Class B
1 Utility Class A
6 Utility Class B

* Jr. Show and Obedience counts are based on all dogs entered in those classes. Absentees have not been deducted.

Return to InfoDog Home Page