Progressive Dog Club Of Wayne County, Inc. Saturday 05/01/10* based on dogs present and competing and the scale of points in effect on the date of the show. Points are for winners dog/bitch only and do not represent additional points for Best of Winners, Best of Breed, or Best of Opposite Sex


ENTEREDPRESENTBREEDCOUNTSWINNERS DOG POINTSWINNERS BITCH POINTS
016Brittanys
5-8-3-0
2
3
04Pointers
1-0-3-0
0
0
011G S H Pointers
5-3-2-1
1
1
01G W H Pointers
1-0-0-0
0
0
09Ch Bay Ret
3-4-2-0
1
1
02C C Ret
0-1-1-0
0
0
04F C Ret
1-2-0-1
0
1
024Gldn Ret
10-10-4-0
1
1
010Lab Ret
6-4-0-0
1
1
011Eng Setter
4-4-1-2
2
1
014Gor Setter
6-7-1-0
2
3
014Irish Setters
4-8-0-2
1
2
06Black Ckr
1-4-1-0
0
1
010ASCOB Ckr
7-3-0-0
3
1
03Parti Ckr
2-1-0-0
1
0
08Eng Ckr
4-2-1-1
1
1
06Eng Sprg
3-2-1-0
1
1
06Field Span
1-5-0-0
0
3
07Welsh Sprg
2-5-0-0
1
3
06Weimaraners
4-1-0-1
1
0
0172Sporting Total
013Afghan Hounds
6-5-1-1
2
2
01Amer Foxhounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
03Basenjis
1-0-1-1
0
0
01Basset H.
0-0-0-1
0
0
08Borzois
2-4-2-0
1
1
08L. Dachs.
4-3-1-0
1
1
04Sm. Dachs.
2-1-1-0
1
0
03W. Dachs.
1-2-0-0
0
1
01Harriers
1-0-0-0
0
0
01Ibizan Hounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
05I. Wolfhound
2-3-0-0
1
1
05N. Elkhound
2-2-1-0
1
1
01Petits Bassets
0-0-1-0
0
0
08Rh. Ridgeback
1-3-2-2
0
1
09Salukis
4-3-0-2
2
1
02Sc Deerhounds
1-0-0-1
0
0
08Whippets
3-5-0-0
1
1
081Hound Total
04Akitas
0-3-1-0
0
1
05A Malamute
1-4-0-0
0
1
018Bern Mt Dog
8-9-1-0
3
2
01Blk Russian Terr
0-1-0-0
0
0
08Boxers
2-4-1-1
1
1
010Bullmastiffs
4-4-1-1
1
1
011Doberman
2-5-2-2
1
1
08Dogues de Bordx
2-4-2-0
1
3
02G Schnauzer
1-0-0-1
0
0
021Great Dane
7-11-3-0
2
2
02Gr Pyrenees
0-2-0-0
0
1
05Kuvaszok
1-2-0-2
0
1
010Mastiffs
2-6-1-1
1
2
04Neapol Mastiff
3-1-0-0
2
0
021Newfoundlands
8-10-2-1
3
3
010Port Water Dogs
3-3-4-0
1
1
05Rottweiler
2-2-1-0
1
1
06St. Bernards
1-4-1-0
0
1
011Samoyeds
5-4-1-1
2
1
03Sib Huskies
1-1-1-0
0
0
06Std Schnauzer
2-2-2-0
1
1
03Tibetan Mastiffs
1-2-0-0
0
1
0174Working Total
03Aire Terr
1-2-0-0
0
1
010Bed Terr
3-5-1-1
1
3
01Border Ter
0-0-0-1
0
0
02C Bull Terr
2-0-0-0
1
0
02W Bull Terr
1-1-0-0
0
0
03Cairn Terr
0-3-0-0
0
1
01Sm Fox Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
08W Fox Terr
2-6-0-0
1
3
04Irish Terr
1-3-0-0
0
1
012Kerry Bl Terr
4-5-2-1
2
3
03Min Schnauzer
1-2-0-0
0
1
06Norfolk Terrier
0-6-0-0
0
3
010Norwich Terrier
1-7-1-1
0
3
01Pars Russell Ter
0-0-1-0
0
0
02Scottish Terr
0-2-0-0
0
1
01Sealyham Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
06S C Wheaten Terr
1-3-0-2
0
1
04Welsh Terr
1-2-1-0
0
1
079Terrier Total
014Br Griffon
5-6-2-1
3
2
010C K Ch Spaniels
4-5-1-0
1
1
016L C Chihuahuas
6-9-0-1
2
4
015S C Chihuahuas
3-9-2-1
1
4
020Chinese Cresteds
7-11-1-1
3
4
011Havanese
4-6-1-0
2
2
017It Greyhounds
4-7-6-0
2
3
01Japanese Chin
0-0-1-0
0
0
01Maltese
0-0-1-0
0
0
022Min Pinscher
10-10-1-1
4
4
09Papillon
4-5-0-0
1
1
03Pekingese
2-0-1-0
1
0
08Pomeranians
5-3-0-0
1
1
09Toy Poodles
2-7-0-0
1
3
06Pugs
3-3-0-0
1
1
03Silky Terr
2-0-0-1
1
0
01Toy Fox Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
09York Terr
4-4-1-0
1
1
0175Toy Total
08Bichons Frises
5-1-0-2
4
0
06Boston Terr
0-3-3-0
0
1
028Bulldogs
16-10-2-0
3
2
04Chow Chows
0-4-0-0
0
1
05Dalmatians
2-1-1-1
1
0
012Fr Bulldog
4-4-4-0
1
1
010Keeshonden
4-5-1-0
2
2
04Lhasa Apsos
2-2-0-0
1
1
05Lowchen
1-3-1-0
0
1
05Min Poodle
3-2-0-0
1
1
09Std Poodles
2-7-0-0
1
2
05Shiba Inu
2-1-2-0
1
0
04Tibetan Terr
1-2-1-0
0
1
0105Non Sporting Total
01Aus Cattle Dogs
0-0-1-0
0
0
011Aust Shepherds
3-5-1-2
1
1
07Beard Collie
2-3-2-0
1
1
06Belg Malinois
1-4-0-1
0
3
01Belg Sheepdogs
1-0-0-0
0
0
07Border Collies
1-3-3-0
0
1
012Bouviers des Fl
5-6-0-1
2
3
03Briards
2-0-0-1
1
0
04Card W Corgis
2-2-0-0
1
1
015R Collie
6-9-0-0
2
2
07Sm Collie
3-4-0-0
1
1
06G Shep Dog
2-4-0-0
1
1
06O Eng Sheepdogs
1-3-2-0
0
1
07Pem W Corgis
1-5-1-0
0
1
03Pol Low Sheepdog
0-2-1-0
0
1
01Pulik
0-0-0-1
0
0
029Shet Sheepdogs
17-12-0-0
3
2
0126Herding Total
912 Total Dogs Present and Competing out of 0 first entries of a dog. The total entry in the show was 1137 which includes additional entries of the same dog.
 
  

9 MAJORS IN DOGS
19 MAJORS IN BITCHES

26 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE
5 Novice Class A
12 Novice Class B
8 Open Class A
13 Open Class B
5 Utility Class A
15 Utility Class B
3 Wild Card Novice Class
3 Wild Card Open Class

* Jr. Show and Obedience counts are based on all dogs entered in those classes. Absentees have not been deducted.

Return to InfoDog Home Page