Saginaw Valley Kennel Club Sunday 04/11/10* based on dogs present and competing and the scale of points in effect on the date of the show. Points are for winners dog/bitch only and do not represent additional points for Best of Winners, Best of Breed, or Best of Opposite Sex


ENTEREDPRESENTBREEDCOUNTSWINNERS DOG POINTSWINNERS BITCH POINTS
013Brittanys
2-9-2-0
1
3
05Pointers
1-0-3-1
0
0
025G S H Pointers
10-11-2-2
3
3
02G W H Pointers
2-0-0-0
1
0
026Ch Bay Ret
12-9-5-0
5
3
02C C Ret
0-1-1-0
0
0
011F C Ret
4-4-1-2
2
2
049Gldn Ret
24-22-2-1
3
2
017Lab Ret
8-8-1-0
1
1
07Eng Setter
3-3-1-0
1
1
014Gor Setter
6-6-2-0
2
3
024Irish Setters
10-14-0-0
3
3
05ASCOB Ckr
2-3-0-0
1
1
01Parti Ckr
0-0-1-0
0
0
013Eng Ckr
2-8-2-1
1
2
021Eng Sprg
10-9-2-0
3
2
05Welsh Sprg
2-3-0-0
1
1
06Spinoni Italiani
0-3-2-1
0
2
07Vizslas
2-3-2-0
1
1
04Weimaraners
3-0-0-1
1
0
02W P Griffons
0-1-1-0
0
0
0259Sporting Total
011Afghan Hounds
6-4-1-0
2
1
01Amer Foxhounds
0-0-1-0
0
0
02Basenjis
0-1-0-1
0
0
02Basset H.
0-0-1-1
0
0
01Beagles 13 In.
0-0-0-1
0
0
01Bloodhounds
0-0-0-1
0
0
06Borzois
1-3-1-1
0
1
010L. Dachs.
4-4-2-0
1
1
08Sm. Dachs.
3-4-1-0
1
1
07W. Dachs.
0-5-2-0
0
2
02Greyhounds
0-0-2-0
0
0
04Ibizan Hounds
2-2-0-0
1
1
05N. Elkhound
0-4-1-0
0
1
02Otterhounds
0-0-1-1
0
0
02Petits Bassets
0-0-1-1
0
0
010Rh. Ridgeback
1-6-1-2
0
2
09Salukis
1-5-2-1
0
2
01Sc Deerhounds
0-0-0-1
0
0
014Whippets
5-9-0-0
1
2
098Hound Total
014Akitas
3-9-1-1
1
3
012A Malamute
2-6-0-4
1
2
022Bern Mt Dog
12-7-3-0
4
2
019Boxers
7-9-2-1
1
1
015Bullmastiffs
3-8-2-2
1
2
016Doberman
5-6-4-1
1
1
02German Pinschers
0-2-0-0
0
1
04G Schnauzer
0-2-1-1
0
1
033Great Dane
11-19-3-0
3
3
04Gr Pyrenees
0-2-1-1
0
1
03Kuvaszok
0-2-0-1
0
1
04Mastiffs
0-3-1-0
0
1
04Neapol Mastiff
3-1-0-0
2
0
021Newfoundlands
6-11-2-2
2
4
011Port Water Dogs
3-5-3-0
1
2
012Rottweiler
5-5-2-0
2
1
06St. Bernards
1-3-1-1
0
1
012Samoyeds
6-3-2-1
2
1
012Sib Huskies
3-8-1-0
1
2
08Std Schnauzer
4-4-0-0
2
1
0234Working Total
01Aire Terr
1-0-0-0
0
0
03Aust Terr
1-2-0-0
0
1
01Bed Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
08Border Ter
5-2-0-1
3
1
03C Bull Terr
1-1-0-1
0
0
04W Bull Terr
0-3-1-0
0
1
012Cairn Terr
2-7-3-0
1
3
02Sm Fox Terr
0-1-1-0
0
0
05W Fox Terr
1-4-0-0
0
2
02Glen of Imaal Te
1-0-0-1
0
0
01Kerry Bl Terr
0-0-1-0
0
0
01Std Man Terr
0-1-0-0
0
0
03Min Schnauzer
1-2-0-0
0
1
04Norfolk Terrier
0-4-0-0
0
2
05Norwich Terrier
1-1-2-1
0
0
07Pars Russell Ter
1-4-2-0
0
2
06S C Wheaten Terr
2-3-0-1
1
1
01Welsh Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
05West High Wh Ter
2-3-0-0
1
1
074Terrier Total
09Br Griffon
3-4-2-0
1
1
010C K Ch Spaniels
5-2-3-0
2
1
015L C Chihuahuas
5-7-2-1
2
3
014S C Chihuahuas
2-11-1-0
1
4
015Chinese Cresteds
3-10-1-1
1
3
015Havanese
5-9-1-0
2
3
06It Greyhounds
2-2-2-0
1
1
07Japanese Chin
3-3-1-0
1
1
08Maltese
3-4-1-0
2
2
020Min Pinscher
11-8-0-1
5
3
021Papillon
10-10-1-0
2
3
010Pomeranians
5-4-1-0
1
1
06Toy Poodles
3-3-0-0
1
1
011Pugs
5-5-1-0
2
1
04Silky Terr
2-1-1-0
1
0
01Toy Fox Terr
0-0-0-1
0
0
08York Terr
5-2-0-1
2
1
0180Toy Total
01Am Eskimo Dogs
0-0-0-1
0
0
08Bichons Frises
3-4-0-1
2
1
014Boston Terr
2-5-4-3
1
2
08Shar-Pei
2-4-1-1
1
1
06Dalmatians
2-0-2-2
1
0
022Fr Bulldog
6-11-5-0
2
4
08Keeshonden
4-3-1-0
2
1
05Lhasa Apsos
3-2-0-0
1
1
03Lowchen
0-2-1-0
0
1
010Min Poodle
5-5-0-0
3
2
09Std Poodles
2-6-1-0
1
1
07Shiba Inu
1-5-1-0
0
3
04Tibetan Terr
1-2-1-0
0
1
0105Non Sporting Total
03Aus Cattle Dogs
0-1-1-1
0
0
025Aust Shepherds
11-12-1-1
3
3
07Beard Collie
2-3-2-0
1
1
06Belg Malinois
1-4-0-1
0
3
05Belg Sheepdogs
3-1-1-0
2
0
08Belg Tervuren
3-2-3-0
1
1
07Border Collies
5-1-1-0
3
0
06Bouviers des Fl
2-3-1-0
1
1
02Briards
1-0-0-1
0
0
08Card W Corgis
4-3-1-0
2
1
015R Collie
5-9-1-0
1
2
011Sm Collie
7-4-0-0
4
1
08G Shep Dog
5-3-0-0
1
1
01Norwegian Buhund
1-0-0-0
0
0
08O Eng Sheepdogs
2-2-4-0
1
1
06Pem W Corgis
3-3-0-0
1
1
01Pol Low Sheepdog
0-0-0-1
0
0
02Pulik
0-0-1-1
0
0
020Shet Sheepdogs
12-8-0-0
2
1
0149Herding Total
1099 Total Dogs Present and Competing out of 0 first entries of a dog. The total entry in the show was 1405 which includes additional entries of the same dog.
 
  

13 MAJORS IN DOGS
19 MAJORS IN BITCHES

46 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP ENTRIES

OBEDIENCE
7 Novice Class A
15 Novice Class B
11 Open Class A
18 Open Class B
5 Utility Class A
19 Utility Class B

* Jr. Show and Obedience counts are based on all dogs entered in those classes. Absentees have not been deducted.

Return to InfoDog Home Page