Progressive Dog Club Of Wayne County, Inc. Saturday 04/30/11* based on dogs present and competing and the scale of points in effect on the date of the show. Points are for winners dog/bitch only and do not represent additional points for Best of Winners, Best of Breed, or Best of Opposite Sex


ENTEREDPRESENTBREEDCOUNTSWINNERS DOG POINTSWINNERS BITCH POINTS
05Brittanys
2-2-1-0
1
1
04Pointers
0-0-2-2
0
0
011G S H Pointers
4-3-2-2
1
1
03G W H Pointers
0-2-1-0
0
1
013Ch Bay Ret
3-6-3-1
1
2
02C C Ret
0-2-0-0
0
1
01F C Ret
0-0-0-1
0
0
025Gldn Ret
10-13-2-0
1
2
011Lab Ret
6-4-1-0
1
1
06Eng Setter
4-0-1-1
2
0
012Gor Setter
4-6-1-1
2
2
010Irish Setters
1-6-1-2
0
2
09Black Ckr
3-5-1-0
1
2
03ASCOB Ckr
0-2-1-0
0
1
04Eng Ckr
0-2-1-1
0
1
012Eng Sprg
3-5-2-2
1
1
03Spinoni Italiani
0-1-0-2
0
0
05Vizslas
0-1-2-2
0
0
07Weimaraners
3-1-1-2
1
0
02W P Griffons
0-0-1-1
0
0
0148Sporting Total
013Afghan Hounds
8-4-1-0
2
1
01Basenjis
1-0-0-0
0
0
01Basset H.
0-0-0-1
0
0
03Beagles 13 In.
1-1-0-1
0
0
03Beagles 15 In.
2-0-1-0
1
0
04Bloodhounds
2-2-0-0
1
1
07Borzois
3-3-1-0
1
1
05L. Dachs.
1-1-3-0
0
0
06Sm. Dachs.
3-2-1-0
1
1
03W. Dachs.
1-1-0-1
0
0
01Ibizan Hounds
1-0-0-0
0
0
08N. Elkhound
3-3-2-0
2
1
01Petits Bassets
0-0-1-0
0
0
011Rh. Ridgeback
3-8-0-0
1
3
06Salukis
0-4-0-2
0
2
03Sc Deerhounds
3-0-0-0
2
0
012Whippets
3-7-0-2
1
2
088Hound Total
013Akitas
4-7-1-1
2
2
05A Malamute
0-3-1-1
0
1
018Bern Mt Dog
8-8-2-0
3
2
017Boxers
5-8-2-2
1
1
09Bullmastiffs
4-2-1-2
1
1
013Doberman
3-5-2-3
1
1
02G Schnauzer
0-0-0-2
0
0
016Great Dane
5-8-2-1
1
1
01Gr Pyrenees
0-1-0-0
0
0
01Kuvaszok
0-0-0-1
0
0
03Leonbergers
3-0-0-0
2
0
06Mastiffs
2-0-1-3
1
0
03Neapol Mastiff
1-2-0-0
0
1
011Newfoundlands
4-2-3-2
1
1
05Port Water Dogs
2-3-0-0
1
1
08Rottweiler
2-3-2-1
1
1
010St. Bernards
1-7-1-1
0
3
013Samoyeds
5-5-3-0
2
1
09Sib Huskies
3-4-2-0
1
1
04Std Schnauzer
0-2-1-1
0
1
01Tibetan Mastiffs
0-1-0-0
0
0
0168Working Total
05Aire Terr
2-2-1-0
1
1
01Am Stafford Ter
1-0-0-0
0
0
02Aust Terr
0-0-2-0
0
0
04Bed Terr
2-0-1-1
1
0
07Border Ter
4-2-0-1
2
1
01W Bull Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
09Cairn Terr
2-4-3-0
1
2
06Sm Fox Terr
1-2-1-2
0
1
014W Fox Terr
4-6-3-1
3
3
04Glen of Imaal Te
0-2-2-0
0
1
03Irish Terr
0-2-0-1
0
1
04Kerry Bl Terr
0-0-2-2
0
0
01Lakeland Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
06Min Schnauzer
3-2-1-0
1
1
03Norfolk Terrier
1-2-0-0
0
1
012Scottish Terr
4-5-2-1
2
2
01Sealyham Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
013S C Wheaten Terr
3-7-2-1
1
3
01Staff Bull Terr
0-1-0-0
0
0
06Welsh Terr
0-5-1-0
0
3
0103Terrier Total
09Br Griffon
4-2-2-1
2
1
04C K Ch Spaniels
1-2-1-0
0
1
08L C Chihuahuas
4-3-0-1
2
1
09S C Chihuahuas
2-6-1-0
1
2
010Chinese Cresteds
4-4-1-1
1
1
09Havanese
5-4-0-0
2
1
03It Greyhounds
0-2-0-1
0
1
03Japanese Chin
2-0-0-1
1
0
02Toy Man Terr
0-1-1-0
0
0
06Min Pinscher
3-2-0-1
1
1
016Papillon
9-4-2-1
2
1
06Pomeranians
3-2-1-0
1
1
07Pugs
3-3-1-0
1
1
01Silky Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
03Toy Fox Terr
0-2-0-1
0
1
04York Terr
1-2-1-0
0
1
0100Toy Total
08Bichons Frises
4-3-0-1
2
1
01Boston Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
019Bulldogs
9-7-2-1
2
1
06Shar-Pei
2-4-0-0
1
1
02Dalmatians
0-0-2-0
0
0
014Fr Bulldog
5-4-5-0
2
1
011Keeshonden
1-8-1-1
0
3
04Lhasa Apsos
1-3-0-0
0
1
04Lowchen
2-0-1-1
1
0
03Min Poodle
1-2-0-0
0
1
03Schipperkes
0-2-1-0
0
1
03Shiba Inu
1-2-0-0
0
1
01Tibetan Spaniels
0-0-1-0
0
0
03Tibetan Terr
0-2-1-0
0
1
082Non Sporting Total
04Aus Cattle Dogs
0-3-1-0
0
1
08Aust Shepherds
4-2-2-0
1
1
07Beard Collie
3-1-0-3
1
0
02Belg Malinois
0-0-1-1
0
0
05Belg Sheepdogs
0-4-1-0
0
2
05Belg Tervuren
1-2-1-1
0
1
07Border Collies
2-2-3-0
1
1
06Bouviers des Fl
2-2-1-1
1
1
05Briards
1-2-2-0
0
1
07Card W Corgis
2-3-1-1
1
1
019R Collie
10-8-0-1
3
2
07Sm Collie
1-2-2-2
0
1
03G Shep Dog
1-2-0-0
0
1
010Iceland Sheepdog
5-5-0-0
4
4
05Norwegian Buhund
0-4-1-0
0
3
05O Eng Sheepdogs
0-3-2-0
0
1
03Pem W Corgis
1-2-0-0
0
1
01Pol Low Sheepdog
0-0-1-0
0
0
01Pulik
0-0-0-1
0
0
011Shet Sheepdogs
5-5-0-1
1
1
0121Herding Total
012Finnish Lapphund
5-7-0-0
4
5
04Wirehair Vizsla
3-1-0-0
2
0
016Misc Total
826 Total Dogs Present and Competing out of 0 first entries of a dog. The total entry in the show was 1043 which includes additional entries of the same dog.
 
  

5 MAJORS IN DOGS
9 MAJORS IN BITCHES

17 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE
6 Novice Class A
3 Novice Class B
10 Open Class A
13 Open Class B
4 Utility Class A
16 Utility Class B

* Jr. Show and Obedience counts are based on all dogs entered in those classes. Absentees have not been deducted.

Return to InfoDog Home Page