Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc. Sunday 05/20/12* based on dogs present and competing and the scale of points in effect on the date of the show. Points are for winners dog/bitch only and do not represent additional points for Best of Winners, Best of Breed, or Best of Opposite Sex


ENTEREDPRESENTBREEDCOUNTSWINNERS DOG POINTSWINNERS BITCH POINTS
015Ch Bay Ret
4-6-3-2
2
3
01F C Ret
0-0-1-0
0
0
011Gldn Ret
5-3-3-0
1
1
08Lab Ret
2-5-1-0
1
1
02Nov Scot Tollers
2-0-0-0
1
0
011Gor Setter
2-6-1-2
1
3
01Irish Setters
0-0-1-0
0
0
01ASCOB Ckr
0-0-1-0
0
0
05Eng Ckr
2-1-2-0
1
0
013Eng Sprg
4-4-3-2
2
2
03Welsh Sprg
1-2-0-0
0
1
012Weimaraners
4-6-1-1
2
3
083Sporting Total
06Afghan Hounds
2-2-1-1
1
1
01Beagles 13 In.
0-0-0-1
0
0
04Borzois
3-0-1-0
1
0
04L. Dachs.
0-2-2-0
0
1
06Ibizan Hounds
3-1-1-1
2
0
09N. Elkhound
3-4-2-0
2
3
06Otterhounds
2-1-2-1
1
0
01Petits Bassets
1-0-0-0
0
0
01Redbone Coonhnds
0-0-1-0
0
0
06Rh. Ridgeback
2-4-0-0
1
2
03Salukis
2-0-1-0
1
0
06Whippets
3-1-1-1
1
0
053Hound Total
05Akitas
1-2-2-0
0
1
028A Malamute
10-10-5-3
4
4
02Anat Shepherds
0-2-0-0
0
1
02Bern Mt Dog
0-0-1-1
0
0
018Boxers
8-8-0-2
2
1
06Bullmastiffs
3-3-0-0
1
1
01Doberman
0-0-0-1
0
0
028Great Dane
11-10-3-4
3
2
04Gr Pyrenees
2-1-1-0
1
0
01Komondorok
0-0-1-0
0
0
01Kuvaszok
0-0-1-0
0
0
012Newfoundlands
2-6-4-0
1
3
05Port Water Dogs
0-3-0-2
0
1
08Rottweiler
2-4-1-1
1
2
06St. Bernards
1-4-1-0
0
2
02Samoyeds
0-0-1-1
0
0
06Sib Huskies
0-4-1-1
0
2
01Tibetan Mastiffs
0-0-1-0
0
0
0136Working Total
01Aire Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
02Bed Terr
0-0-1-1
0
0
09Border Ter
4-3-1-1
3
1
03W Bull Terr
2-1-0-0
1
0
05Cairn Terr
1-4-0-0
0
2
01Kerry Bl Terr
0-1-0-0
0
0
02Min Schnauzer
0-2-0-0
0
1
04Norfolk Terrier
1-3-0-0
0
2
04Norwich Terrier
1-3-0-0
0
2
07S C Wheaten Terr
3-3-1-0
2
2
038Terrier Total
04Br Griffon
0-2-2-0
0
1
04C K Ch Spaniels
1-2-1-0
0
1
010L C Chihuahuas
3-6-1-0
2
3
010S C Chihuahuas
3-5-1-1
2
3
010Chinese Cresteds
1-6-3-0
0
3
015Havanese
6-4-4-1
3
2
01Japanese Chin
0-0-0-1
0
0
010Min Pinscher
4-5-1-0
2
3
015Papillon
5-5-4-1
2
2
010Pomeranians
4-5-1-0
2
3
03Toy Poodles
1-2-0-0
0
1
010Pugs
6-4-0-0
4
2
01Silky Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
05Toy Fox Terr
1-4-0-0
0
3
02York Terr
0-0-0-2
0
0
0110Toy Total
08Bichons Frises
6-1-1-0
4
0
01Boston Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
036Bulldogs
16-18-2-0
3
3
010Shar-Pei
2-5-3-0
1
3
03Dalmatians
1-1-1-0
0
0
03Fr Bulldog
1-0-2-0
0
0
010Keeshonden
0-8-2-0
0
3
03Lhasa Apsos
3-0-0-0
2
0
01Lowchen
1-0-0-0
0
0
06Min Poodle
1-4-0-1
0
3
010Std Poodles
2-6-0-2
1
2
06Shiba Inu
1-4-0-1
0
3
01Tibetan Spaniels
0-0-1-0
0
0
01Xolos
0-1-0-0
0
0
099Non Sporting Total
02Aus Cattle Dogs
1-0-0-1
0
0
03Aust Shepherds
1-2-0-0
0
1
06Beard Collie
2-2-1-1
1
1
010Belg Tervuren
3-5-0-2
2
3
04Border Collies
1-2-1-0
0
1
05Bouviers des Fl
1-1-2-1
0
0
06Briards
3-0-2-1
2
0
019R Collie
8-9-1-1
3
3
02Sm Collie
0-1-1-0
0
0
01Finn Lapphunds
0-1-0-0
0
0
02Iceland Sheepdog
2-0-0-0
1
0
04O Eng Sheepdogs
2-1-0-1
1
0
01Pulik
0-0-1-0
0
0
01Pyrenean Shep
0-0-1-0
0
0
012Shet Sheepdogs
5-6-0-1
2
2
078Herding Total
597 Total Dogs Present and Competing out of 0 first entries of a dog. The total entry in the show was 771 which includes additional entries of the same dog.
 
  

8 MAJORS IN DOGS
19 MAJORS IN BITCHES

16 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ENTRIES

* Jr. Show and Obedience counts are based on all dogs entered in those classes. Absentees have not been deducted.

Return to InfoDog Home Page