Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. Sunday 06/05/11* based on dogs present and competing and the scale of points in effect on the date of the show. Points are for winners dog/bitch only and do not represent additional points for Best of Winners, Best of Breed, or Best of Opposite Sex


ENTEREDPRESENTBREEDCOUNTSWINNERS DOG POINTSWINNERS BITCH POINTS
07Brittanys
0-4-1-2
0
2
06Pointers
0-2-1-3
0
1
023G S H Pointers
4-11-4-4
1
3
02Ch Bay Ret
0-0-0-2
0
0
02F C Ret
0-0-2-0
0
0
036Gldn Ret
15-15-5-1
3
2
026Lab Ret
13-13-0-0
2
1
02Nov Scot Tollers
0-1-1-0
0
0
09Eng Setter
2-5-2-0
1
1
07Gor Setter
3-3-1-0
2
1
026Irish Setters
11-9-2-4
3
2
01Clum Span
0-0-1-0
0
0
06Black Ckr
3-2-1-0
2
1
04ASCOB Ckr
0-3-1-0
0
1
07Eng Ckr
2-3-2-0
1
1
027Eng Sprg
7-13-6-1
3
3
05Field Span
0-0-5-0
0
0
08Ir W Span
4-2-1-1
2
1
02Sussex Span
1-0-1-0
0
0
012Vizslas
4-2-4-2
2
1
08Weimaraners
1-4-1-2
0
2
04W P Griffons
1-3-0-0
0
1
0230Sporting Total
04Afghan Hounds
1-2-0-1
0
1
010Basenjis
5-4-0-1
3
2
018Basset H.
6-9-2-1
3
4
06Beagles 13 In.
0-5-1-0
0
2
05Beagles 15 In.
2-2-0-1
1
1
01BT Coonhounds
0-0-0-1
0
0
01Bloodhounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
04Borzois
0-3-1-0
0
1
07L. Dachs.
2-2-3-0
1
1
03Sm. Dachs.
1-2-0-0
0
1
03W. Dachs.
0-0-1-2
0
0
04I. Wolfhound
0-3-1-0
0
1
01Petits Bassets
0-0-1-0
0
0
06Pharaoh Hounds
2-2-1-1
1
1
020Rh. Ridgeback
7-7-4-2
3
2
06Salukis
4-0-0-2
2
0
01Sc Deerhounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
04Whippets
2-1-1-0
1
0
0104Hound Total
07Akitas
3-2-1-1
2
1
027Bern Mt Dog
9-13-4-1
3
3
01Blk Russian Terr
0-1-0-0
0
0
043Boxers
7-25-9-2
1
4
09Bullmastiffs
2-6-1-0
1
3
016Doberman
4-9-1-2
1
2
02Dogues de Bordx
0-1-1-0
0
0
02G Schnauzer
0-1-1-0
0
0
032Great Dane
7-19-2-4
2
4
06Gr Pyrenees
1-3-2-0
0
1
011Gtr Sws Mtn Dogs
3-7-1-0
1
4
03Leonbergers
0-1-1-1
0
0
013Mastiffs
5-4-2-2
2
2
023Newfoundlands
7-11-4-1
2
3
019Port Water Dogs
5-9-3-2
4
3
04Rottweiler
2-1-1-0
1
0
01St. Bernards
0-0-1-0
0
0
018Samoyeds
4-10-3-1
1
4
010Sib Huskies
1-6-0-3
0
1
01Std Schnauzer
0-0-1-0
0
0
0248Working Total
011Aire Terr
5-3-2-1
3
1
03Am Stafford Ter
2-0-0-1
1
0
08Aust Terr
1-5-2-0
0
3
01Bed Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
07Border Ter
1-5-0-1
0
2
022C Bull Terr
4-12-3-3
3
4
015W Bull Terr
4-9-0-2
3
4
08Cairn Terr
2-2-2-2
1
1
018Sm Fox Terr
6-10-1-1
3
5
08W Fox Terr
3-5-0-0
2
3
07Kerry Bl Terr
2-2-3-0
1
1
01Lakeland Terr
1-0-0-0
0
0
05Min Schnauzer
3-1-0-1
1
0
03Norfolk Terrier
0-3-0-0
0
1
011Norwich Terrier
2-7-2-0
1
4
06Pars Russell Ter
1-4-1-0
0
3
011Scottish Terr
4-5-2-0
3
3
03Welsh Terr
0-2-0-1
0
1
012West High Wh Ter
4-5-2-1
3
2
0160Terrier Total
04Affenpinscher
1-3-0-0
0
1
015C K Ch Spaniels
7-5-3-0
2
1
03L C Chihuahuas
0-2-1-0
0
1
02S C Chihuahuas
0-2-0-0
0
1
02Chinese Cresteds
0-1-1-0
0
0
01Toy Span KC & Rb
0-0-1-0
0
0
08Havanese
3-2-1-2
1
1
07It Greyhounds
1-5-1-0
0
3
01Japanese Chin
0-0-1-0
0
0
02Min Pinscher
0-1-0-1
0
0
010Papillon
5-2-3-0
2
1
01Pekingese
1-0-0-0
0
0
02Pomeranians
0-2-0-0
0
1
01Toy Poodles
0-1-0-0
0
0
015Pugs
3-5-3-4
1
1
01Shih Tzu
0-1-0-0
0
0
075Toy Total
02Am Eskimo Dogs
0-0-1-1
0
0
02Bichons Frises
0-0-0-2
0
0
013Boston Terr
3-5-3-2
1
2
014Bulldogs
4-7-2-1
1
2
03Shar-Pei
2-0-1-0
1
0
06Chow Chows
2-2-1-1
1
1
05Dalmatians
2-1-1-1
1
0
01Finn Spitz
0-0-1-0
0
0
014Fr Bulldog
6-5-3-0
2
1
04Keeshonden
1-2-1-0
0
1
021Lhasa Apsos
5-11-3-2
4
4
03Min Poodle
0-0-2-1
0
0
024Std Poodles
7-13-2-2
4
3
07Tibetan Terr
0-4-0-3
0
1
01Xolos
0-1-0-0
0
0
0120Non Sporting Total
05Aust Shepherds
3-1-1-0
1
0
010Beard Collie
1-3-4-2
0
1
02Belg Sheepdogs
0-1-1-0
0
0
010Belg Tervuren
3-3-1-3
2
1
05Border Collies
2-2-1-0
1
1
05Bouviers des Fl
2-3-0-0
1
2
06Briards
1-2-1-2
0
1
08Card W Corgis
0-5-3-0
0
3
013R Collie
3-6-4-0
1
2
08Sm Collie
0-3-3-2
0
1
025G Shep Dog
12-12-1-0
3
2
018O Eng Sheepdogs
2-5-6-5
1
2
011Pem W Corgis
2-8-0-1
1
3
01Pulik
0-0-0-1
0
0
01Pyrenean Shep
0-0-0-1
0
0
022Shet Sheepdogs
7-13-1-1
2
3
02Swed Vallhund
0-1-1-0
0
0
0152Herding Total
02Per Inca
0-2-0-0
0
1
02Misc Total
1091 Total Dogs Present and Competing out of 0 first entries of a dog. The total entry in the show was 1372 which includes additional entries of the same dog.
 
  

17 MAJORS IN DOGS
25 MAJORS IN BITCHES

21 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE
5 Novice Class A
6 Novice Class B
2 Open Class A
10 Open Class B
5 Utility Class A
10 Utility Class B

* Jr. Show and Obedience counts are based on all dogs entered in those classes. Absentees have not been deducted.

Return to InfoDog Home Page